Team Avatar Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2018)


2018 Robot: Atlas
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: US Digital/Analog Devices/Protech Composites/The Boeing Company/Fisher Investments/WA OSPI/Hewlett Packard/U-Haul/Camas Washougal Rotary/Thomas & Betts, ABB Group/Wafertech/Georga Pacific/Lange Family/iPly Designs/SPEEA, Boeing Employee Union/Fire Fighters L1159/Barsotti Family/Interstate Batteries/Industrial Machine Services/Wen Family&Camas High School&Hockinson High School&Washougal High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 11 (24%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 23 19 (83%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 69 53 (77%) 15 (22%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon City District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Lake Oswego Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 11:20 AM 2471 4132 753 5198 4127 2521 313 216
Qualification 12 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 3024 6442 5977 3673 5085 2471 41 241
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 4132 997 5295 2471 4043 2635 118 327
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 4:42 PM 568 6445 955 6442 2471 5198 157 360
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 5:09 PM 955 2471 4127 4057 568 957 75 369
Qualification 44 Fri 3/9 - 5:29 PM 2374 5295 6443 3636 2471 4057 327 303
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 6:37 PM 1540 6343 5198 2471 4110 5748 392 287
Qualification 57 Fri 3/9 - 7:15 PM 3673 6696 6343 2471 957 1359 251 271
Qualification 67 Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2990 6845 2471 6442 4488 4110 391 188
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:00 PM 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 370 175
Quarterfinal 5 2471 1425 1359 753 4127 6696 395 264
Semifinal 1 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 378 292
Semifinal 3 2471 1425 1359 2521 1540 6845 380 121
Final 1 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 430 201
Final 2 2471 1425 1359 2990 957 3024 297 269

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3131 4057 2915 5975 2471 3674 93 425
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 1432 2471 1510 7032 6465 4662 335 205
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 4110 2471 4043 3812 2898 7204 315 143
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 6343 955 2471 2521 4692 4110 474 125
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:11 PM 957 2521 3131 5970 3024 2471 209 408
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 2471 2915 3636 3024 6465 2733 281 226
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 1359 2471 847 2733 4110 5970 330 347
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:46 PM 2471 7204 1571 3674 2550 3636 391 268
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:21 PM 2811 7204 2733 7032 3131 2471 262 275
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:46 PM 6343 4110 7032 2471 2635 5198 287 545
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 5975 1510 5198 2471 5450 4692 147 436
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2635 7034 5970 4662 2411 2471 325 471
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:01 PM 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 458 170
Quarterfinal 5 2811 2471 1571 1359 4057 7034 503 73
Semifinal 1 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 431 272
Semifinal 3 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 463 201
Final 1 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 383 303
Final 2 2811 2471 1571 3674 957 3636 478 298

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 48 90 15 207
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/5 - 2:05 PM 2471 2521 3674 6845 4488 6445 406 229
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 4:01 PM 2635 4061 2733 4512 2471 2605 279 232
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 37 Thu 4/5 - 6:22 PM 3663 6465 2147 3218 2471 360 247 475
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 11:51 AM 4450 6076 2471 3711 2928 1983 357 234
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 84 Fri 4/6 - 3:20 PM 6076 2990 4469 5920 2471 948 325 372
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:05 PM 2471 4131 488 6443 4450 4125 444 193
Qualification 98 Fri 4/6 - 5:07 PM 2471 6445 957 1318 7034 4513 315 435
Qualification 116 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4915 2930 2605 3223 4662 2471 272 425
Qualification 125 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 3218 3826 1425 2471 1983 4469 154 423
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188
Final 1 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 387 328
Final 2 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 181 452
Final 3 2471 2557 1778 2046 1425 6445 411 325

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:45 AM 1318 6822 4698 2122 2471 3847 256 455
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 12:00 PM 2130 2341 6131 360 2059 2471 329 296
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5584 1806 2471 7079 5908 4627 431 154
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 842 2642 1102 6445 6314 2471 449 219
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:15 AM 3593 4984 3512 2557 6941 2471 296 425
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 11:28 AM 1533 5344 364 2102 2471 5045 236 391
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:38 PM 5417 2471 7179 4146 4941 7287 434 311
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2471 2637 6888 3218 5453 2848 343 391
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:33 AM 2557 120 2471 1296 2655 1533 290 330
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Magnesium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 349
Rank: 1 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 69
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 207

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 545
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 508
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 503
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019