Team 75 - RoboRaiders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: J&J Consumer Inc/Summit Associates/Richmond Foundation/Draftek Design/Kuchavik Consulting & Design/Picatinny Arsenal/Rutgers Dept of Physics and Technology/Active Disposal&Hillsborough High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 15 (42%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 19 (45%) 2 (5%)

Team 75's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FMA District Seneca Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 75 2070 6860 1403 303 11 19 26
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:46 PM 3515 2070 5732 5992 1672 75 6 42
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:36 PM 75 1989 2590 7045 5438 4035 27 11
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:32 PM 41 6943 1279 4035 75 6016 41 12
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 2577 75 6945 1257 6943 7853 57 47
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:32 PM 6860 1768 3515 6943 1228 75 33 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:15 PM 3142 2577 555 75 7853 7045 46 18
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:04 AM 1403 25 75 219 2600 5310 64 16
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:48 AM 1989 11 1257 75 222 5310 42 59
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 12:00 PM 5438 75 1923 1672 1279 1143 54 61
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 38 44
Quarterfinal 5 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 61 60
Tiebreaker 1 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 74 53

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 10 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 75 6327 5490 1712 834 2191 32 59
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 5113 75 1807 714 341 2559 70 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 816 341 75 1370 1647 5895 45 70
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 5113 1791 2600 423 75 1712 50 80
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 5457 6921 7110 365 75 2600 55 58
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:25 PM 1370 834 75 2729 1640 5490 81 68
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:43 AM 2495 365 1640 272 3151 75 66 63
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:30 AM 484 6327 2729 75 6921 5895 71 73
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6226 2729 75 7110 816 5420 66 73
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 1:58 PM 1640 6945 7587 75 41 4285 57 50
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:12 PM 7414 4454 1676 222 708 75 82 63
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:42 PM 75 2191 3974 5181 2729 11 66 66
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 9:56 AM 7587 75 747 303 2016 1279 52 68
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 10:48 AM 4653 75 3340 5113 433 1647 53 70
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 4342 5404 4573 225 3314 75 53 99
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 6945 75 834 5992 1626 1391 70 84
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 5:05 PM 75 5401 1495 1923 41 3637 73 66
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 52 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 75 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 21
FMA District Seneca Event 41
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 33

If Team 75 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:11 AM 303 694 4653 75 2554 527 47 49
Qualification 11 Sat 11/9 - 10:57 AM 2495 4575 224 5895 75 1811 58 49
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 102 75 806 222 6911 6897 35 38
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 31 Sat 11/9 - 1:52 PM 333 3340 6401 1279 1089 75 56 33
Playoff Matches