Team Avatar Team 5624 - TIGER TECH Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: TIGER TECH
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Jack Pedersen Realty/Elks Lodge 2298/Firehouse Grill & South Plainfield High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 2 (67%) 3 (100%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 17 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 5624's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 4281 5624 1403 7587 2554 6860 51 11
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 2554 2495 224 3515 6897 5624 24 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 2554 4653 1676 5624 3637 136 57 24
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 4573 4652 3142 303 5732 5624 44 66
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 4652 6945 5624 102 2554 1228 44 52
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 6:06 PM 5438 303 4573 2495 5624 4035 60 41
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:50 PM 2495 11 223 5624 4285 1626 56 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 7:41 PM 7587 5624 4653 3314 6860 1811 53 52
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 1279 1228 5624 3142 4035 4281 47 43
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:20 AM 5624 6860 11 6945 5732 1279 42 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 51 63
Tiebreaker 4 303 6945 5624 3314 1626 4035 71 55

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5624 708 2016 5401 5490 2607 73 96
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:13 PM 7599 5401 5624 224 1391 2590 52 72
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 1:16 PM 2590 2180 219 5624 6808 4637 73 44
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1089 5624 4573 2016 1807 555 57 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 5624 2554 2607 219 7599 5404 64 58
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2590 4361 5624 4573 341 87 66 62
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:29 PM 1218 316 2554 224 219 5624 73 75
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:52 PM 1089 2016 2590 87 5624 272 88 52
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 5:20 AM 555 87 708 321 5624 303 40 85
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 5:38 AM 7599 1807 4637 316 5624 1391 80 75
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 5624 2180 5490 1391 1089 272 42 78
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 204 4637 5490 341 1640 5624 34 63
Playoff Matches

Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 96 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5624 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 21
FMA District Bensalem Event 10

If Team 5624 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---