Team Avatar Team 4121 - Norsemen Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: RaVin
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FedEx/North Canton Hoover High School/The Williams Company/Rockwell Automation/Fives Bronx, Inc/Timken Foundation/BWX Technologies/Ohio Aerospace Institute/IEEE -Akron/Canton, OH/Leidy Engineering/ST Lee Home Mechanical Maintenance/Wayne Homes, Inc./Mike Moutes Homes/Decker Global, LLC/The Tysa Family/Metheney Landscape & Construction/Roseberry & Brindley Inc.&Hoover High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 5 (500%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 20 15 (75%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/2 - 9:21 AM 302 3010 554 4121 4611 291 312 292
Qualification 15   Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 1559 2399 3940 6765 4121 4521 372 250
Qualification 27   Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 3260 4145 6032 4121 3201 5667 370 143
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 3:25 PM 279 4121 3844 3201 6936 128 369 250
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 4121 2252 144 451 5811 4283 380 240
Qualification 59   Fri 3/2 - 5:44 PM 4362 247 5667 337 1559 4121 324 65
Qualification 65   Fri 3/2 - 6:25 PM 6927 4121 4284 677 4467 3492 207 377
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 10:28 AM 4085 234 4121 3138 1014 4284 291 387
Qualification 87   Sat 3/3 - 11:24 AM 48 3777 4121 1466 6460 6765 322 289
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:35 AM 3138 6936 7055 4121 1590 4611 171 283
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:59 AM 648 4121 2340 3484 2228 5973 362 101
Qualification 28   Fri 3/30 - 1:24 PM 4121 4601 4085 1126 1317 1590 289 216
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 4121 4145 379 2614 3814 4119 336 370
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 3:46 PM 6355 2399 6181 2172 4121 451 46 389
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6916 4150 5030 6460 6181 4121 411 268
Qualification 63   Fri 3/30 - 6:01 PM 4121 5418 6027 5667 3314 451 341 319
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:33 AM 1405 3591 4611 1014 3193 4121 352 335
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:33 AM 6490 5413 4121 4780 3324 291 402 280
Qualification 90   Sat 3/31 - 11:41 AM 695 5413 7165 2783 4121 5973 288 383
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 3   3314 4145 5030 291 379 4121 332 244