Team Avatar Team 7067 - Team Streak (2018)

seligsberg


From: jerusalem, Yerushalayim, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2018
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/TeamStreak7067/

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PICO Kids & seligsberg


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7067's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7067 attended in 2018.
Team 7067 had a record of 22-23-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:36P
6741 5636 4590 135
2212 - 7067 - 1690 -290-
Qualification 8
2:03P
6049 6149 1943 5
- 7067 - 6168 4319 -197-
Qualification 17
3:24P
- 7067 - 1576 2230 -71-
5990 7112 6149 188
Qualification 19
3:42P
3211 - 7067 - 6104 -379-
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 - 7067 - -385-
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 1657 360
3034 - 7067 - 6738 -259-
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 2630 5291 435
- 7067 - 6049 4586 -42-
Qualification 41
8:51A
- 7067 - 5928 1937 -209-
1576 2212 4757 296
Qualification 46
9:36A
5951 6149 4586 183
5038 4338 - 7067 - -310-
Qualification 52
10:30A
1574 4757 - 7067 - -390-
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 62
12:00P
6049 5928 6168 180
2679 5636 - 7067 - -202-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 2630 4338 348
4586 - 7067 - 2230 -176-
Quarterfinal 7
1690 2630 4338 382
4586 - 7067 - 2230 -277-


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:30P
- 7067 - 7083 4586 -150-
1573 2212 1574 454
Qualification 10
2:06P
- 7067 - 6738 5135 -265-
2212 5990 6736 422
Qualification 13
2:33P
4590 1690 6738 399
1944 - 7067 - 1573 -116-
Qualification 20
3:36P
3316 7079 - 7067 - -337-
5135 7302 1690 314
Qualification 22
3:54P
6740 - 7067 - 5990 -232-
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 27
4:39P
1573 6049 7079 252
7177 7286 - 7067 - -260-
Qualification 34
6:45P
- 7067 - 1574 6739 -416-
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 41
8:33P
7286 4590 3316 352
3075 4784 - 7067 - -272-
Qualification 47
9:27P
6104 - 7067 - 1690 -439-
7177 5636 7302 231
Qualification 54
10:30P
1657 7112 6739 198
2230 - 7067 - 6736 -333-
Qualification 58
11:06P
7302 6740 2212 244
- 7067 - 1580 4590 -288-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2230 5654 5135 390
4590 - 7067 - 6738 -30-
Quarterfinal 5
2230 5654 5135 425
4590 - 7067 - 6738 -198-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 - 7067 - -395-
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 11
5:30P
- 7067 - 4744 6736 -192-
6741 3835 4586 425
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 - 7067 - 6741 -177-
5554 2231 7039 450
Qualification 24
10:48A
5554 2230 4744 443
4320 - 7067 - 2096 -236-
Qualification 31
11:51A
- 7067 - 4416 1574 -390-
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 42
2:15P
5951 4416 6230 237
5715 5990 - 7067 - -348-
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
5554 5614 - 7067 - -479-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
- 7067 - 5291 2231 -356-
Qualification 65
5:42P
3316 - 7067 - 6104 -272-
5635 5987 1657 377
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 5291 424
3075 6740 - 7067 - -284-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
- 7067 - 3339 1690 -425-
Playoff Matches
Team 7067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
832 6645 - 7067 - -146-
6510 5554 1678 458
Qualification 12
9:47A
6891 1982 7303 337
2905 5849 - 7067 - -76-
Qualification 24
1:14P
- 7067 - 6871 2367 -99-
3501 687 1619 426
Qualification 34
2:24P
1648 4061 5802 458
7137 - 7067 - 4270 -125-
Qualification 51
8:00A
1619 6377 - 7067 - -442-
5199 7128 7137 317
Qualification 66
9:45A
3473 3309 1868 371
- 7067 - 4468 3158 -269-
Qualification 78
11:09A
5663 - 7067 - 1723 -407-
5726 3128 3472 200
Qualification 85
2:00P
- 7067 - 3853 2980 -326-
4576 5700 5654 316
Qualification 93
2:56P
2367 968 6508 408
5997 - 7067 - 3737 -281-
Qualification 101
3:52P
5104 971 1251 368
4513 6844 - 7067 - -262-
Playoff Matches
Team 7067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 7067 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 7
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 24
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 51
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 78
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 93
FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
Qualification Match 101

