Team 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs (2019)


2019 Robot: GuARDdog
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Johnson Research Development Center (JRD)/State Farm/Marta Compto/Pricewaterhouse Cooper/Northrop Grumman/Friends of Washington/Atlanta Public Schools/Google&Booker T. Washington - Early College Small School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6177 attended in 2019.
Team 6177 had a record of 9-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:15 PM 6715 3091 6944 5608 6177 4749 20 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 4195 3329 6177 7883 3344 6705 41 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 6712 5132 4468 3581 6177 6139 38 15
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 6341 1311 6177 3815 6712 7427 29 35
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6139 4516 5900 5132 6177 4910 39 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 3581 4026 5608 4516 6177 7104 46 42
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6177 6715 6887 1771 2974 4459 34 73
Playoff Matches

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 7 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 6177 4193 5828 6919 1002 4941 14 69
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 6750 3329 6919 6325 4240 6177 45 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 832 6177 5074 4193 4701 7470 58 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 5734 6925 832 6177 4941 7499 54 46
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 7470 6177 7076 3635 5074 5848 34 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 7470 6925 6177 5632 1261 5734 43 46
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7315 5734 6177 3998 1002 5074 51 55
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6177 6471 1261 6829 6925 4730 44 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 6177 5632 4701 4730 7499 1002 61 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:41 AM 2059 498 7424 6177 6825 6768 43 30
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:48 PM 7409 1986 3250 6177 7246 498 78 61
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 5431 6177 2551 2443 6386 2468 80 78
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:25 AM 1795 1002 6177 5293 6023 7060 12 32
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:26 PM 6705 1771 1311 4080 6023 6177 42 12
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4080 7427 6715 6177 5900 7451 24 19
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:15 PM 6715 3091 6944 5608 6177 4749 20 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 3581 4910 4468 6177 6944 1771 51 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:41 PM 4195 3329 6177 7883 3344 6705 41 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 6712 5132 4468 3581 6177 6139 38 15
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 6177 7427 2974 4195 4749 1002 45 56
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 6341 1311 6177 3815 6712 7427 29 35
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6139 4516 5900 5132 6177 4910 39 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:06 AM 3581 4026 5608 4516 6177 7104 46 42
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 12:13 PM 6177 6715 6887 1771 2974 4459 34 73
Playoff Matches

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 7 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:48 AM 6177 4193 5828 6919 1002 4941 14 69
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 6750 3329 6919 6325 4240 6177 45 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 832 6177 5074 4193 4701 7470 58 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 5734 6925 832 6177 4941 7499 54 46
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 7470 6177 7076 3635 5074 5848 34 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 7470 6925 6177 5632 1261 5734 43 46
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 7315 5734 6177 3998 1002 5074 51 55
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 10:06 AM 6177 6471 1261 6829 6925 4730 44 50
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 6177 5632 4701 4730 7499 1002 61 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:41 AM 2059 498 7424 6177 6825 6768 43 30
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:23 AM 6177 4738 4026 7072 1538 3480 59 66
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 1:48 PM 7409 1986 3250 6177 7246 498 78 61
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 9:00 AM 702 6418 971 4469 1102 6177 87 71
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 5431 6177 2551 2443 6386 2468 80 78
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:55 PM 179 3998 2928 702 6177 7620 89 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 55 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6177 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 5
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 33

If Team 6177 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---