Team Avatar Team 3814 - PiBotics (2018)


2018 Robot: PiTank
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bosch / Regal / Acramold / Mazak / Duke Energy / ACE Machining / H3 Technologies / NKIP / BCEF & Larry A. Ryle High School & Randall K. Cooper High School & Boone County High School & Conner High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 9:04 AM 1178 3814 1444 931 3197 5060 250 205
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2081 1706 2978 3814 931 3792 236 241
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 11:38 AM 7255 3814 4143 5147 4187 4246 286 88
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2481 4500 7117 3814 1658 1706 274 252
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 2:39 PM 2783 2707 1658 3814 4246 2408 366 99
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 2481 3814 1208 1985 2451 6391 333 222
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5147 4232 3814 3692 1208 1329 294 225
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 6660 5583 1288 2783 2081 3814 116 355
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:29 AM 4600 3397 3814 4329 5836 1732 296 387
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2022 4256 4232 6660 4931 3814 179 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 455 162
Quarterfinal 5   2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 337 242

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:11 AM 1758 2228 4780 7043 4145 3814 170 409
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 3324 1590 5667 3814 4150 1014 226 402
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 2783 3814 291 6181 4119 120 411 302
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 4121 4145 379 2614 3814 4119 336 370
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 3814 6964 3324 1592 3484 4601 320 352
Qualification 61   Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 3814 5030 6490 6964 1317 7165 297 304
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:00 AM 7055 3814 6916 291 5973 2010 141 322
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 87   Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1014 1248 3314 2172 6460 3814 408 216
Playoff Matches

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:18 AM 3940 6956 5069 5484 3814 6647 148 305
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 9:34 AM 3814 5069 4284 1747 9985 9999 136 437
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 3814 5822 9985 4096 1781 9988 296 384
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:25 AM 1646 2338 3814 2197 292 234 399 350
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:35 PM 868 3814 4096 3865 135 3487 376 150
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 2:32 PM 3865 5822 9989 3940 4926 3814 217 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 182 301
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 280 337