Team 564 - Longwood Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 564 attended in 2019.
Team 564 had a record of 14-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/26 - 9:37 AM 564 358 1468 2579 7280 2027 46 27
Qualification 9   Tue 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2347 4567 1554 564 2027 2905 39 61
Qualification 13   Tue 3/26 - 11:05 AM 28 1803 564 4641 7242 1546 37 38
Qualification 20   Tue 3/26 - 12:26 PM 6636 6911 564 2027 271 6941 26 65
Qualification 28   Tue 3/26 - 2:11 PM 7239 564 1554 7280 7748 6911 51 44
Qualification 32   Tue 3/26 - 2:46 PM 564 2579 7242 569 7539 7673 51 51
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 47   Tue 3/26 - 5:10 PM 3173 4641 271 5298 564 569 55 33
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 64   Wed 3/27 - 10:14 AM 514 564 4567 7673 28 7611 69 62
Qualification 69   Wed 3/27 - 11:02 AM 1803 358 2638 2161 3173 564 78 55
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:07 AM 7732 6806 564 6746 2487 7239 60 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 263 3171 2601 2487 564 496 76 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 527 870 564 3624 7400 5659 74 27
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 3015 3137 522 564 4458 287 58 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 10:06 AM 5016 806 884 3137 564 7239 41 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 564 2872 7400 6422 287 5599 41 58
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2526 5687 2826 1025 564 2077 59 80
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:23 AM 4311 2852 5927 7650 614 564 81 48
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:27 PM 3996 7617 5860 4027 910 564 61 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 564's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 3/26 - 9:37 AM 564 358 1468 2579 7280 2027 46 27
Qualification 9   Tue 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2347 4567 1554 564 2027 2905 39 61
Qualification 13   Tue 3/26 - 11:05 AM 28 1803 564 4641 7242 1546 37 38
Qualification 20   Tue 3/26 - 12:26 PM 6636 6911 564 2027 271 6941 26 65
Qualification 28   Tue 3/26 - 2:11 PM 7239 564 1554 7280 7748 6911 51 44
Qualification 32   Tue 3/26 - 2:46 PM 564 2579 7242 569 7539 7673 51 51
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 47   Tue 3/26 - 5:10 PM 3173 4641 271 5298 564 569 55 33
Qualification 52   Tue 3/26 - 6:00 PM 271 1468 514 564 11 1546 60 57
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 64   Wed 3/27 - 10:14 AM 514 564 4567 7673 28 7611 69 62
Qualification 69   Wed 3/27 - 11:02 AM 1803 358 2638 2161 3173 564 78 55
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 10:07 AM 7732 6806 564 6746 2487 7239 60 47
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 263 3171 2601 2487 564 496 76 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 527 870 564 3624 7400 5659 74 27
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 564 352 871 5099 533 7400 47 34
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 3015 3137 522 564 4458 287 58 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 1156 564 1537 340 329 496 53 76
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 10:06 AM 5016 806 884 3137 564 7239 41 48
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 564 2872 7400 6422 287 5599 41 58
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6423 564 1468 6989 4006 871 62 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:43 AM 2526 5687 2826 1025 564 2077 59 80
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:23 AM 4311 2852 5927 7650 614 564 81 48
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 3928 4150 5512 564 7858 1720 67 79
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:27 PM 3996 7617 5860 4027 910 564 61 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019