Team Avatar Team 6404 - Brazilian Storm (2018)


2018 Robot: BS-1 - Atom
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Novelis/DOW/ROCKWELL COLLINS/UTC&EE Alceu Maynard Araújo


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6404 attended in 2018.
Team 6404 had a record of 7-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 10:18 AM 4471 108 4118 945 6404 6722 161 158
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6404 5276 801 4622 3653 1872 300 237
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3556 6404 5145 4481 456 5753 205 396
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1902 6404 6743 1592 179 2916 176 396
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5557 79 5816 6404 2797 1523 293 273
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 6145 6184 6404 3242 4024 1557 194 324
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6404 1369 3792 6937 5410 5045 421 155
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:41 AM 442 5721 6404 538 4533 5045 149 283
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 2815 5005 7026 141 6404 7111 306 383
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:49 PM 6937 7313 6404 3139 4087 2468 176 312
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 7313 3593 141 5410 6404 6366 329 257
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 6404 2468 342 4924 5858 5058 422 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 4306 6404 3319 7072 1369 5005 281 246
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 4740 2973 547 7026 1319 6404 261 336
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:45 AM 3843 6366 442 4965 3966 6404 300 293
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 7065 34 6366 6107 6404 5005 267 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 451 225
Quarterfinal 7   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 406 222

Team 6404's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ricardo Iamamoto)
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/9 - 10:18 AM 4471 108 4118 945 6404 6722 161 158
Qualification 17 Fri 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6404 5276 801 4622 3653 1872 300 237
Qualification 22 Fri 3/9 - 12:40 PM 6473 3164 4065 6404 1065 744 206 430
Qualification 35 Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3556 6404 5145 4481 456 5753 205 396
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1902 6404 6743 1592 179 2916 176 396
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5557 79 5816 6404 2797 1523 293 273
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 6145 6184 6404 3242 4024 1557 194 324
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:10 AM 6404 1369 3792 6937 5410 5045 421 155
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:41 AM 442 5721 6404 538 4533 5045 149 283
Qualification 20   Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 2815 5005 7026 141 6404 7111 306 383
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 35   Fri 3/16 - 2:49 PM 6937 7313 6404 3139 4087 2468 176 312
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 7313 3593 141 5410 6404 6366 329 257
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 6404 2468 342 4924 5858 5058 422 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 4306 6404 3319 7072 1369 5005 281 246
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 4740 2973 547 7026 1319 6404 261 336
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 10:45 AM 3843 6366 442 4965 3966 6404 300 293
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 7065 34 6366 6107 6404 5005 267 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 451 225
Quarterfinal 7   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 406 222