Team Avatar Team 222 - Tigertrons (2019)


2019 Robot: The Claw XVIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tunkhannock Robotics Booster Club/Guyette Communication/Procter and Gamble/Gentex Corporation/Greenman-Pedersen, Inc./Samepage/Print to 3D&Tunkhannock Hs


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 222's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 222 attended in 2019.
Team 222 had a record of 44-22-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
222 2600 1672 43
2590 555 6943 30
Qualification 10
12:26P
11 3142 222 54
25 41 303 80
Qualification 17
2:28P
193 222 41 49
6016 2577 1672 38
Qualification 25
3:43P
222 1923 1228 69
4361 219 1989 57
Qualification 29
4:15P
6860 5310 4361 27
5992 222 1089 56
Qualification 37
5:18P
193 1143 1403 49
2590 219 222 74
Qualification 40
5:47P
555 1279 4035 35
222 1143 25 64
Qualification 46
6:30P
219 1089 41 55
2070 222 1403 39
Qualification 54
10:21A
5438 3515 5992 79
222 6945 4035 57
Qualification 57
10:48A
1989 11 1257 42
75 222 5310 59
Qualification 66
11:53A
6943 3515 222 55
1989 1089 3142 55
Qualification 73
12:45P
7853 5438 222 48
1768 11 2577 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
222 2577 6943 68
11 41 4361 52
Quarterfinal 7
222 2577 6943 72
11 41 4361 60
Semifinal 2
222 2577 6943 76
25 2590 1989 64
Semifinal 4
222 2577 6943 56
25 2590 1989 38
Final 1
303 5992 1279 60
222 2577 6943 71
Final 2
303 5992 1279 67
222 2577 6943 73


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6327 6016 223 46
7045 222 225 69
Qualification 9
12:14P
225 25 293 58
5992 222 747 78
Qualification 17
2:26P
4281 222 293 62
752 4653 193 61
Qualification 25
3:29P
25 222 193 74
3314 5992 5666 63
Qualification 28
3:53P
293 102 1811 74
222 6897 2070 60
Qualification 33
4:32P
1403 1672 2070 34
222 56 1279 54
Qualification 43
5:50P
222 4750 102 53
7587 41 3340 38
Qualification 47
6:18P
222 4653 41 69
3340 1279 193 61
Qualification 53
9:39A
7045 3637 714 40
4575 752 222 59
Qualification 56
10:07A
2070 223 3637 61
2458 714 222 64
Qualification 67
11:32A
56 1989 1626 69
2577 1923 222 58
Qualification 70
11:53A
5666 3340 222 69
2577 4281 1626 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
223 222 293 63
3637 1403 2577 81
Quarterfinal 8
223 222 293 94
3637 1403 2577 74
Tiebreaker 4
223 222 293 69
3637 1403 2577 74


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:06P
222 2577 223 82
834 1923 2729 93
Qualification 13
3:12P
7414 4454 1676 82
222 708 75 63
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 33
6:06P
1279 433 103 82
222 5404 6945 84
Qualification 45
9:50A
5181 1495 4285 63
25 56 222 71
Qualification 59
11:50A
41 222 6943 78
2590 225 1391 76
Qualification 65
12:35P
222 1712 303 93
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 75
2:53P
25 708 1647 67
7587 1923 222 80
Qualification 83
3:54P
3340 222 5181 63
5895 365 1403 68
Qualification 91
4:49P
1640 747 222 83
5684 4342 102 67
Qualification 103
9:57A
1626 56 6943 77
2607 222 5420 82
Qualification 118
11:59A
6226 5407 5420 57
1279 4573 222 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
222 1923 1403 74
1640 365 2729 88
Quarterfinal 8
222 1923 1403 108
1640 365 2729 91
Tiebreaker 4
222 1923 1403 93
1640 365 2729 43
Semifinal 2
747 225 5401 95
222 1923 1403 90
Semifinal 4
747 225 5401 99
222 1923 1403 96


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:05A
222 6802 3015 98
5216 4976 7605 70
Qualification 15
10:25A
1322 3534 222 91
614 1325 5687 118
Qualification 25
1:24P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 33 4311 90
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 53
8:16A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 68
9:59A
3770 141 1403 74
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 73
10:39A
7858 7650 7617 52
222 7741 2481 92
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 102
3:58P
1720 6802 4391 51
271 222 5404 63
Qualification 111
5:10P
4004 6317 188 72
1660 5460 222 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 614 95
Semifinal 2
33 2526 1325 87
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 86
222 614 4776 88
Final 1
930 1310 5406 90
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 1310 5406 90
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 1310 5406 104
222 614 4776 88


