Team Avatar Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2018)

Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School


From: Camas, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.team2471.org/

2018 Robot: Atlas
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: US Digital/Analog Devices/Protech Composites/The Boeing Company/Fisher Investments/WA OSPI/Hewlett Packard/U-Haul/Camas Washougal Rotary/Thomas & Betts, ABB Group/Wafertech/Georga Pacific/Lange Family/iPly Designs/SPEEA, Boeing Employee Union/Fire Fighters L1159/Barsotti Family/Interstate Batteries/Industrial Machine Services/Wen Family&Camas High School&Hockinson High School&Washougal High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2471's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2471 attended in 2018.
Team 2471 had a record of 53-15-1 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 19 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
- 2471 - 4132 753 -313-
5198 4127 2521 216
Qualification 12
12:37P
3024 6442 5977 41
3673 5085 - 2471 - -241-
Qualification 18
2:19P
4488 997 - 2471 - -356-
2521 5748 4309 149
Qualification 21
2:40P
3024 568 - 2471 - -273-
4051 997 1425 273
Qualification 26
3:15P
4132 997 5295 118
- 2471 - 4043 2635 -327-
Qualification 37
4:32P
568 6445 955 157
6442 - 2471 - 5198 -360-
Qualification 41
5:00P
955 - 2471 - 4127 -75-
4057 568 957 369
Qualification 44
5:21P
2374 5295 6443 327
3636 - 2471 - 4057 -303-
Qualification 52
6:37P
1540 6343 5198 392
- 2471 - 4110 5748 -287-
Qualification 57
7:12P
3673 6696 6343 251
- 2471 - 957 1359 -271-
Qualification 67
10:26A
2990 6845 - 2471 - -391-
6442 4488 4110 188
Qualification 71
10:54A
2374 - 2471 - 7034 -406-
753 2990 847 196
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -370-
753 4127 6696 175
Quarterfinal 5
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -395-
753 4127 6696 264
Semifinal 1
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -378-
2521 1540 6845 292
Semifinal 3
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -380-
2521 1540 6845 121
Final 1
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -430-
2990 957 3024 201
Final 2
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -297-
2990 957 3024 269


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
3131 4057 2915 93
5975 - 2471 - 3674 -425-
Qualification 10
12:13P
1432 - 2471 - 1510 -335-
7032 6465 4662 205
Qualification 15
12:48P
4110 - 2471 - 4043 -315-
3812 2898 7204 143
Qualification 19
2:16P
6343 955 - 2471 - -474-
2521 4692 4110 125
Qualification 25
2:58P
957 2521 3131 209
5970 3024 - 2471 - -408-
Qualification 32
3:47P
- 2471 - 2915 3636 -281-
3024 6465 2733 226
Qualification 40
4:53P
1359 - 2471 - 847 -330-
2733 4110 5970 347
Qualification 48
5:49P
- 2471 - 7204 1571 -391-
3674 2550 3636 268
Qualification 52
6:27P
2811 7204 2733 262
7032 3131 - 2471 - -275-
Qualification 55
6:48P
6343 4110 7032 287
- 2471 - 2635 5198 -545-
Qualification 61
9:30A
5975 1510 5198 147
- 2471 - 5450 4692 -436-
Qualification 69
10:26A
2635 7034 5970 325
4662 2411 - 2471 - -471-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -458-
1359 4057 7034 170
Quarterfinal 5
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -503-
1359 4057 7034 73
Semifinal 1
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -431-
997 1432 2733 272
Semifinal 3
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -463-
997 1432 2733 201
Final 1
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -383-
3674 957 3636 303
Final 2
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -478-
3674 957 3636 298


