Team 4924 - STEM Pythons (2018)


2018 Robot: Tall Boi
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: TVA/Gestamp/EPB/Komatsu/CodeScience/CHI Memorial/Hair Benders Internationale/WestRock/UTC College of Engineering/Chattanooga State Community College/Greater Chattanooga Robotics Foundation&STEM School Chattanooga

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 3 (14%) 18 (86%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 3 (14%) 18 (86%) 0 (0%)

Team 4924's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:05 AM 2815 4924 7072 4533 3844 34 184 359
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:04 AM 4451 4924 6937 4965 2815 4740 267 323
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:37 AM 3792 538 4087 442 7065 4924 346 173
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:28 PM 141 3966 4924 4306 3139 442 324 231
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5005 6366 3319 4924 5410 538 378 212
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 3:21 PM 5005 2556 4924 5045 5058 3959 191 275
Qualification 46   Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 6404 2468 342 4924 5858 5058 422 52
Qualification 54   Fri 3/16 - 5:11 PM 2973 7026 7065 7313 5616 4924 286 50
Qualification 59   Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6107 538 3844 4306 4924 1369 102 359
Qualification 69   Sat 3/17 - 10:38 AM 4924 3844 2973 547 5721 141 185 262
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4924 7111 5045 5616 3966 1319 262 315
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:07 AM 1817 2468 4091 3006 4610 4924 272 162
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:16 AM 6886 4924 2682 1939 2486 2485 220 405
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:37 PM 4924 6168 4256 4587 1577 6999 272 421
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4924 7277 2659 1986 6817 4635 165 393
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4293 647 6304 6999 3937 4924 224 460
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 12:59 PM 4924 6813 3008 5630 5857 5960 177 291
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 1:57 PM 5817 4613 846 4924 4488 3965 446 291
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:45 PM 6824 4924 1197 3526 3374 5190 173 437
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 6429 6831 2789 3653 6026 4924 405 217
Playoff Matches