Team Avatar Team 4707 - TEAM FORCE (2019)


2019 Robot: One Inch
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Banco BHD Leon/The Bold look of Kohler /Asociación La Nacional de Ahorros y Préstamos /Llodrá Industrial/La Casita de Yago/LMC Constructora/Fundación Blandino/Dale Carnegie Dominicana/Seguros Universal/Todo Herrajes/Artexotique/Parque Cibernetico de Santo Domingo/Xerbit/Rockwell Automation&Comunidad Educativa Lux Mundi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4707 attended in 2019.
Team 4707 had a record of 5-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 7431 7575 4707 7500 5949 7717 50 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 4707 2383 5283 6722 7216 7152 59 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 7488 7450 4707 6823 5472 1592 15 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:44 PM 7552 3932 5410 7026 4707 79 60 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6685 4707 3164 5665 6415 4065 48 41
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6001 4707 4471 7652 59 5196 35 58
Qualification 67   Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 4064 4471 3410 4707 7408 4592 43 32
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:24 AM 4707 3242 1065 5872 744 3164 34 79
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 386 7833 2425 2797 7489 4707 63 40
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 4707's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 7431 7575 4707 7500 5949 7717 50 55
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 4707 2383 5283 6722 7216 7152 59 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:29 PM 7488 7450 4707 6823 5472 1592 15 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:44 PM 7552 3932 5410 7026 4707 79 60 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6685 4707 3164 5665 6415 4065 48 41
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 6001 4707 4471 7652 59 5196 35 58
Qualification 67   Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 4064 4471 3410 4707 7408 4592 43 32
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:24 AM 4707 3242 1065 5872 744 3164 34 79
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:58 AM 386 7833 2425 2797 7489 4707 63 40
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:09 AM 7741 384 4707 2852 4150 6032 64 72
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:37 PM 4391 4976 2526 4707 1937 2231 77 72
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 6802 4707 5406 188 2826 384 71 88
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019