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
- 2471 - 2521 3674 -406-
6845 4488 6445 229
Qualification 17
3:52P
2635 4061 2733 279
4512 - 2471 - 2605 -232-
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 - 2471 - -279-
3238 957 2910 356
Qualification 37
6:12P
3663 6465 2147 247
3218 - 2471 - 360 -475-
Qualification 44
9:42A
5803 2046 - 2471 - -508-
4131 3674 1540 147
Qualification 61
11:41A
4450 6076 - 2471 - -357-
3711 2928 1983 234
Qualification 71
1:51P
1510 492 2906 225
2522 - 2471 - 997 -454-
Qualification 84
3:22P
6076 2990 4469 325
5920 - 2471 - 948 -372-
Qualification 90
4:04P
- 2471 - 4131 488 -444-
6443 4450 4125 193
Qualification 98
5:00P
- 2471 - 6445 957 -315-
1318 7034 4513 435
Qualification 116
10:06A
4915 2930 2605 272
3223 4662 - 2471 - -425-
Qualification 125
11:09A
3218 3826 1425 154
- 2471 - 1983 4469 -423-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -485-
2811 5468 6831 226
Quarterfinal 5
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -435-
2811 5468 6831 301
Semifinal 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -454-
4911 4488 2990 140
Semifinal 3
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -332-
4911 4488 3218 386
Tiebreaker 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -421-
4911 4488 3218 188
Final 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -387-
2046 1425 6445 328
Final 2
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -181-
2046 1425 6445 452
Final 3
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -411-
2046 1425 6445 325


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1318 6822 4698 256
2122 - 2471 - 3847 -455-
Qualification 19
10:36A
- 2471 - 7079 5449 -276-
6888 4561 1538 284
Qualification 29
11:46A
2130 2341 6131 329
360 2059 - 2471 - -296-
Qualification 40
3:03P
5584 1806 - 2471 - -431-
7079 5908 4627 154
Qualification 54
8:21A
842 2642 1102 449
6445 6314 - 2471 - -219-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3593 4984 3512 296
2557 6941 - 2471 - -425-
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 2471 - 842 987 -479-
2658 5716 6952 205
Qualification 79
11:16A
1533 5344 364 236
2102 - 2471 - 5045 -391-
Qualification 98
3:29P
5417 - 2471 - 7179 -434-
4146 4941 7287 311
Qualification 106
4:25P
- 2471 - 2637 6888 -343-
3218 5453 2848 391
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2557 120 - 2471 - -290-
1296 2655 1533 330
Quarterfinal 5
2557 2130 - 2471 - -441-
1296 2655 1533 329
Tiebreaker 1
2557 2130 - 2471 - -273-
1296 2655 1533 422

Team 2471 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 13 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 54
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 74
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 79
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 98
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 106
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 5
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 9

