Team Avatar Team 1257 - Parallel Universe (2019)


2019 Robot: Bad Horse
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Google/UTC/Picatinny Arsenal/Formlabs&Union Cty Voc Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 23 (53%) 19 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


New York City Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1923 6945 1257 7853 4035 4361 42 17
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:39 PM 2600 1089 6943 1257 219 5438 41 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:20 PM 3515 1279 5310 2070 1257 1768 32 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:07 PM 6945 303 219 1257 7045 555 56 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 2577 75 6945 1257 6943 7853 57 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1257 5310 1143 303 1768 1672 38 66
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 4361 1672 1257 6860 6943 1989 52 38
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:48 AM 1989 11 1257 75 222 5310 42 59
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 11:39 AM 7045 1228 11 6016 2600 1257 39 43
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 12:24 PM 1403 1257 3142 7045 5732 1672 49 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 60 59
Quarterfinal 6 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 71 52
Semifinal 1 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 66 46
Semifinal 3 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 65 55

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1257 224 5438 1228 7853 3314 44 41
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:53 PM 1257 1626 6860 4035 4573 7587 36 45
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 1676 7853 1626 1257 4653 1228 66 51
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:39 PM 6860 303 1403 136 1257 3515 42 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:24 PM 6945 1257 1403 223 4281 4653 70 49
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 6:58 PM 5732 1811 224 1257 3637 303 36 47
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 7:50 PM 303 1279 7853 2554 1257 6897 46 39
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 4573 4285 6897 11 7587 1257 42 75
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 56 1257 4652 4653 2495 1279 56 47
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:41 AM 4035 2554 136 3142 223 1257 42 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 15 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:34 PM 25 3974 7414 433 1257 4454 45 63
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:52 PM 1257 102 272 1218 5407 1626 66 61
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:26 PM 5401 3340 3637 1257 7587 2729 71 54
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:27 AM 1403 1257 834 102 3314 433 73 82
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 2:09 PM 4653 5684 1257 6945 6226 2191 73 62
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 41 1807 2191 1676 1257 1626 119 65
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 1257 3974 2016 4285 1712 4573 73 67
Qualification 98 Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 223 5404 1257 5113 11 6943 89 69
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 11:23 AM 4342 3637 1257 5181 1647 2607 85 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 30 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1257 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 44
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 54

If Team 1257 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:52 AM 1257 6401 2458 3515 806 225 29 63
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:34 AM 5421 1257 2554 333 102 4652 53 45
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:32 AM 5895 747 6401 2590 56 1257 44 59
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 28 Sat 11/9 - 1:13 PM 9991 1989 25 527 1257 2495 38 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 82 66
Quarterfinal 8 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 85 74