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:36P
6741 5636 4590 135
2212 - 7067 - 1690 -290-
Qualification 8
2:03P
6049 6149 1943 5
- 7067 - 6168 4319 -197-
Qualification 17
3:24P
- 7067 - 1576 2230 -71-
5990 7112 6149 188
Qualification 19
3:42P
3211 - 7067 - 6104 -379-
4757 6741 2679 110
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 - 7067 - -385-
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 1657 360
3034 - 7067 - 6738 -259-
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 2630 5291 435
- 7067 - 6049 4586 -42-
Qualification 41
8:51A
- 7067 - 5928 1937 -209-
1576 2212 4757 296
Qualification 46
9:36A
5951 6149 4586 183
5038 4338 - 7067 - -310-
Qualification 52
10:30A
1574 4757 - 7067 - -390-
5038 3211 4319 138
Qualification 62
12:00P
6049 5928 6168 180
2679 5636 - 7067 - -202-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 2630 4338 348
4586 - 7067 - 2230 -176-
Quarterfinal 7
1690 2630 4338 382
4586 - 7067 - 2230 -277-

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:30P
- 7067 - 7083 4586 -150-
1573 2212 1574 454
Qualification 10
2:06P
- 7067 - 6738 5135 -265-
2212 5990 6736 422
Qualification 13
2:33P
4590 1690 6738 399
1944 - 7067 - 1573 -116-
Qualification 20
3:36P
3316 7079 - 7067 - -337-
5135 7302 1690 314
Qualification 22
3:54P
6740 - 7067 - 5990 -232-
7079 5654 1580 269
Qualification 27
4:39P
1573 6049 7079 252
7177 7286 - 7067 - -260-
Qualification 34
6:45P
- 7067 - 1574 6739 -416-
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 41
8:33P
7286 4590 3316 352
3075 4784 - 7067 - -272-
Qualification 47
9:27P
6104 - 7067 - 1690 -439-
7177 5636 7302 231
Qualification 54
10:30P
1657 7112 6739 198
2230 - 7067 - 6736 -333-
Qualification 58
11:06P
7302 6740 2212 244
- 7067 - 1580 4590 -288-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
2230 5654 5135 390
4590 - 7067 - 6738 -30-
Quarterfinal 5
2230 5654 5135 425
4590 - 7067 - 6738 -198-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 - 7067 - -395-
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 11
5:30P
- 7067 - 4744 6736 -192-
6741 3835 4586 425
Qualification 16
6:15P
2679 - 7067 - 6741 -177-
5554 2231 7039 450
Qualification 24
10:48A
5554 2230 4744 443
4320 - 7067 - 2096 -236-
Qualification 31
11:51A
- 7067 - 4416 1574 -390-
1580 5654 7079 258
Qualification 42
2:15P
5951 4416 6230 237
5715 5990 - 7067 - -348-
Qualification 48
3:09P
2096 5038 1942 216
5554 5614 - 7067 - -479-
Qualification 54
4:03P
5614 2096 2212 194
- 7067 - 5291 2231 -356-
Qualification 65
5:42P
3316 - 7067 - 6104 -272-
5635 5987 1657 377
Qualification 71
9:42A
3083 1577 5291 424
3075 6740 - 7067 - -284-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
- 7067 - 3339 1690 -425-
Playoff Matches
Team 7067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
832 6645 - 7067 - -146-
6510 5554 1678 458
Qualification 12
9:47A
6891 1982 7303 337
2905 5849 - 7067 - -76-
Qualification 24
1:14P
- 7067 - 6871 2367 -99-
3501 687 1619 426
Qualification 34
2:24P
1648 4061 5802 458
7137 - 7067 - 4270 -125-
Qualification 51
8:00A
1619 6377 - 7067 - -442-
5199 7128 7137 317
Qualification 66
9:45A
3473 3309 1868 371
- 7067 - 4468 3158 -269-
Qualification 78
11:09A
5663 - 7067 - 1723 -407-
5726 3128 3472 200
Qualification 85
2:00P
- 7067 - 3853 2980 -326-
4576 5700 5654 316
Qualification 93
2:56P
2367 968 6508 408
5997 - 7067 - 3737 -281-
Qualification 101
3:52P
5104 971 1251 368
4513 6844 - 7067 - -262-
Playoff Matches
Team 7067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 23 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 7067 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #3 23
FIRST Israel District Championship 63
Team Age 10

If Team 7067 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.