Team 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/BAE Systems & John F Kennedy Mem H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3515 attended in 2019.
Team 3515 had a record of 6-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:46 PM 3515 2070 5732 5992 1672 75 6 42
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:20 PM 3515 1279 5310 2070 1257 1768 32 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1672 6860 1923 3515 2577 2600 46 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 2590 6016 1143 193 3515 11 44 32
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 3515 1989 7045 1923 5992 1768 27 67
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:32 PM 6860 1768 3515 6943 1228 75 33 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 11 4361 5732 4035 2590 3515 42 27
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:53 PM 41 5310 1923 1228 3515 219 27 23
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1279 3340 3515 4653 136 4573 42 45
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 2554 2495 224 3515 6897 5624 24 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:30 PM 3515 11 4035 224 6945 3314 47 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6860 303 1403 136 1257 3515 42 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:57 PM 136 7587 102 4652 3515 7853 39 20
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 4285 1228 11 1811 3142 3515 57 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 7:33 PM 4281 3515 2495 1676 102 4035 35 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:46 AM 5438 7587 1626 5732 3515 2554 48 33
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:50 AM 224 3515 1626 4652 4281 6897 43 30
Playoff Matches

Team 3515's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:46 PM 3515 2070 5732 5992 1672 75 6 42
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:20 PM 3515 1279 5310 2070 1257 1768 32 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1672 6860 1923 3515 2577 2600 46 41
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 2590 6016 1143 193 3515 11 44 32
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 3515 1989 7045 1923 5992 1768 27 67
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:32 PM 6860 1768 3515 6943 1228 75 33 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 11 4361 5732 4035 2590 3515 42 27
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:53 PM 41 5310 1923 1228 3515 219 27 23
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 5 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1279 3340 3515 4653 136 4573 42 45
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 2554 2495 224 3515 6897 5624 24 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:30 PM 3515 11 4035 224 6945 3314 47 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6860 303 1403 136 1257 3515 42 41
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:57 PM 136 7587 102 4652 3515 7853 39 20
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 4285 1228 11 1811 3142 3515 57 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 7:33 PM 4281 3515 2495 1676 102 4035 35 77
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:46 AM 5438 7587 1626 5732 3515 2554 48 33
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:50 AM 224 3515 1626 4652 4281 6897 43 30
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 123 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3515 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 6
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 10

If Team 3515 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 55
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:52 AM 1257 6401 2458 3515 806 225 29 63
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:44 AM 56 3515 222 3340 303 1989 62 11
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 11:51 AM 9992 333 1811 271 3515 527 58 63
Qualification 22 Sat 11/9 - 12:30 PM 25 5895 6911 2554 9991 3515 32 42
Qualification 33 Sat 11/9 - 2:10 PM 4575 5421 747 4653 6897 3515 62 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 2495 4575 3515 224 6911 79 35
Quarterfinal 6 1676 2495 4575 3515 224 6911 74 46