Team Avatar Team 7067 - Team Streak (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: PICO Kids & seligsberg


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7067 attended in 2018.
Team 7067 had a record of 22-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6741 5636 4590 2212 7067 1690 135 290
Qualification 8 Mon 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6049 6149 1943 7067 6168 4319 5 197
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 19 Mon 3/5 - 11:20 AM 3211 7067 6104 4757 6741 2679 379 110
Qualification 26 Mon 3/5 - 12:20 PM 5291 3316 7067 3034 4338 5990 385 217
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 41 Tue 3/6 - 4:00 AM 7067 5928 1937 1576 2212 4757 209 296
Qualification 46 Tue 3/6 - 4:41 AM 5951 6149 4586 5038 4338 7067 183 310
Qualification 52 Tue 3/6 - 5:31 AM 1574 4757 7067 5038 3211 4319 390 138
Qualification 62 Tue 3/6 - 6:59 AM 6049 5928 6168 2679 5636 7067 180 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 348 176
Quarterfinal 7 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 382 277

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 1:47 PM 7067 7083 4586 1573 2212 1574 150 454
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 2:50 PM 4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
Qualification 20 Mon 3/12 - 3:56 PM 3316 7079 7067 5135 7302 1690 337 314
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 4:55 PM 1573 6049 7079 7177 7286 7067 252 260
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 6:53 PM 7067 1574 6739 3034 1580 1573 416 199
Qualification 41 Tue 3/13 - 5:42 AM 7286 4590 3316 3075 4784 7067 352 272
Qualification 47 Tue 3/13 - 7:17 AM 6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
Qualification 54 Tue 3/13 - 8:05 AM 1657 7112 6739 2230 7067 6736 198 333
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 11 Tue 3/27 - 5:57 PM 7067 4744 6736 6741 3835 4586 192 425
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 42 Wed 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5951 4416 6230 5715 5990 7067 237 348
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 65 Wed 3/28 - 5:39 PM 3316 7067 6104 5635 5987 1657 272 377
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:36 AM 832 6645 7067 6510 5554 1678 146 458
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 6891 1982 7303 2905 5849 7067 337 76
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 1648 4061 5802 7137 7067 4270 458 125
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 1619 6377 7067 5199 7128 7137 442 317
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 3473 3309 1868 7067 4468 3158 371 269
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:53 PM 2367 968 6508 5997 7067 3737 408 281
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:49 PM 5104 971 1251 4513 6844 7067 368 262
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6741 5636 4590 2212 7067 1690 135 290
Qualification 8 Mon 3/5 - 9:30 AM 6049 6149 1943 7067 6168 4319 5 197
Qualification 17 Mon 3/5 - 11:01 AM 7067 1576 2230 5990 7112 6149 71 188
Qualification 19 Mon 3/5 - 11:20 AM 3211 7067 6104 4757 6741 2679 379 110
Qualification 26 Mon 3/5 - 12:20 PM 5291 3316 7067 3034 4338 5990 385 217
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 41 Tue 3/6 - 4:00 AM 7067 5928 1937 1576 2212 4757 209 296
Qualification 46 Tue 3/6 - 4:41 AM 5951 6149 4586 5038 4338 7067 183 310
Qualification 52 Tue 3/6 - 5:31 AM 1574 4757 7067 5038 3211 4319 390 138
Qualification 62 Tue 3/6 - 6:59 AM 6049 5928 6168 2679 5636 7067 180 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 348 176
Quarterfinal 7 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 382 277

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 1:47 PM 7067 7083 4586 1573 2212 1574 150 454
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 2:24 PM 7067 6738 5135 2212 5990 6736 265 422
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 2:50 PM 4590 1690 6738 1944 7067 1573 399 116
Qualification 20 Mon 3/12 - 3:56 PM 3316 7079 7067 5135 7302 1690 337 314
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 4:55 PM 1573 6049 7079 7177 7286 7067 252 260
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 6:53 PM 7067 1574 6739 3034 1580 1573 416 199
Qualification 41 Tue 3/13 - 5:42 AM 7286 4590 3316 3075 4784 7067 352 272
Qualification 47 Tue 3/13 - 7:17 AM 6104 7067 1690 7177 5636 7302 439 231
Qualification 54 Tue 3/13 - 8:05 AM 1657 7112 6739 2230 7067 6736 198 333
Qualification 58 Tue 3/13 - 8:29 AM 7302 6740 2212 7067 1580 4590 244 288
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/27 - 4:32 PM 3835 7079 7067 3034 1690 3065 395 254
Qualification 11 Tue 3/27 - 5:57 PM 7067 4744 6736 6741 3835 4586 192 425
Qualification 16 Tue 3/27 - 6:52 PM 2679 7067 6741 5554 2231 7039 177 450
Qualification 24 Wed 3/28 - 10:43 AM 5554 2230 4744 4320 7067 2096 443 236
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 42 Wed 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5951 4416 6230 5715 5990 7067 237 348
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 54 Wed 3/28 - 3:57 PM 5614 2096 2212 7067 5291 2231 194 356
Qualification 65 Wed 3/28 - 5:39 PM 3316 7067 6104 5635 5987 1657 272 377
Qualification 71 Thu 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3083 1577 5291 3075 6740 7067 424 284
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:36 AM 832 6645 7067 6510 5554 1678 146 458
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 6891 1982 7303 2905 5849 7067 337 76
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 1:23 PM 7067 6871 2367 3501 687 1619 99 426
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 1648 4061 5802 7137 7067 4270 458 125
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 1619 6377 7067 5199 7128 7137 442 317
Qualification 66   Fri 4/20 - 9:44 AM 3473 3309 1868 7067 4468 3158 371 269
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:03 AM 5663 7067 1723 5726 3128 3472 407 200
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:53 PM 2367 968 6508 5997 7067 3737 408 281
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:49 PM 5104 971 1251 4513 6844 7067 368 262
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 23 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7067 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #3 23
FIRST Israel District Championship 63
Team Age 10

If Team 7067 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---