Team Avatar Team 847 - PHRED (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Autodesk/HP /IBEW Local 280/Oregon Department of Education/First Tech Credit Union/Maxfield Family/Philomath Lions Club/Paul and Stefanie Dickey/Corvallis Clinic/International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers Local 63&Philomath High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 847 attended in 2018.
Team 847 had a record of 24-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:11 AM 4488 6343 847 6443 3636 6442 194 176
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2635 3636 847 4309 4127 6845 256 265
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 847 5748 568 5198 955 3673 274 179
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 4:34 PM 4309 1359 847 4110 5977 753 275 155
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 5:02 PM 847 6696 5977 1425 4132 1540 278 445
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 6:50 PM 4127 847 3673 955 4043 5295 318 182
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 6845 6442 2635 847 3024 1425 267 334
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2550 2635 1571 3131 4662 847 321 299
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 7032 1571 2915 5450 847 5975 97 345
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:42 PM 2898 4692 847 1510 4662 7204 361 270
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 1359 2471 847 2733 4110 5970 330 347
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 2811 1432 847 1571 3674 2898 396 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 273 410
Quarterfinal 8 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 300 320
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 2:27 PM 1540 997 4513 847 1425 2557 337 355
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:41 PM 2976 1595 3024 4469 2147 847 266 389
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 4662 1778 5450 847 3711 6465 169 326
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 6465 4469 4911 847 2733 2990 327 411
Qualification 105 Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2811 4131 847 2147 4662 2990 311 324
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 360 1318 4980 847 2521 4488 350 391
Qualification 124 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2930 2557 5803 4915 4125 847 487 105
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 11:11 AM 4488 6343 847 6443 3636 6442 194 176
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2635 3636 847 4309 4127 6845 256 265
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 1:02 PM 1359 6696 568 847 5085 6845 183 344
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:15 PM 847 5748 568 5198 955 3673 274 179
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 3:43 PM 6696 957 4110 4057 847 2521 277 236
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 4:34 PM 4309 1359 847 4110 5977 753 275 155
Qualification 40 Fri 3/9 - 5:02 PM 847 6696 5977 1425 4132 1540 278 445
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:00 PM 7034 4488 4051 6445 847 1540 195 378
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 6:50 PM 4127 847 3673 955 4043 5295 318 182
Qualification 62 Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 6845 6442 2635 847 3024 1425 267 334
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 2374 2471 7034 753 2990 847 406 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 211 418
Quarterfinal 6 847 7034 4309 2521 1540 6845 178 365

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 955 1510 1359 2550 847 7034 84 379
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 2550 2635 1571 3131 4662 847 321 299
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 7032 1571 2915 5450 847 5975 97 345
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:42 PM 2898 4692 847 1510 4662 7204 361 270
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 1359 2471 847 2733 4110 5970 330 347
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 7:03 PM 2635 4043 3024 6343 847 1510 224 281
Qualification 60 Fri 3/30 - 8:29 PM 3674 4057 3812 847 3636 955 405 293
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 847 3674 2411 4057 4043 6465 369 106
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 2811 1432 847 1571 3674 2898 396 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 273 410
Quarterfinal 8 2635 5450 5975 1510 847 2521 300 320
Semifinal 2 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 396 275
Semifinal 4 3674 957 3636 1510 847 2521 416 286

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 2:27 PM 1540 997 4513 847 1425 2557 337 355
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:41 PM 2976 1595 3024 4469 2147 847 266 389
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 1:31 PM 4662 1778 5450 847 3711 6465 169 326
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 6465 4469 4911 847 2733 2990 327 411
Qualification 105 Fri 4/6 - 5:53 PM 2811 4131 847 2147 4662 2990 311 324
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 9:25 AM 360 1318 4980 847 2521 4488 350 391
Qualification 124 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2930 2557 5803 4915 4125 847 487 105
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 38 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 847 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 34
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 38
Pacific Northwest District Championship 45

If Team 847 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 411
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 410
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 408
Level 9 Random Sort ---