Team Avatar Team 7034 - 2B Determined (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: West Linn High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7034 attended in 2018.
Team 7034 had a record of 23-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 997 2990 7034 6696 4043 3024 421 71
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 12:47 PM 2990 955 4132 4057 7034 4110 290 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:08 PM 2521 957 3636 7034 5977 6445 172 336
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 4309 4051 6442 6343 7034 4132 195 208
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 3024 7034 3673 6445 2635 4309 122 431
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:21 PM 4132 6696 6442 955 7034 753 234 321
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:18 AM 7034 1425 3636 5085 5295 5748 455 176
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5198 4309 6443 1540 1359 7034 182 340
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:32 PM 3024 3674 2811 7034 5975 4110 419 216
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 5:04 PM 5198 4043 7034 1432 4057 7032 182 214
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5198 957 5450 7034 3636 1571 347 241
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4692 7034 955 4110 2411 2898 372 180
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:29 AM 4662 7034 1432 7204 6343 5970 259 347
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2635 7034 5970 4662 2411 2471 325 471
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 24 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 2:19 PM 4125 3238 7034 2990 5450 3218 210 447
Qualification 12 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 2557 3663 3711 2930 7034 6831 414 338
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:49 PM 2811 2906 4125 7034 360 2976 148 443
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 4061 2605 1595 2557 5920 7034 282 287
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 1540 2635 7034 4662 3826 6076 375 162
Qualification 98 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 2471 6445 957 1318 7034 4513 315 435
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 2910 1983 6845 7034 2147 1595 408 220
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:48 AM 3489 3711 7034 6672 5839 1261 210 305
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:34 AM 2974 6919 7140 1984 3397 7034 344 346
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 7034 2992 3495 2854 2976 2990 288 350
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:42 PM 3339 1156 1810 180 7034 359 324 278
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 997 2990 7034 6696 4043 3024 421 71
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 7034 6443 568 1359 5748 4132 231 190
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 12:47 PM 2990 955 4132 4057 7034 4110 290 55
Qualification 24 Fri 3/9 - 3:08 PM 2521 957 3636 7034 5977 6445 172 336
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 3:58 PM 4309 4051 6442 6343 7034 4132 195 208
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 4:27 PM 6696 2635 7034 3673 2374 4488 269 181
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 3024 7034 3673 6445 2635 4309 122 431
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 50 Fri 3/9 - 6:21 PM 4132 6696 6442 955 7034 753 234 321
Qualification 59 Sat 3/10 - 9:18 AM 7034 1425 3636 5085 5295 5748 455 176
Qualification 65 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5198 4309 6443 1540 1359 7034 182 340
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:32 PM 3024 3674 2811 7034 5975 4110 419 216
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:38 PM 1359 2811 7034 2635 3636 6465 276 377
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 5:04 PM 5198 4043 7034 1432 4057 7032 182 214
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5198 957 5450 7034 3636 1571 347 241
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4692 7034 955 4110 2411 2898 372 180
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:29 AM 4662 7034 1432 7204 6343 5970 259 347
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2635 7034 5970 4662 2411 2471 325 471
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 24 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 2:19 PM 4125 3238 7034 2990 5450 3218 210 447
Qualification 12 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 2557 3663 3711 2930 7034 6831 414 338
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:49 PM 2811 2906 4125 7034 360 2976 148 443
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:52 PM 7034 3024 4131 1540 4915 2976 351 366
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 4061 2605 1595 2557 5920 7034 282 287
Qualification 83 Fri 4/6 - 3:14 PM 6443 957 7034 1425 2733 2928 279 431
Qualification 89 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 1540 2635 7034 4662 3826 6076 375 162
Qualification 98 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 2471 6445 957 1318 7034 4513 315 435
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 2910 1983 6845 7034 2147 1595 408 220
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:48 AM 3489 3711 7034 6672 5839 1261 210 305
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 7034 399 6885 585 5801 5242 428 101
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:34 AM 2974 6919 7140 1984 3397 7034 344 346
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:02 PM 7034 2992 3495 2854 2976 2990 288 350
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:42 PM 3339 1156 1810 180 7034 359 324 278
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 25 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7034 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 30
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 28
Pacific Northwest District Championship 66
Team Age 10

If Team 7034 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 455
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 435
Level 9 Random Sort ---