Team Avatar Team 3940 - CyberTooth (2018)


2018 Robot: Scorpion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AndyMark, Inc./FCA Foundation/Haynes International/Solidworks/Merrell Brothers/TGR Finishing/FCA Transmission Plant 2/Fastenal/Community First Bank of Indiana/Judge Bill Menges&Northwestern Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3940 attended in 2018.
Team 3940 had a record of 40-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 3940 4145 3266 2172 4085 4283 386 268
Qualification 15   Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 1559 2399 3940 6765 4121 4521 372 250
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 1:33 PM 291 3777 3940 4362 3844 2252 293 231
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3201 3266 337 554 3940 3193 241 416
Qualification 58   Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 3940 3504 5492 4467 234 6834 366 284
Qualification 64   Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 247 63 3940 6084 302 1014 305 329
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 9:42 AM 1675 379 291 3940 144 6927 431 148
Qualification 90   Sat 3/3 - 11:44 AM 4028 5811 1317 3940 4284 4611 465 169
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1501 4982 3940 2197 45 74 368 176
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:12 PM 6012 3940 45 226 4103 503 324 387
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 71 6956 7198 3572 3940 503 258 340
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3940 4103 4982 1646 1024 4008 380 277
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 1747 2171 868 3940 4926 1018 459 240
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2771 234 3940 135 4103 3936 435 277
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 6:09 PM 5010 829 3180 2197 3559 3940 392 261
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:39 AM 2197 1018 4103 2867 3940 6498 286 359
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 45 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 8 Fri 4/13 - 11:58 AM 1529 3940 2867 1501 135 71 178 377
Qualification 12 Fri 4/13 - 12:32 PM 71 4580 1747 2171 3940 1720 376 281
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 58 Sat 4/14 - 11:07 AM 3947 3936 1501 3147 4103 3940 404 445
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:40 AM 5404 272 3940 4476 1640 7028 313 421
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 3940 2502 2604 5546 3624 6334 339 325
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:14 AM 3357 217 3604 1918 3940 422 446 273
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:54 AM 191 3940 1100 1731 190 4253 447 289
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:09 PM 5846 5050 4967 3940 3359 2771 462 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 432 341
Quarterfinal 8   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 407 297
Semifinal 2   217 4967 3357 3940 5050 133 417 265

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 10:09 AM 3940 4145 3266 2172 4085 4283 386 268
Qualification 15   Fri 3/2 - 11:25 AM 1559 2399 3940 6765 4121 4521 372 250
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 1:33 PM 291 3777 3940 4362 3844 2252 293 231
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 51   Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3201 3266 337 554 3940 3193 241 416
Qualification 58   Fri 3/2 - 5:36 PM 3940 3504 5492 4467 234 6834 366 284
Qualification 64   Fri 3/2 - 6:16 PM 247 63 3940 6084 302 1014 305 329
Qualification 73   Sat 3/3 - 9:42 AM 1675 379 291 3940 144 6927 431 148
Qualification 90   Sat 3/3 - 11:44 AM 4028 5811 1317 3940 4284 4611 465 169
Playoff Matches

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1501 4982 3940 2197 45 74 368 176
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:12 PM 6012 3940 45 226 4103 503 324 387
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 461 4580 1529 4004 5484 3940 182 392
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 71 6956 7198 3572 3940 503 258 340
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 2171 71 3940 1018 2867 4004 429 263
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 10:12 AM 3865 3572 5484 1024 1747 3940 206 400
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 77 Sun 3/11 - 11:46 AM 3940 292 3147 1024 1018 461 229 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3940 4103 4982 1646 1024 4008 380 277
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 1747 2171 868 3940 4926 1018 459 240
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:09 PM 4008 2960 3940 4926 5403 5188 378 252
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 5944 1720 3487 3940 135 5188 292 390
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2771 234 3940 135 4103 3936 435 277
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 6:09 PM 5010 829 3180 2197 3559 3940 392 261
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:39 AM 2197 1018 4103 2867 3940 6498 286 359
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 3940 5010 4381 6451 6498 2960 411 258
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:59 AM 234 3487 3559 1720 3940 829 242 447
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 382 356
Quarterfinal 8 829 3940 5188 2960 4381 3936 485 187
Semifinal 2 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 271 385
Semifinal 4 135 1018 3487 829 3940 5188 330 392
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 45 0 15 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 3940 1018 3936 1529 5484 7198 402 286
Qualification 8 Fri 4/13 - 11:58 AM 1529 3940 2867 1501 135 71 178 377
Qualification 12 Fri 4/13 - 12:32 PM 71 4580 1747 2171 3940 1720 376 281
Qualification 20 Fri 4/13 - 2:46 PM 3940 1501 5484 1720 829 1747 269 492
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 58 Sat 4/14 - 11:07 AM 3947 3936 1501 3147 4103 3940 404 445
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/26 - 9:40 AM 5404 272 3940 4476 1640 7028 313 421
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 3940 2502 2604 5546 3624 6334 339 325
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:18 PM 5484 1816 3940 2338 88 5123 337 291
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:14 AM 3357 217 3604 1918 3940 422 446 273
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 10:54 AM 191 3940 1100 1731 190 4253 447 289
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:09 PM 5846 5050 4967 3940 3359 2771 462 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 432 341
Quarterfinal 8   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 407 297
Semifinal 2   217 4967 3357 3940 5050 133 417 265

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 184
Rank: 11 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3940 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 33
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 58
Indiana State Championship 93

If Team 3940 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 485
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 479
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 468
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 70
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/13 - 9:35 AM 694 1706 1619 3940 384 359 481 90
Qualification 21 Fri 7/13 - 12:03 PM 829 3940 4499 88 1710 2481 231 423
Qualification 30 Fri 7/13 - 1:08 PM 4967 3940 1720 2337 2168 3641 157 467
Qualification 47 Fri 7/13 - 3:28 PM 3478 469 4499 3940 2614 67 245 404
Qualification 52 Fri 7/13 - 4:14 PM 2590 217 20 234 2013 3940 399 257
Qualification 69 Fri 7/13 - 6:12 PM 624 1218 2826 3940 5406 319 291 473
Qualification 82 Sat 7/14 - 9:40 AM 1741 2834 2363 3357 3940 494 184 370
Qualification 87 Sat 7/14 - 10:18 AM 3847 4944 3940 118 4587 1806 310 246
Qualification 97 Sat 7/14 - 11:36 AM 868 6800 3940 865 3707 2655 212 453
Playoff Matches

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:18 AM 3940 6956 5069 5484 3814 6647 148 305
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 9:46 AM 3487 2338 4096 1781 3940 292 408 227
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:06 AM 6647 9989 3940 4284 135 2197 212 301
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 4485 1646 6451 9985 3940 868 293 385
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 6956 461 292 9986 4284 3940 407 214
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 2:32 PM 3865 5822 9989 3940 4926 3814 217 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 421 265
Quarterfinal 6 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 328 234