Team Avatar Team 4198 - RoboCats (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4198 attended in 2019.
Team 4198 had a record of 12-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:17 AM 2511 7028 3297 2826 4198 525 28 63
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:36 AM 4624 4198 1732 5019 1792 5143 44 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 12:36 PM 2491 3754 2052 7019 4623 4198 46 31
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 2499 4198 2509 6044 2846 2450 48 21
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 4198 4703 2847 2823 2861 2499 46 29
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 6574 2987 4198 7530 4607 3630 59 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 7:54 AM 4198 4182 7103 4693 4531 6819 62 48
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 7103 3081 6132 4198 7311 3100 59 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 79 79
Quarterfinal 7   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 78 64
Tiebreaker 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 67 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 3244 3202 4198 3184 3299 2501 55 24
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 2825 4664 4198 2530 4207 3202 41 54
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 5464 4198 7850 3007 2513 7038 64 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 3058 2480 3134 4536 4198 3751 45 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 61 46
Quarterfinal 6   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 70 74
Tiebreaker 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 57 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 8:17 AM 2511 7028 3297 2826 4198 525 28 63
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 10:36 AM 4624 4198 1732 5019 1792 5143 44 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 12:36 PM 2491 3754 2052 7019 4623 4198 46 31
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 2499 4198 2509 6044 2846 2450 48 21
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 4198 4703 2847 2823 2861 2499 46 29
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 6574 2987 4198 7530 4607 3630 59 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 7:54 AM 4198 4182 7103 4693 4531 6819 62 48
Qualification 81   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 7103 3081 6132 4198 7311 3100 59 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 79 79
Quarterfinal 7   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 78 64
Tiebreaker 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 67 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 3244 3202 4198 3184 3299 2501 55 24
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 2825 4664 4198 2530 4207 3202 41 54
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 5464 4198 7850 3007 2513 7038 64 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 3058 2480 3134 4536 4198 3751 45 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 61 46
Quarterfinal 6   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 70 74
Tiebreaker 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 57 71

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4198 2846 9992 7028 3883 4207 27 40
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 2531 2846 2175 3082 7021 4198 37 54
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:21 AM 2175 4198 3100 4549 3026 4239 27 40
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:45 AM 3130 2508 4198 2574 3026 2526 32 41
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:52 PM 7432 2530 4198 3100 3206 2549 28 17
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:46 PM 3026 6217 3206 4215 4198 7028 36 56
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:26 PM 4198 3184 2450 2508 7021 2549 58 53
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:41 PM 4215 9992 2526 4198 2549 2574 44 58
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 9:36 AM 3184 4536 2220 4198 1816 5638 41 65
Qualification 9 Sat 10/12 - 10:01 AM 2502 2500 2052 3926 3883 4198 40 19
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 10:41 AM 4229 4198 2239 9992 2530 4536 46 39
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 11:22 AM 4198 2502 3407 2606 4229 1816 41 25
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 12:08 PM 7038 7028 2491 2987 4198 2052 42 66
Qualification 30 Sat 10/12 - 1:28 PM 4607 7038 4198 3407 3926 2129 64 48
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 2:02 PM 7028 4198 4511 2508 7068 1816 67 59
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 3:18 PM 2177 5275 4859 4536 2491 4198 36 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/12 - 4:14 PM 4198 4536 7068 4607 2987 1816 53 84
Semifinal 3 4198 4536 7068 1816 2987 4607 44 83