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
- 2471 - 4132 753 -313-
5198 4127 2521 216
Qualification 12
12:37P
3024 6442 5977 41
3673 5085 - 2471 - -241-
Qualification 18
2:19P
4488 997 - 2471 - -356-
2521 5748 4309 149
Qualification 21
2:40P
3024 568 - 2471 - -273-
4051 997 1425 273
Qualification 26
3:15P
4132 997 5295 118
- 2471 - 4043 2635 -327-
Qualification 37
4:32P
568 6445 955 157
6442 - 2471 - 5198 -360-
Qualification 41
5:00P
955 - 2471 - 4127 -75-
4057 568 957 369
Qualification 44
5:21P
2374 5295 6443 327
3636 - 2471 - 4057 -303-
Qualification 52
6:37P
1540 6343 5198 392
- 2471 - 4110 5748 -287-
Qualification 57
7:12P
3673 6696 6343 251
- 2471 - 957 1359 -271-
Qualification 67
10:26A
2990 6845 - 2471 - -391-
6442 4488 4110 188
Qualification 71
10:54A
2374 - 2471 - 7034 -406-
753 2990 847 196
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -370-
753 4127 6696 175
Quarterfinal 5
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -395-
753 4127 6696 264
Semifinal 1
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -378-
2521 1540 6845 292
Semifinal 3
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -380-
2521 1540 6845 121
Final 1
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -430-
2990 957 3024 201
Final 2
- 2471 - 1425 1359 -297-
2990 957 3024 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
3131 4057 2915 93
5975 - 2471 - 3674 -425-
Qualification 10
12:13P
1432 - 2471 - 1510 -335-
7032 6465 4662 205
Qualification 15
12:48P
4110 - 2471 - 4043 -315-
3812 2898 7204 143
Qualification 19
2:16P
6343 955 - 2471 - -474-
2521 4692 4110 125
Qualification 25
2:58P
957 2521 3131 209
5970 3024 - 2471 - -408-
Qualification 32
3:47P
- 2471 - 2915 3636 -281-
3024 6465 2733 226
Qualification 40
4:53P
1359 - 2471 - 847 -330-
2733 4110 5970 347
Qualification 48
5:49P
- 2471 - 7204 1571 -391-
3674 2550 3636 268
Qualification 52
6:27P
2811 7204 2733 262
7032 3131 - 2471 - -275-
Qualification 55
6:48P
6343 4110 7032 287
- 2471 - 2635 5198 -545-
Qualification 61
9:30A
5975 1510 5198 147
- 2471 - 5450 4692 -436-
Qualification 69
10:26A
2635 7034 5970 325
4662 2411 - 2471 - -471-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -458-
1359 4057 7034 170
Quarterfinal 5
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -503-
1359 4057 7034 73
Semifinal 1
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -431-
997 1432 2733 272
Semifinal 3
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -463-
997 1432 2733 201
Final 1
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -383-
3674 957 3636 303
Final 2
2811 - 2471 - 1571 -478-
3674 957 3636 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
2:00P
- 2471 - 2521 3674 -406-
6845 4488 6445 229
Qualification 17
3:52P
2635 4061 2733 279
4512 - 2471 - 2605 -232-
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 - 2471 - -279-
3238 957 2910 356
Qualification 37
6:12P
3663 6465 2147 247
3218 - 2471 - 360 -475-
Qualification 44
9:42A
5803 2046 - 2471 - -508-
4131 3674 1540 147
Qualification 61
11:41A
4450 6076 - 2471 - -357-
3711 2928 1983 234
Qualification 71
1:51P
1510 492 2906 225
2522 - 2471 - 997 -454-
Qualification 84
3:22P
6076 2990 4469 325
5920 - 2471 - 948 -372-
Qualification 90
4:04P
- 2471 - 4131 488 -444-
6443 4450 4125 193
Qualification 98
5:00P
- 2471 - 6445 957 -315-
1318 7034 4513 435
Qualification 116
10:06A
4915 2930 2605 272
3223 4662 - 2471 - -425-
Qualification 125
11:09A
3218 3826 1425 154
- 2471 - 1983 4469 -423-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -485-
2811 5468 6831 226
Quarterfinal 5
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -435-
2811 5468 6831 301
Semifinal 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -454-
4911 4488 2990 140
Semifinal 3
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -332-
4911 4488 3218 386
Tiebreaker 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -421-
4911 4488 3218 188
Final 1
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -387-
2046 1425 6445 328
Final 2
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -181-
2046 1425 6445 452
Final 3
- 2471 - 2557 1778 -411-
2046 1425 6445 325

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1318 6822 4698 256
2122 - 2471 - 3847 -455-
Qualification 19
10:36A
- 2471 - 7079 5449 -276-
6888 4561 1538 284
Qualification 29
11:46A
2130 2341 6131 329
360 2059 - 2471 - -296-
Qualification 40
3:03P
5584 1806 - 2471 - -431-
7079 5908 4627 154
Qualification 54
8:21A
842 2642 1102 449
6445 6314 - 2471 - -219-
Qualification 61
9:10A
3593 4984 3512 296
2557 6941 - 2471 - -425-
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 2471 - 842 987 -479-
2658 5716 6952 205
Qualification 79
11:16A
1533 5344 364 236
2102 - 2471 - 5045 -391-
Qualification 98
3:29P
5417 - 2471 - 7179 -434-
4146 4941 7287 311
Qualification 106
4:25P
- 2471 - 2637 6888 -343-
3218 5453 2848 391
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2557 120 - 2471 - -290-
1296 2655 1533 330
Quarterfinal 5
2557 2130 - 2471 - -441-
1296 2655 1533 329
Tiebreaker 1
2557 2130 - 2471 - -273-
1296 2655 1533 422

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 349
Rank: 1 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 69
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 207

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 545
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 508
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 503
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.