Team Avatar Team 3138 - Innovators Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: RPG Industries/Leidos/Booz Allen Hamilton/Yoder Industries/Teradata Corporation/RB Jergens Contractors/DoD STEM/GE Foundation/Mad River Transportation/Kronos&Innovators Robotics - Non-profit

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 3138's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Buckeye Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/2 - 9:01 AM 3484 3492 279 3260 4028 3138 280 446
Qualification 12   Fri 3/2 - 10:58 AM 3138 247 3201 4611 5413 4085 117 346
Qualification 22   Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 302 3138 677 48 5492 4283 397 249
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:41 PM 63 677 3010 2603 3940 3138 327 190
Qualification 47   Fri 3/2 - 4:22 PM 3138 6936 5740 3504 2399 3777 232 260
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 302 1317 6032 48 128 3138 398 133
Qualification 62   Fri 3/2 - 6:03 PM 1466 451 379 2172 3138 3324 498 70
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 10:28 AM 4085 234 4121 3138 1014 4284 291 387
Qualification 84   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 291 3138 4085 5667 3193 6936 395 143
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:35 AM 3138 6936 7055 4121 1590 4611 171 283
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:16 AM 648 7165 6460 7043 3138 4119 302 380
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2228 451 1317 3138 1405 1592 246 379
Qualification 30   Fri 3/30 - 1:38 PM 6355 3324 3314 5973 7165 3138 377 202
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:09 PM 4150 291 2614 1317 3314 3138 317 291
Qualification 54   Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2228 3138 5413 120 5667 2399 273 384
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 3138 1014 4780 3193 6916 6181 508 356
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 89   Sat 3/31 - 11:34 AM 451 3138 4601 4145 6490 2340 145 373
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 497 256
Quarterfinal 8   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 456 341

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 9/30 - 10:31 AM 6567 6936 4780 1038 3138 3484 185 266
Qualification 7 Sun 9/30 - 11:19 AM 677 3814 1787 2399 3138 2252 295 301
Qualification 13 Sun 9/30 - 12:10 PM 3138 379 3591 3324 4145 4121 211 396
Qualification 18 Sun 9/30 - 12:57 PM 4028 1038 6916 1317 1014 3138 238 293
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 401 253
Quarterfinal 7 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 263 154

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019