Team Avatar Team 3138 - Innovators Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: RPG Industries/Leidos/Booz Allen Hamilton/Yoder Industries/Teradata Corporation/RB Jergens Contractors/DoD STEM/GE Foundation/Mad River Transportation/Kronos&Innovators Robotics - Non-profit

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3138's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:01 AM 3484 3492 279 3260 4028 3138 280 446
Qualification 12   Fri 3/2 - 10:58 AM 3138 247 3201 4611 5413 4085 117 346
Qualification 22   Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 302 3138 677 48 5492 4283 397 249
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:22 PM 3138 6936 5740 3504 2399 3777 232 260
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 302 1317 6032 48 128 3138 398 133
Qualification 62   Fri 3/2 - 6:03 PM 1466 451 379 2172 3138 3324 498 70
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 10:28 AM 4085 234 4121 3138 1014 4284 291 387
Qualification 84   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 291 3138 4085 5667 3193 6936 395 143
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:35 AM 3138 6936 7055 4121 1590 4611 171 283
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:16 AM 648 7165 6460 7043 3138 4119 302 380
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2228 451 1317 3138 1405 1592 246 379
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:38 PM 6355 3324 3314 5973 7165 3138 377 202
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3138 1014 4780 3193 6916 6181 508 356
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 451 3138 4601 4145 6490 2340 145 373
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 497 256
Quarterfinal 8   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 456 341