Team 4573 - SRNJRambotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Harris/East Coast Custom/Frank J. Pinto Foundation /Friends of South River HS Rambotics Team 4573/Nokia&South River High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 46 20 (43%) 25 (54%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Clifton District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1279 3340 3515 4653 136 4573 42 45
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 223 136 224 1228 1626 4573 44 52
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:53 PM 1257 1626 6860 4035 4573 7587 36 45
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 4573 4652 3142 303 5732 5624 44 66
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1403 6897 1676 4573 11 56 71 51
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 6:06 PM 5438 303 4573 2495 5624 4035 60 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 7:24 PM 3637 4573 6945 1279 1403 224 64 54
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 4573 4285 6897 11 7587 1257 42 75
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 10:30 AM 7853 6945 3142 4573 1811 1676 61 75
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 11:02 AM 1403 4573 7853 102 3314 5438 57 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50
Semifinal 1 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 59 51
Semifinal 3 11 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 49 58
Tiebreaker 1 5732 1676 3340 102 4573 5438 54 47

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 321 1218 4573 272 2180 7599 81 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 341 1089 1807 7877 303 4573 69 54
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 2016 316 4573 219 303 5401 73 95
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1089 5624 4573 2016 1807 555 57 78
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:51 PM 2590 708 1640 2180 4573 1807 83 74
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2590 4361 5624 4573 341 87 66 62
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:13 PM 5401 4573 204 2607 1640 2016 62 91
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1391 4573 4361 4637 5404 5401 41 72
Qualification 47 Sun 3/31 - 5:29 AM 1640 7877 6808 4573 2590 272 57 73
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 10:21 AM 4361 4573 5490 2554 224 341 52 76
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6808 321 316 4573 2607 4637 60 69
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:49 AM 316 87 7877 4573 555 219 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 78 37
Quarterfinal 8 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 92 53
Semifinal 2 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 93 85
Semifinal 4 1807 2590 555 5401 1391 4573 74 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4573 1403 2590 6945 6943 1495 79 67
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:46 PM 3637 834 5113 4573 7414 5407 77 60
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:50 PM 4454 4653 1626 1391 4573 2577 57 62
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 11:02 AM 5404 1218 2729 365 4573 4454 75 59
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 1257 3974 2016 4285 1712 4573 73 67
Qualification 100 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 1218 4573 7587 433 1712 1807 72 93
Qualification 109 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 747 103 5181 4573 6226 1640 78 61
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches

Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 83
Rank: 58 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4573 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 45
FMA District Bensalem Event 23
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 15

If Team 4573 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---