Team Avatar Team 3814 - PiBotics (2018)


2018 Robot: PiTank
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bosch / Regal / Acramold / Mazak / Duke Energy / ACE Machining / H3 Technologies / NKIP / BCEF & Larry A. Ryle High School & Randall K. Cooper High School & Boone County High School & Conner High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Queen City Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Miami Valley Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 9:04 AM 1178 3814 1444 931 3197 5060 250 205
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2081 1706 2978 3814 931 3792 236 241
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 11:38 AM 7255 3814 4143 5147 4187 4246 286 88
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 1:24 PM 2481 4500 7117 3814 1658 1706 274 252
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 2:39 PM 2783 2707 1658 3814 4246 2408 366 99
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 2481 3814 1208 1985 2451 6391 333 222
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5147 4232 3814 3692 1208 1329 294 225
Qualification 60 Fri 3/9 - 4:49 PM 6660 5583 1288 2783 2081 3814 116 355
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:29 AM 4600 3397 3814 4329 5836 1732 296 387
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 2022 4256 4232 6660 4931 3814 179 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:37 PM 2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 455 162
Quarterfinal 5   2451 2481 4256 2783 3814 5176 337 242

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:11 AM 1758 2228 4780 7043 4145 3814 170 409
Qualification 19   Fri 3/30 - 11:27 AM 3324 1590 5667 3814 4150 1014 226 402
Qualification 25   Fri 3/30 - 1:04 PM 2783 3814 291 6181 4119 120 411 302
Qualification 35   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 4121 4145 379 2614 3814 4119 336 370
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 3814 6964 3324 1592 3484 4601 320 352
Qualification 61   Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 3814 5030 6490 6964 1317 7165 297 304
Qualification 67   Sat 3/31 - 9:00 AM 7055 3814 6916 291 5973 2010 141 322
Qualification 82   Sat 3/31 - 10:40 AM 1405 3814 5418 3138 2340 4150 208 315
Qualification 87   Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 1014 1248 3314 2172 6460 3814 408 216
Playoff Matches

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


2018 CORI Invitational

  September 30 to September 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 9/30 - 10:21 AM 3814 379 4121 1317 6916 4611 266 267
Qualification 7 Sun 9/30 - 11:19 AM 677 3814 1787 2399 3138 2252 295 301
Qualification 11 Sun 9/30 - 11:54 AM 6936 5667 3814 4028 677 4269 210 381
Qualification 17 Sun 9/30 - 12:45 PM 4145 3814 5811 6567 677 3266 264 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 401 253
Quarterfinal 7 3266 4611 3814 1014 3138 1038 263 154
Semifinal 2 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 369 344
Semifinal 4 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 256 425
Tiebreaker 2 3266 4611 3814 4145 4467 1787 183 382

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:18 AM 3940 6956 5069 5484 3814 6647 148 305
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 9:34 AM 3814 5069 4284 1747 9985 9999 136 437
Qualification 11 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 3814 5822 9985 4096 1781 9988 296 384
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:25 AM 1646 2338 3814 2197 292 234 399 350
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:35 PM 868 3814 4096 3865 135 3487 376 150
Qualification 28 Sat 10/27 - 2:32 PM 3865 5822 9989 3940 4926 3814 217 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 182 301
Quarterfinal 8 4096 3814 3865 5484 4926 4284 280 337

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019