Team Avatar Team 25 - Raider Robotix (2019)


2019 Robot: Evil Machine 16: Jafar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb Co./Picatinny Arsenal. US Dept of Defense/Neil Parikh/CIMA/Harris Corporation/North Brunswick Public Schools/Raider Robotix Parent and Mentor Organization&North Brunswick Twp High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 25 attended in 2019.
Team 25 had a record of 22-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 11 3142 222 25 41 303 54 80
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 1279 25 7853 193 6860 303 43 76
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5310 2590 25 5732 6945 6943 42 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 2070 1228 2577 5732 25 5438 47 40
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 25 4035 11 1228 1672 1089 41 30
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 555 1279 4035 222 1143 25 35 64
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1989 5992 2600 1228 6860 25 53 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:04 AM 1403 25 75 219 2600 5310 64 16
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:16 AM 6943 7045 303 25 1923 2070 49 62
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 12:09 PM 7853 5310 2070 4361 25 6016 3 48
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 25 2590 1989 1672 6945 1403 63 43
Quarterfinal 8 25 2590 1989 1672 6945 1403 75 61
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:09 PM 1672 25 1923 747 1676 1811 70 77
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:57 PM 1626 25 4575 223 1403 4653 60 74
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 4653 1676 25 7587 3637 4281 77 40
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:13 PM 1626 3314 1672 7045 2070 25 52 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 3314 2577 25 4653 6016 293 82 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:23 AM 102 1279 1403 25 752 6016 69 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 25 3314 1279 1923 41 6016 81 59
Quarterfinal 6 25 3314 1279 1923 41 6016 96 85
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:34 PM 25 3974 7414 433 1257 4454 45 63
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 4:06 PM 6226 1807 25 11 3314 3340 68 56
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 10:55 AM 1640 1626 1712 3314 25 3637 70 88
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 11 3142 222 25 41 303 54 80
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 1279 25 7853 193 6860 303 43 76
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5310 2590 25 5732 6945 6943 42 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 2070 1228 2577 5732 25 5438 47 40
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 25 4035 11 1228 1672 1089 41 30
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 555 1279 4035 222 1143 25 35 64
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1989 5992 2600 1228 6860 25 53 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:04 AM 1403 25 75 219 2600 5310 64 16
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:16 AM 6943 7045 303 25 1923 2070 49 62
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 12:09 PM 7853 5310 2070 4361 25 6016 3 48
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 25 2590 1989 1672 6945 1403 63 43
Quarterfinal 8 25 2590 1989 1672 6945 1403 75 61
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:09 PM 1672 25 1923 747 1676 1811 70 77
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:57 PM 1626 25 4575 223 1403 4653 60 74
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:18 PM 4653 1676 25 7587 3637 4281 77 40
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:13 PM 1626 3314 1672 7045 2070 25 52 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 3314 2577 25 4653 6016 293 82 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:23 AM 102 1279 1403 25 752 6016 69 65
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 25 3314 1279 1923 41 6016 81 59
Quarterfinal 6 25 3314 1279 1923 41 6016 96 85
Semifinal 1 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 80 76
Semifinal 3 225 747 4653 25 3314 1279 64 45

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:34 PM 25 3974 7414 433 1257 4454 45 63
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 4:06 PM 6226 1807 25 11 3314 3340 68 56
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 10:55 AM 1640 1626 1712 3314 25 3637 70 88
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 11:16 AM 708 2590 102 25 1391 2729 80 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 40 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 25 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 43
FMA District Montgomery Event 42
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 24

If Team 25 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:42 AM 222 6327 5421 25 224 1089 35 68
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:16 AM 2458 1279 2601 694 25 9992 18 69
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 11:59 AM 303 1676 806 395 25 4575 48 47
Qualification 22 Sat 11/9 - 12:30 PM 25 5895 6911 2554 9991 3515 32 42
Qualification 28 Sat 11/9 - 1:13 PM 9991 1989 25 527 1257 2495 38 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 82 66
Quarterfinal 8 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 85 74