Team 1468 - Hicksville J-Birds (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1468 attended in 2019.
Team 1468 had a record of 30-10-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 2)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/26 - 9:37 AM 564 358 1468 2579 7280 2027 46 27
Qualification 7   Tue 3/26 - 10:08 AM 6024 1601 271 1468 2161 7539 55 57
Qualification 18   Tue 3/26 - 12:07 PM 28 2869 7242 1468 569 3173 38 71
Qualification 21   Tue 3/26 - 12:34 PM 1468 2638 2579 1554 4641 569 49 45
Qualification 31   Tue 3/26 - 2:38 PM 11 5298 3173 6024 1468 7280 53 76
Qualification 37   Tue 3/26 - 3:29 PM 2869 5298 1468 6911 353 4567 38 36
Qualification 41   Tue 3/26 - 4:04 PM 1554 6941 1468 1546 7611 7239 71 73
Qualification 48   Tue 3/26 - 5:20 PM 2869 7748 514 1601 1468 2347 29 59
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 62   Wed 3/27 - 9:54 AM 1468 2027 7748 2875 2161 7280 42 48
Qualification 67   Wed 3/27 - 10:44 AM 2905 5298 353 6636 1468 3646 36 69
Qualification 73   Wed 3/27 - 11:39 AM 3646 6911 7539 2875 4567 1468 69 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 59 41
Quarterfinal 7   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 55 54
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3624 5016 352 496 271 1468 53 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:24 PM 7400 5736 522 810 7732 1468 51 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 1468 3015 5016 2872 3171 601 74 63
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 3:14 PM 1156 522 1751 1537 1468 806 26 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 6422 810 2601 1468 7239 263 50 71
Qualification 56   Sat 3/30 - 9:01 AM 884 6746 870 352 1468 6422 65 32
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:59 AM 7522 1468 6806 1796 533 287 75 85
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 71
Quarterfinal 8   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 65
Semifinal 2   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 91 57
Semifinal 4   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 111 65

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 619 7160 5436 1468 7656 1796 69 99
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2559 1468 85 4472 5712 4607 73 73
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 2549 7769 3504 7400 3386 1468 62 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6911 3985 2220 5050 1468 123 64 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 1468's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/26 - 9:37 AM 564 358 1468 2579 7280 2027 46 27
Qualification 7   Tue 3/26 - 10:08 AM 6024 1601 271 1468 2161 7539 55 57
Qualification 18   Tue 3/26 - 12:07 PM 28 2869 7242 1468 569 3173 38 71
Qualification 21   Tue 3/26 - 12:34 PM 1468 2638 2579 1554 4641 569 49 45
Qualification 31   Tue 3/26 - 2:38 PM 11 5298 3173 6024 1468 7280 53 76
Qualification 37   Tue 3/26 - 3:29 PM 2869 5298 1468 6911 353 4567 38 36
Qualification 41   Tue 3/26 - 4:04 PM 1554 6941 1468 1546 7611 7239 71 73
Qualification 48   Tue 3/26 - 5:20 PM 2869 7748 514 1601 1468 2347 29 59
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 62   Wed 3/27 - 9:54 AM 1468 2027 7748 2875 2161 7280 42 48
Qualification 67   Wed 3/27 - 10:44 AM 2905 5298 353 6636 1468 3646 36 69
Qualification 73   Wed 3/27 - 11:39 AM 3646 6911 7539 2875 4567 1468 69 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 59 41
Quarterfinal 7   1468 2638 6911 353 2027 7539 55 54
Semifinal 2   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 46
Semifinal 4   1468 2638 6911 271 3173 4567 57 0
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:16 AM 3624 5016 352 496 271 1468 53 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:24 PM 7400 5736 522 810 7732 1468 51 56
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 1468 3015 5016 2872 3171 601 74 63
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 3:14 PM 1156 522 1751 1537 1468 806 26 44
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 6422 810 2601 1468 7239 263 50 71
Qualification 56   Sat 3/30 - 9:01 AM 884 6746 870 352 1468 6422 65 32
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:59 AM 7522 1468 6806 1796 533 287 75 85
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 340 1468 870 6423 3137 5659 107 57
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 71
Quarterfinal 8   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 65
Semifinal 2   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 91 57
Semifinal 4   1796 870 3624 6806 1468 2872 111 65

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:58 AM 829 111 1468 3683 870 3314 77 83
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 619 7160 5436 1468 7656 1796 69 99
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2559 1468 85 4472 5712 4607 73 73
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 2549 7769 3504 7400 3386 1468 62 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:21 PM 6911 3985 2220 5050 1468 123 64 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019