Team Avatar Team 7072 - O.G.R.E. (Opelika's Greatest Robotics Engineers) (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA/Opelika City Schools/BEC (Brumfield Electrical Contractors)/PFM, Inc./APR/Southern Union State Community College Technical Division/Novelis/Firing Pin&Opelika High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:05 AM 2815 4924 7072 4533 3844 34 184 359
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 10:48 AM 7072 547 34 2468 6366 5058 237 357
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5858 4965 7072 4306 1319 3959 106 383
Qualification 29   Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 2815 7313 5410 538 7072 5616 351 102
Qualification 34   Fri 3/16 - 2:42 PM 5045 3792 5858 7072 7026 3844 270 276
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4740 7072 3843 342 2973 3792 203 407
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3139 5616 4451 4087 4306 7072 308 260
Qualification 52   Fri 3/16 - 4:58 PM 4306 6404 3319 7072 1369 5005 281 246
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 5616 6937 5721 3959 7072 3966 128 470
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6107 7072 1319 3593 6937 7111 299 203
Qualification 76   Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7072 141 2468 1369 4451 2556 239 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 451 225
Quarterfinal 7   342 3959 7072 3593 4740 6404 406 222
Semifinal 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 397 246
Semifinal 4   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 346 359
Tiebreaker 2   342 3959 7072 141 4087 5410 394 314
Final 1   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 186 365
Final 2   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 424 251
Final 3   3792 2556 3844 342 3959 7072 377 236

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Southeastern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 9:49 AM 3815 7072 4516 6705 6325 5332 196 330
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 10:21 AM 6705 1683 7072 5900 2415 1746 328 70
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 11:45 AM 7072 3635 4910 6905 1414 3815 266 302
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 1683 5632 832 7072 1002 1261 384 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 2:00 PM 4509 7072 6925 1683 4516 4112 338 77
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 2:35 PM 6340 6341 7072 5293 3815 4509 141 286
Qualification 32 Sat 10/13 - 3:05 PM 5109 4188 6340 7072 4112 1648 426 161
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 4:37 PM 4910 2974 7072 6705 832 1311 412 300
Final 1 4910 2974 7072 1746 3635 4509 326 292