Team Avatar Team 2577 - Pingry Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2577 attended in 2019.
Team 2577 had a record of 34-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 6)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1143 2577 5992 1279 1989 1228 48 21
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 2577 2590 4361 5310 4035 1768 51 23
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1672 6860 1923 3515 2577 2600 46 41
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 2070 1228 2577 5732 25 5438 47 40
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 2577 75 6945 1257 6943 7853 57 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:15 PM 3142 2577 555 75 7853 7045 46 18
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:58 AM 2577 7045 1279 11 555 1089 49 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 1923 5732 219 7853 6860 2577 51 43
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 12:45 PM 7853 5438 222 1768 11 2577 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4575 5666 2577 1676 1672 4281 20 49
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:22 PM 2458 7587 193 752 1672 2577 51 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 4575 7045 6016 3637 2577 41 39 65
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 747 714 1403 1279 2577 4750 82 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:58 PM 1403 6327 2577 1811 4281 752 70 56
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:10 AM 714 4575 2070 2577 7587 747 30 50
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 3314 2577 25 4653 6016 293 82 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 41 5992 5895 3637 2729 2577 70 80
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:50 PM 4454 4653 1626 1391 4573 2577 57 62
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 4342 11 3974 5404 2577 2590 69 66
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:49 PM 1676 5181 2577 6943 433 5401 84 58
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:55 AM 2577 4678 910 1322 2526 2852 81 76
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1143 2577 5992 1279 1989 1228 48 21
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 2577 2590 4361 5310 4035 1768 51 23
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1672 6860 1923 3515 2577 2600 46 41
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 2070 1228 2577 5732 25 5438 47 40
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 2577 75 6945 1257 6943 7853 57 47
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:15 PM 3142 2577 555 75 7853 7045 46 18
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:58 AM 2577 7045 1279 11 555 1089 49 42
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 1923 5732 219 7853 6860 2577 51 43
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 12:45 PM 7853 5438 222 1768 11 2577 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 68 52
Quarterfinal 7 222 2577 6943 11 41 4361 72 60
Semifinal 2 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 76 64
Semifinal 4 222 2577 6943 25 2590 1989 56 38
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 20 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 4575 5666 2577 1676 1672 4281 20 49
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:22 PM 2458 7587 193 752 1672 2577 51 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 2:01 PM 4575 7045 6016 3637 2577 41 39 65
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 747 714 1403 1279 2577 4750 82 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:58 PM 1403 6327 2577 1811 4281 752 70 56
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:10 AM 714 4575 2070 2577 7587 747 30 50
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 3314 2577 25 4653 6016 293 82 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:53 AM 5666 3340 222 2577 4281 1626 69 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88
Final 1 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 70 54
Final 2 225 747 4653 3637 1403 2577 87 66

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 41 5992 5895 3637 2729 2577 70 80
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 31 Thu 4/4 - 5:50 PM 4454 4653 1626 1391 4573 2577 57 62
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 10:16 AM 4342 11 3974 5404 2577 2590 69 66
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 67 Fri 4/5 - 12:49 PM 1676 5181 2577 6943 433 5401 84 58
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 2577 747 365 272 1391 1712 68 72
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 3:38 PM 1676 1495 2607 7414 2577 1640 96 72
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 4:58 PM 4653 2577 225 3340 1279 25 81 67
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 10:32 AM 2577 102 5407 708 5404 225 80 83
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:47 AM 5512 3688 7858 2231 2577 4976 53 90
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 2577 7605 1325 7741 5460 141 77 71
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:55 AM 2577 4678 910 1322 2526 2852 81 76
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 2826 2577 930 3770 3928 3015 108 70
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 4150 222 3184 2577 2054 5927 75 88
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:21 PM 1025 4707 6032 1403 614 2577 66 50
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 14 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2577 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 71
FMA District Montgomery Event 38
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 78

If Team 2577 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---