Team Avatar Team 6845 - River Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Matthew
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Hampton Lumber/Fastenal/NASA/Oregon Dept of Education&Astoria Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/2 - 12:13 PM 7032 2898 1571 4662 3674 6845 8 193
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 12:58 PM 2374 6959 753 1571 6845 5977 144 239
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 2:55 PM 3131 4127 2733 2374 6845 7032 367 152
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 3:22 PM 6845 4513 2733 5085 1540 4127 436 196
Qualification 28 Fri 3/2 - 4:37 PM 6845 2046 1510 4051 1432 5085 428 55
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 5:58 PM 6696 2550 6845 7204 5803 2733 239 389
Qualification 40 Fri 3/2 - 6:23 PM 6845 5970 3673 3674 4125 6696 175 359
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 PM 4127 6845 4692 1510 2411 5468 60 327
Qualification 52 Fri 3/2 - 7:43 PM 3673 4051 2550 1432 1540 6845 80 371
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 8:14 PM 1571 3711 5970 5975 4132 6845 247 241
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:40 AM 6696 7204 6959 6845 5468 4051 168 266
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:19 AM 3711 6845 7204 2811 2374 6465 109 370
Playoff Matches

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 11:27 AM 5295 6845 4110 568 4051 3673 74 164
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2635 3636 847 4309 4127 6845 256 265
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 5977 2990 5085 4043 6845 6343 378 190
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 3:51 PM 1540 955 6443 6845 6445 3024 381 198
Qualification 33 Fri 3/9 - 4:13 PM 2521 1425 4043 1540 3636 6845 336 184
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6845 753 997 4110 3636 6343 368 214
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 6:08 PM 5085 3024 2521 2374 5198 6845 232 187
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 6845 6442 2635 847 3024 1425 267 334
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2990 6845 2471 6442 4488 4110 391 188
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5198 5748 4057 4132 6845 4488 223 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365
Semifinal 1 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 378 292
Semifinal 3 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 380 121

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:48 PM 4450 2990 948 5803 6845 3826 463 337
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:56 PM 2733 3711 6845 3663 2944 5920 362 249
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 4512 1425 4915 3674 6845 3218 403 282
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 6845 4915 2928 3826 4469 3238 377 325
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 3:33 PM 1359 6845 2522 5450 2557 360 311 363
Qualification 106 Fri 4/6 - 6:00 PM 1983 1540 4125 1595 6845 2635 396 319
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 2910 1983 6845 7034 2147 1595 408 220
Qualification 126 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5450 6831 6845 4513 3024 957 286 344
Playoff Matches

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 102
Rank: 50 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6845 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 19
PNW District Wilsonville Event 31
Pacific Northwest District Championship 42
Team Age 10

If Team 6845 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 447
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 428
Level 9 Random Sort ---