Team 6936 - Beaver Bots - Vault 6936 (2018)


2018 Robot: Bolt
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Russ Research Center (Ohio University)/Persistent Surveillance Systems/MacAir Aviation/Ulterior Products/Cornerstone Research Group (CRG)/NASA/DMAX/YASKAWA - Motoman Robotics/PreTalen/Doug McNutt & Kit Harras/Wright-Patt Credit Union/XWARN/LemonGrass Spa/Innovators 3138&Beavercreek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 11 (38%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 11 (38%) 17 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 6936's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Miami Valley Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 10:26 AM 6936 6834 3397 48 1014 5667 519 302
Qualification 14   Fri 3/2 - 11:18 AM 6084 2172 6936 2252 4284 337 206 146
Qualification 26   Fri 3/2 - 1:41 PM 4611 3324 247 6936 2603 3266 367 98
Qualification 39   Fri 3/2 - 3:25 PM 279 4121 3844 3201 6936 128 369 250
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:22 PM 3138 6936 5740 3504 2399 3777 232 260
Qualification 61   Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 6936 3010 1038 3260 554 144 366 275
Qualification 71   Sat 3/3 - 9:29 AM 5413 6765 4145 5492 6936 5811 290 264
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 10:06 AM 4283 63 6936 3492 6032 1559 304 243
Qualification 84   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 291 3138 4085 5667 3193 6936 395 143
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 55
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:35 AM 3138 6936 7055 4121 1590 4611 171 283
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 3591 6181 695 6936 1758 1317 36 349
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4020 379 6936 6355 1758 6460 468 160
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:32 PM 5030 6027 2228 6916 6936 3591 447 167
Qualification 39   Fri 3/30 - 2:47 PM 2340 120 2783 6936 6490 3324 336 209
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4780 6936 451 2010 2783 1014 197 324
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 5:28 PM 4145 4119 1126 2010 3484 6936 409 277
Qualification 73   Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 4601 7165 6936 4780 5667 4150 217 399
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 3314 648 4601 6936 1248 1507 372 306
Qualification 92   Sat 3/31 - 11:57 AM 291 6964 4020 5418 6936 6460 359 111
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:39 AM 5914 3504 578 78 6936 6590 356 301
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6936 4917 3536 5434 2451 250 361 281
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 1391 4458 1519 6869 3117 6936 527 234
Qualification 42   Thu 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6936 548 4028 865 157 2501 433 269
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:22 AM 2337 2834 857 6936 111 365 442 194
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:52 AM 3535 5443 977 5406 3461 6936 212 453
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 5740 2194 772 3844 6936 1625 379 280
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 1:49 PM 4905 234 6936 3274 3117 1018 454 202
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:49 PM 5883 6936 6823 6947 51 6193 337 386
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 3572 2791 6936 1418 4122 4645 472 249
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/19 - 1:47 PM 3492 6027 379 279 6936 5740 402 229
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 11:30 AM 677 6834 3260 4145 6027 6936 280 299
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:23 PM 3324 7274 3504 6936 3260 2656 395 273
Qualification 17 Sat 5/19 - 12:38 PM 7274 6936 120 3777 1317 4028 325 450
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 1:17 PM 4150 4521 6936 1014 4611 4467 290 352
Playoff Matches

2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 9/30 - 10:31 AM 6567 6936 4780 1038 3138 3484 185 266
Qualification 8 Sun 9/30 - 11:27 AM 3484 1317 5667 3591 6936 1014 299 358
Qualification 11 Sun 9/30 - 11:54 AM 6936 5667 3814 4028 677 4269 210 381
Qualification 19 Sun 9/30 - 1:03 PM 4780 4611 447 1787 4269 6936 345 252
Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019