Team Avatar Team 4285 - Camo-Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Camo-Bot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny DoDSTEM/LockHeed Martin/Boyce Products Inc&Honesdale Hs&Western Wayne Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4285 attended in 2019.
Team 4285 had a record of 24-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 28 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2539 5181 4373 4652 4285 3974 44 25
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 4285 4373 5401 709 2234 5181 47 77
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 2607 293 6808 319 4285 5666 34 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:02 PM 2458 6943 2095 4285 293 7414 13 28
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:58 AM 4285 3929 6943 4373 5457 319 33 54
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 4285 3142 56 3637 4035 4652 58 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:55 PM 4653 5732 4285 11 3142 2554 43 64
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6945 1676 4281 4285 5438 3340 52 20
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 1626 6897 303 4281 7853 4285 51 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 136 1279 3314 7587 4285 6945 60 58
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 5:11 PM 4035 3314 4285 1626 4653 1811 50 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 4285 1228 11 1811 3142 3515 57 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:50 PM 2495 11 223 5624 4285 1626 56 43
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 4573 4285 6897 11 7587 1257 42 75
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:28 AM 1811 1228 3637 4285 1403 2495 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 74 36
Quarterfinal 7 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 65 42
Semifinal 2 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 70 66
Semifinal 4 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 69 68
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 1:58 PM 1640 6945 7587 75 41 4285 57 50
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 1279 4285 5992 3314 7414 103 61 54
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4285 433 2016 5420 5684 2590 65 81
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 1257 3974 2016 4285 1712 4573 73 67
Qualification 95 Sat 4/6 - 8:57 AM 4285 1626 708 5895 6226 3974 69 68
Qualification 102 Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 1676 303 4285 2729 4342 4653 83 73
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 4028 5847 230 5865 4285 494 75 68
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 967 56 4285 3211 314 329 79 65
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 4285 329 1807 7539 2224 401 81 65
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:50 PM 230 48 4285 7590 1241 1023 60 85
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2539 5181 4373 4652 4285 3974 44 25
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 4285 4373 5401 709 2234 5181 47 77
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 1647 1218 4285 6921 2559 6226 49 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 2607 293 6808 319 4285 5666 34 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:02 PM 2458 6943 2095 4285 293 7414 13 28
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:27 PM 6808 3929 1218 4285 103 1807 44 58
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:58 AM 4285 3929 6943 4373 5457 319 33 54
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 4285 3142 56 3637 4035 4652 58 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:55 PM 4653 5732 4285 11 3142 2554 43 64
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 2:22 PM 6945 1676 4281 4285 5438 3340 52 20
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 1626 6897 303 4281 7853 4285 51 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 136 1279 3314 7587 4285 6945 60 58
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 5:11 PM 4035 3314 4285 1626 4653 1811 50 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 6:32 PM 4285 1228 11 1811 3142 3515 57 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:50 PM 2495 11 223 5624 4285 1626 56 43
Qualification 53 Sun 3/17 - 9:20 AM 4573 4285 6897 11 7587 1257 42 75
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:58 AM 3515 4285 102 5624 224 4573 47 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 11:28 AM 1811 1228 3637 4285 1403 2495 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 74 36
Quarterfinal 7 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 65 42
Semifinal 2 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 70 66
Semifinal 4 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 69 68
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 1:58 PM 1640 6945 7587 75 41 4285 57 50
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 1495 11 747 365 4285 1647 72 61
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 10:39 AM 1807 272 5401 2607 747 4285 74 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 1279 4285 5992 3314 7414 103 61 54
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4285 433 2016 5420 5684 2590 65 81
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 1257 3974 2016 4285 1712 4573 73 67
Qualification 95 Sat 4/6 - 8:57 AM 4285 1626 708 5895 6226 3974 69 68
Qualification 102 Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 1676 303 4285 2729 4342 4653 83 73
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 4028 5847 230 5865 4285 494 75 68
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 5:13 PM 7553 4285 5987 5530 461 3656 60 106
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 967 56 4285 3211 314 329 79 65
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 4285 329 1807 7539 2224 401 81 65
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:50 PM 230 48 4285 7590 1241 1023 60 85
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 56 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4285 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 22
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 43
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 21

If Team 4285 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---