Team Avatar Team 222 - Tigertrons (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 222 attended in 2019.
Team 222 had a record of 44-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 7)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 222 2600 1672 2590 555 6943 43 30
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 11 3142 222 25 41 303 54 80
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:43 PM 222 1923 1228 4361 219 1989 69 57
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 193 1143 1403 2590 219 222 49 74
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 555 1279 4035 222 1143 25 35 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 219 1089 41 2070 222 1403 55 39
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:48 AM 1989 11 1257 75 222 5310 42 59
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 12:45 PM 7853 5438 222 1768 11 2577 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:26 PM 4281 222 293 752 4653 193 62 61
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 293 102 1811 222 6897 2070 74 60
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:32 PM 1403 1672 2070 222 56 1279 34 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 9:39 AM 7045 3637 714 4575 752 222 40 59
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2070 223 3637 2458 714 222 61 64
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:12 PM 7414 4454 1676 222 708 75 82 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:05 PM 1807 3314 4653 2590 222 5401 72 61
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 6:06 PM 1279 433 103 222 5404 6945 82 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 41 222 6943 2590 225 1391 78 76
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:35 PM 222 1712 303 1218 2590 11 93 69
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 74 88
Quarterfinal 8 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 108 91
Tiebreaker 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 93 43
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:25 AM 1322 3534 222 614 1325 5687 91 118
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:39 AM 7858 7650 7617 222 7741 2481 52 92
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 65 72
Quarterfinal 8   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 86 95
Semifinal 2   33 2526 1325 222 4776 614 87 88
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 222 2600 1672 2590 555 6943 43 30
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 11 3142 222 25 41 303 54 80
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:43 PM 222 1923 1228 4361 219 1989 69 57
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 193 1143 1403 2590 219 222 49 74
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:47 PM 555 1279 4035 222 1143 25 35 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 219 1089 41 2070 222 1403 55 39
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:48 AM 1989 11 1257 75 222 5310 42 59
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 12:45 PM 7853 5438 222 1768 11 2577 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:26 PM 4281 222 293 752 4653 193 62 61
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 293 102 1811 222 6897 2070 74 60
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:32 PM 1403 1672 2070 222 56 1279 34 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 222 4750 102 7587 41 3340 53 38
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 9:39 AM 7045 3637 714 4575 752 222 40 59
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2070 223 3637 2458 714 222 61 64
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:12 PM 7414 4454 1676 222 708 75 82 63
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 5:05 PM 1807 3314 4653 2590 222 5401 72 61
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 6:06 PM 1279 433 103 222 5404 6945 82 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 41 222 6943 2590 225 1391 78 76
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:35 PM 222 1712 303 1218 2590 11 93 69
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 25 708 1647 7587 1923 222 67 80
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 74 88
Quarterfinal 8 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 108 91
Tiebreaker 4 222 1923 1403 1640 365 2729 93 43
Semifinal 2 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 95 90
Semifinal 4 747 225 5401 222 1923 1403 99 96

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:25 AM 1322 3534 222 614 1325 5687 91 118
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:16 AM 5406 3184 3996 222 4707 2526 87 44
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:39 AM 7858 7650 7617 222 7741 2481 52 92
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 3:58 PM 1720 6802 4391 271 222 5404 51 63
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 65 72
Quarterfinal 8   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 86 95
Semifinal 2   33 2526 1325 222 4776 614 87 88
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 6 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 222 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 66
FMA District Montgomery Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 222 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 8:26 AM 1507 222 3003 610 1285 3015 48 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 10:04 AM 1360 378 1591 4093 222 1559 60 43
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 11:23 AM 3173 2708 5254 222 340 7659 50 107
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 1:18 PM 2228 4476 222 3181 3838 3799 72 50
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 1:40 PM 222 639 4930 1325 9999 5406 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1241 340 222 1591 1126 578 82 59
Tiebreaker 4 222 340 1241 1591 1126 578 69 58
Semifinal 2 1325 378 3015 222 340 1241 62 84
Semifinal 4 1325 1511 3015 222 340 1241 68 80
Final 1 5254 2708 5406 1241 340 222 80 64
Final 2 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 63 69
Final 3 5254 2708 5406 222 340 1241 64 71

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:42 AM 222 6327 5421 25 224 1089 35 68
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:44 AM 56 3515 222 3340 303 1989 62 11
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 102 75 806 222 6911 6897 35 38
Qualification 25 Sat 11/9 - 12:51 PM 9992 1279 4653 2495 222 2590 36 63
Qualification 32 Sat 11/9 - 1:59 PM 3142 4652 5895 1676 2458 222 57 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 82 66
Quarterfinal 8 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 85 74
Semifinal 2 694 747 5895 222 56 333 69 62
Semifinal 4 694 747 5895 222 56 333 70 53