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:41A
222 2600 1672 43
2590 555 6943 30
Qualification 10
12:26P
11 3142 222 54
25 41 303 80
Qualification 17
2:28P
193 222 41 49
6016 2577 1672 38
Qualification 25
3:43P
222 1923 1228 69
4361 219 1989 57
Qualification 29
4:15P
6860 5310 4361 27
5992 222 1089 56
Qualification 37
5:18P
193 1143 1403 49
2590 219 222 74
Qualification 40
5:47P
555 1279 4035 35
222 1143 25 64
Qualification 46
6:30P
219 1089 41 55
2070 222 1403 39
Qualification 54
10:21A
5438 3515 5992 79
222 6945 4035 57
Qualification 57
10:48A
1989 11 1257 42
75 222 5310 59
Qualification 66
11:53A
6943 3515 222 55
1989 1089 3142 55
Qualification 73
12:45P
7853 5438 222 48
1768 11 2577 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
222 2577 6943 68
11 41 4361 52
Quarterfinal 7
222 2577 6943 72
11 41 4361 60
Semifinal 2
222 2577 6943 76
25 2590 1989 64
Semifinal 4
222 2577 6943 56
25 2590 1989 38
Final 1
303 5992 1279 60
222 2577 6943 71
Final 2
303 5992 1279 67
222 2577 6943 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6327 6016 223 46
7045 222 225 69
Qualification 9
12:14P
225 25 293 58
5992 222 747 78
Qualification 17
2:26P
4281 222 293 62
752 4653 193 61
Qualification 25
3:29P
25 222 193 74
3314 5992 5666 63
Qualification 28
3:53P
293 102 1811 74
222 6897 2070 60
Qualification 33
4:32P
1403 1672 2070 34
222 56 1279 54
Qualification 43
5:50P
222 4750 102 53
7587 41 3340 38
Qualification 47
6:18P
222 4653 41 69
3340 1279 193 61
Qualification 53
9:39A
7045 3637 714 40
4575 752 222 59
Qualification 56
10:07A
2070 223 3637 61
2458 714 222 64
Qualification 67
11:32A
56 1989 1626 69
2577 1923 222 58
Qualification 70
11:53A
5666 3340 222 69
2577 4281 1626 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
223 222 293 63
3637 1403 2577 81
Quarterfinal 8
223 222 293 94
3637 1403 2577 74
Tiebreaker 4
223 222 293 69
3637 1403 2577 74

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:06P
222 2577 223 82
834 1923 2729 93
Qualification 13
3:12P
7414 4454 1676 82
222 708 75 63
Qualification 26
5:05P
1807 3314 4653 72
2590 222 5401 61
Qualification 33
6:06P
1279 433 103 82
222 5404 6945 84
Qualification 45
9:50A
5181 1495 4285 63
25 56 222 71
Qualification 59
11:50A
41 222 6943 78
2590 225 1391 76
Qualification 65
12:35P
222 1712 303 93
1218 2590 11 69
Qualification 75
2:53P
25 708 1647 67
7587 1923 222 80
Qualification 83
3:54P
3340 222 5181 63
5895 365 1403 68
Qualification 91
4:49P
1640 747 222 83
5684 4342 102 67
Qualification 103
9:57A
1626 56 6943 77
2607 222 5420 82
Qualification 118
11:59A
6226 5407 5420 57
1279 4573 222 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
222 1923 1403 74
1640 365 2729 88
Quarterfinal 8
222 1923 1403 108
1640 365 2729 91
Tiebreaker 4
222 1923 1403 93
1640 365 2729 43
Semifinal 2
747 225 5401 95
222 1923 1403 90
Semifinal 4
747 225 5401 99
222 1923 1403 96

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:05A
222 6802 3015 98
5216 4976 7605 70
Qualification 15
10:25A
1322 3534 222 91
614 1325 5687 118
Qualification 25
1:24P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 33 4311 90
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 53
8:16A
5406 3184 3996 87
222 4707 2526 44
Qualification 68
9:59A
3770 141 1403 74
222 2708 2539 78
Qualification 73
10:39A
7858 7650 7617 52
222 7741 2481 92
Qualification 91
2:40P
4150 222 3184 75
2577 2054 5927 88
Qualification 102
3:58P
1720 6802 4391 51
271 222 5404 63
Qualification 111
5:10P
4004 6317 188 72
1660 5460 222 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 614 72
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 614 95
Semifinal 2
33 2526 1325 87
222 4776 614 88
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 86
222 614 4776 88
Final 1
930 1310 5406 90
222 614 4776 99
Final 2
930 1310 5406 90
222 614 4776 87
Final 3
930 1310 5406 104
222 614 4776 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 6 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 222 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 33
FMA District Montgomery Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 222 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:26A
1507 222 3003 48
610 1285 3015 33
Qualification 11
10:04A
1360 378 1591 60
4093 222 1559 43
Qualification 20
11:23A
3173 2708 5254 50
222 340 7659 107
Qualification 28
1:18P
2228 4476 222 72
3181 3838 3799 50
Qualification 31
1:40P
222 639 4930 47
1325 9999 5406 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1241 340 222 82
1591 1126 578 59
Tiebreaker 4
222 340 1241 69
1591 1126 578 58
Semifinal 2
1325 378 3015 62
222 340 1241 84
Semifinal 4
1325 1511 3015 68
222 340 1241 80
Final 1
5254 2708 5406 80
1241 340 222 64
Final 2
5254 2708 5406 63
222 340 1241 69
Final 3
5254 2708 5406 64
222 340 1241 71
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.