Team Avatar Team 48 - Delphi E.L.I.T.E. (2018)


2018 Robot: xtremachen21 (aka XM21)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Aptiv/Nordson XALOY &Warren G Harding High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Canadian Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Buckeye Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/2 - 10:26 AM 6936 6834 3397 48 1014 5667 519 302
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 11:11 AM 48 4362 1038 5811 63 3266 236 205
Qualification 22   Fri 3/2 - 1:07 PM 302 3138 677 48 5492 4283 397 249
Qualification 31   Fri 3/2 - 2:23 PM 2399 279 5492 379 48 247 209 385
Qualification 42   Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 4284 48 302 868 3324 3484 336 280
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:57 PM 302 1317 6032 48 128 3138 398 133
Qualification 63   Fri 3/2 - 6:10 PM 3201 291 4521 2603 1675 48 409 265
Qualification 74   Sat 3/3 - 9:53 AM 2252 3010 451 4028 3201 48 296 233
Qualification 87   Sat 3/3 - 11:24 AM 48 3777 4121 1466 6460 6765 322 289
Qualification 92   Sat 3/3 - 11:57 AM 6927 3260 48 1559 4085 302 206 286
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/23 - 9:25 AM 2053 4145 6414 4467 48 3062 385 191
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:22 AM 3957 48 6947 2641 2051 5842 267 151
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:36 PM 48 3511 6054 6032 117 4028 227 328
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 2:30 PM 4522 5811 4467 5472 48 156 246 456
Qualification 43   Fri 3/23 - 3:52 PM 5077 2252 48 5842 337 1308 292 397
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 156 303 3492 48 4547 4150 442 107
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 5:16 PM 1787 3957 3511 48 7274 4930 220 411
Qualification 61   Sat 3/24 - 9:37 AM 3504 5842 48 3062 5740 3955 426 201
Qualification 71   Sat 3/24 - 11:00 AM 3061 2656 4521 3260 1708 48 124 399
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4522 3492 48 3504 2252 2053 286 361
Quarterfinal 8   4522 3492 48 3504 2252 2053 394 313
Tiebreaker 4   4522 3492 48 3504 2252 2053 308 331

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Phosphorus Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/19 - 9:56 AM 4028 4145 4611 3010 48 3324 476 238
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 11:38 AM 4085 3777 48 1014 3324 279 308 42
Qualification 14 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 6964 5811 3777 6027 48 4521 239 363
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 1:09 PM 677 3010 5740 6964 3260 48 302 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4611 48 2252 6027 1014 1317 432 231
Quarterfinal 8 4611 48 2252 6027 1014 1317 392 285
Semifinal 2 3260 5811 4521 4611 48 2252 225 462
Semifinal 4 3260 5811 4521 4611 48 2252 332 394
Final 1 3324 4028 379 4611 48 2252 423 242
Final 2 3324 4028 379 4611 48 2252 434 271

Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  June 30 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/30 - 9:28 AM 48 5811 4547 2010 4467 4269 303 202
Qualification 6 Sat 6/30 - 10:14 AM 9986 48 379 4547 4601 3193 375 123
Qualification 8 Sat 6/30 - 10:35 AM 48 4601 2010 1787 9986 4027 358 210
Qualification 11 Sat 6/30 - 11:08 AM 291 3193 48 4467 7165 4780 396 151
Qualification 15 Sat 6/30 - 11:51 AM 4027 2656 4547 4780 4269 48 87 368
Qualification 17 Sat 6/30 - 12:11 PM 2010 2656 4601 4027 4467 48 113 451
Qualification 19 Sat 6/30 - 12:26 PM 48 5811 7165 4601 9985 4121 377 149
Qualification 23 Sat 6/30 - 1:01 PM 9985 291 9986 1787 48 2656 326 157
Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019