Team 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK (2019)


2019 Robot: HYDRA
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: EagleRidge High School/Klamath Basin Robotics/Oregon Department of Education/Klamath Community College/OIT/Dreyer Insurance Agency/Northwest Farm Credit Services/Collaborative Communication Group/THE DAILY TRANSCRIPT/Benefit For the Basin/Bullet Rentals/Fenters Trucking&Klamath Basin Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4057 attended in 2019.
Team 4057 had a record of 21-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 2:50 PM 6845 6445 5085 6696 6343 4057 49 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM 4043 6445 4057 3673 5977 7204 57 14
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6443 5970 2374 4057 4110 5468 60 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 4488 5970 4057 5450 2811 4043 64 74
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1432 6343 4057 5970 5450 1571 70 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:21 AM 4057 7204 7034 753 2550 7032 51 6
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 6443 3024 5198 4057 955 2811 39 33
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 2:50 PM 6845 6445 5085 6696 6343 4057 49 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM 4043 6445 4057 3673 5977 7204 57 14
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:23 PM 3131 4057 1540 3223 2811 2990 65 45
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 4125 4057 3223 3636 6343 847 56 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 4057 7448 2635 5975 5468 1510 50 40
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:09 PM 4057 5198 5975 3812 5450 6445 49 45
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 6443 5970 2374 4057 4110 5468 60 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:06 PM 2898 6465 957 4057 3812 3674 61 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 2898 3192 1510 4662 4057 6443 50 62
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 4488 5970 4057 5450 2811 4043 64 74
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 955 4662 5198 957 4057 7032 58 55
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 6:59 PM 6343 2635 5468 2471 7204 4057 63 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:33 AM 1432 6343 4057 5970 5450 1571 70 45
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:35 AM 4110 4127 4488 6445 955 4057 66 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 47 67
Quarterfinal 6 2521 6465 1432 4057 2811 957 55 79
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:52 PM 2097 2521 3223 4057 5937 2557 82 62
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7034 2471 2930 5085 4057 3674 75 72
Qualification 85 Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 3574 4488 4057 6445 7776 3826 87 72
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 5827 3588 4057 2990 4980 2046 70 94
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 126 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 4512 4057 6445 2928 4061 1318 81 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 112
Rank: 44 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4057 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 43
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 39
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 30

If Team 4057 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---