Team Avatar Team 193 - MORT Beta (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mt. Olive Board of Education/Mount Olive Robotics Education Association & Mt Olive High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 193 attended in 2019.
Team 193 had a record of 13-23-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 1768 41 7045 5310 5732 193 32 9
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 1279 25 7853 193 6860 303 43 76
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 2590 6016 1143 193 3515 11 44 32
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 193 1143 1403 2590 219 222 49 74
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 1989 2070 193 6945 11 2600 37 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 3142 6943 6016 1279 193 1923 39 45
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 303 2070 2590 3142 193 1228 60 23
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 303 5732 4035 219 5992 193 46 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 12:17 PM 4035 193 1089 555 1989 303 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 60 59
Quarterfinal 6 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 71 52

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 193 41 102 2458 1403 1626 55 53
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:22 PM 2458 7587 193 752 1672 2577 51 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:26 PM 4281 222 293 752 4653 193 62 61
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 193 6327 1672 6016 3314 56 55 81
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:35 PM 6016 193 3637 1989 1811 1403 72 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 1923 41 4750 747 193 4281 68 53
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1811 1279 3314 223 193 714 64 65
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3637 6327 4575 193 293 5992 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:55 PM 1610 7553 193 314 1756 7590 90 79
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:40 AM 11 177 2224 193 230 3102 67 77
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 1768 41 7045 5310 5732 193 32 9
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 12:54 PM 1279 25 7853 193 6860 303 43 76
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 193 222 41 6016 2577 1672 49 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 2590 6016 1143 193 3515 11 44 32
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 193 1143 1403 2590 219 222 49 74
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 1989 2070 193 6945 11 2600 37 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 3142 6943 6016 1279 193 1923 39 45
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 303 2070 2590 3142 193 1228 60 23
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 11:23 AM 5438 193 2577 4361 1403 3515 41 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 303 5732 4035 219 5992 193 46 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 12:17 PM 4035 193 1089 555 1989 303 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 60 59
Quarterfinal 6 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 71 52

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 193 41 102 2458 1403 1626 55 53
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:22 PM 2458 7587 193 752 1672 2577 51 51
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:26 PM 4281 222 293 752 4653 193 62 61
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 193 6327 1672 6016 3314 56 55 81
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:06 PM 1989 193 1923 102 4653 2577 73 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:35 PM 6016 193 3637 1989 1811 1403 72 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:18 PM 222 4653 41 3340 1279 193 69 61
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 1923 41 4750 747 193 4281 68 53
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 747 6897 225 193 1626 1676 96 63
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1811 1279 3314 223 193 714 64 65
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3637 6327 4575 193 293 5992 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:55 PM 1610 7553 193 314 1756 7590 90 79
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:40 AM 11 177 2224 193 230 3102 67 77
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 2056 6090 7539 193 302 461 83 72
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:45 PM 5509 987 3654 4296 7539 193 62 46
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 66 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 193 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 19
FMA District Montgomery Event 31

If Team 193 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---