Team 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs (2019)

Booker T. Washington - Early College Small School


From: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
District: Peachtree
Rookie Year: 2016

2019 Robot: GuARDdog
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Johnson Research Development Center (JRD)/State Farm/Marta Compto/Pricewaterhouse Cooper/Northrop Grumman/Friends of Washington/Atlanta Public Schools/Google&Booker T. Washington - Early College Small School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6177's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6177 attended in 2019.
Team 6177 had a record of 9-31-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 29 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:25A
1795 1002 6177 12
5293 6023 7060 32
Qualification 7
12:26P
6705 1771 1311 42
4080 6023 6177 12
Qualification 18
2:53P
4080 7427 6715 24
6177 5900 7451 19
Qualification 21
3:15P
6715 3091 6944 20
5608 6177 4749 29
Qualification 27
3:57P
3581 4910 4468 51
6177 6944 1771 30
Qualification 33
4:41P
4195 3329 6177 41
7883 3344 6705 42
Qualification 41
5:45P
6712 5132 4468 38
3581 6177 6139 15
Qualification 51
7:04P
6177 7427 2974 45
4195 4749 1002 56
Qualification 57
10:02A
6341 1311 6177 29
3815 6712 7427 35
Qualification 63
10:44A
6139 4516 5900 39
5132 6177 4910 56
Qualification 66
11:06A
3581 4026 5608 46
4516 6177 7104 42
Qualification 75
12:13P
6177 6715 6887 34
1771 2974 4459 73
Playoff Matches
Team 6177 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 7 20 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:48A
6177 4193 5828 14
6919 1002 4941 69
Qualification 10
1:37P
6750 3329 6919 45
6325 4240 6177 18
Qualification 15
2:17P
6829 4701 5734 44
1683 6177 2415 38
Qualification 18
2:42P
832 6177 5074 58
4193 4701 7470 43
Qualification 22
3:17P
3329 1683 6471 62
5848 832 6177 45
Qualification 26
3:50P
4941 1683 6325 46
6829 6750 6177 41
Qualification 31
4:24P
5734 6925 832 54
6177 4941 7499 46
Qualification 37
5:06P
7470 6177 7076 34
3635 5074 5848 43
Qualification 45
5:58P
7470 6925 6177 43
5632 1261 5734 46
Qualification 49
9:49A
7315 5734 6177 51
3998 1002 5074 55
Qualification 51
10:06A
6177 6471 1261 44
6829 6925 4730 50
Qualification 56
10:52A
6177 5632 4701 61
4730 7499 1002 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6919 3998 6925 47
1683 3635 6177 53
Quarterfinal 7
6919 3998 6925 57
1683 3635 6177 62
Semifinal 2
1683 3635 6177 61
7315 6471 2415 42
Semifinal 4
1683 3635 6177 57
7315 6471 2415 48
Final 1
6829 832 7499 62
1683 3635 6177 59
Final 2
6829 832 7499 53
1683 3635 6177 48


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:41A
2059 498 7424 43
6177 6825 6768 30
Qualification 20
11:23A
6177 4738 4026 59
7072 1538 3480 66
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 45
4:05P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 55
9:00A
702 6418 971 87
4469 1102 6177 71
Qualification 63
10:03A
7742 3128 5985 72
7465 6177 114 61
Qualification 68
10:39A
399 2468 6177 65
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 86
2:24P
4738 4565 4587 91
5801 3646 6177 81
Qualification 98
3:49P
5431 6177 2551 80
2443 6386 2468 78
Qualification 105
4:55P
179 3998 2928 89
702 6177 7620 48
Playoff Matches
Team 6177 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:25A
1795 1002 6177 12
5293 6023 7060 32
Qualification 7
12:26P
6705 1771 1311 42
4080 6023 6177 12
Qualification 18
2:53P
4080 7427 6715 24
6177 5900 7451 19
Qualification 21
3:15P
6715 3091 6944 20
5608 6177 4749 29
Qualification 27
3:57P
3581 4910 4468 51
6177 6944 1771 30
Qualification 33
4:41P
4195 3329 6177 41
7883 3344 6705 42
Qualification 41
5:45P
6712 5132 4468 38
3581 6177 6139 15
Qualification 51
7:04P
6177 7427 2974 45
4195 4749 1002 56
Qualification 57
10:02A
6341 1311 6177 29
3815 6712 7427 35
Qualification 63
10:44A
6139 4516 5900 39
5132 6177 4910 56
Qualification 66
11:06A
3581 4026 5608 46
4516 6177 7104 42
Qualification 75
12:13P
6177 6715 6887 34
1771 2974 4459 73
Playoff Matches
Team 6177 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 7 20 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:48A
6177 4193 5828 14
6919 1002 4941 69
Qualification 10
1:37P
6750 3329 6919 45
6325 4240 6177 18
Qualification 15
2:17P
6829 4701 5734 44
1683 6177 2415 38
Qualification 18
2:42P
832 6177 5074 58
4193 4701 7470 43
Qualification 22
3:17P
3329 1683 6471 62
5848 832 6177 45
Qualification 26
3:50P
4941 1683 6325 46
6829 6750 6177 41
Qualification 31
4:24P
5734 6925 832 54
6177 4941 7499 46
Qualification 37
5:06P
7470 6177 7076 34
3635 5074 5848 43
Qualification 45
5:58P
7470 6925 6177 43
5632 1261 5734 46
Qualification 49
9:49A
7315 5734 6177 51
3998 1002 5074 55
Qualification 51
10:06A
6177 6471 1261 44
6829 6925 4730 50
Qualification 56
10:52A
6177 5632 4701 61
4730 7499 1002 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6919 3998 6925 47
1683 3635 6177 53
Quarterfinal 7
6919 3998 6925 57
1683 3635 6177 62
Semifinal 2
1683 3635 6177 61
7315 6471 2415 42
Semifinal 4
1683 3635 6177 57
7315 6471 2415 48
Final 1
6829 832 7499 62
1683 3635 6177 59
Final 2
6829 832 7499 53
1683 3635 6177 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:41A
2059 498 7424 43
6177 6825 6768 30
Qualification 20
11:23A
6177 4738 4026 59
7072 1538 3480 66
Qualification 28
1:48P
7409 1986 3250 78
6177 7246 498 61
Qualification 45
4:05P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 48
Qualification 55
9:00A
702 6418 971 87
4469 1102 6177 71
Qualification 63
10:03A
7742 3128 5985 72
7465 6177 114 61
Qualification 68
10:39A
399 2468 6177 65
5933 7465 2478 79
Qualification 86
2:24P
4738 4565 4587 91
5801 3646 6177 81
Qualification 98
3:49P
5431 6177 2551 80
2443 6386 2468 78
Qualification 105
4:55P
179 3998 2928 89
702 6177 7620 48
Playoff Matches
Team 6177 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 55 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6177 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 5
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 33

If Team 6177 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.