Team Avatar Team 1089 - Team Mercury (2019)


2019 Robot: Infinite Loop
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bristol Myers-Squibb/Lockheed Martin/Bloomberg/DoD STEM/Blue Fabrics, Ltd/TRUMPF Photonics/Abbott/BCB Bank/Holman Enterprises/Oracle/EWEA/Team Mercury Parent-Mentor Assosciation/East Windsor Regional School District&Hightstown High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1089 attended in 2019.
Team 1089 had a record of 11-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:39 PM 2600 1089 6943 1257 219 5438 41 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:12 PM 1089 1143 5732 2600 4361 3142 26 39
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 25 4035 11 1228 1672 1089 41 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 1089 4361 7045 1923 7853 2590 40 41
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 219 1089 41 2070 222 1403 55 39
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:58 AM 2577 7045 1279 11 555 1089 49 42
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 1279 1089 1403 1768 1143 7853 60 44
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 12:17 PM 4035 193 1089 555 1989 303 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 60 59
Quarterfinal 6 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 71 52

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 341 1089 1807 7877 303 4573 69 54
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1089 5624 4573 2016 1807 555 57 78
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 1391 555 2607 5490 4637 1089 90 58
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:52 PM 1089 2016 2590 87 5624 272 88 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 1089 7599 5490 6808 4361 219 54 32
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 5624 2180 5490 1391 1089 272 42 78
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 5404 321 224 5401 1089 6808 78 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 79 66
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 64 70
Tiebreaker 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 77 59

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:49 AM 25 3142 219 1089 6016 3515 46 23
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:39 PM 2600 1089 6943 1257 219 5438 41 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:12 PM 1089 1143 5732 2600 4361 3142 26 39
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 1089 1257 75 6016 7045 193 44 32
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:02 PM 25 4035 11 1228 1672 1089 41 30
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 1089 4361 7045 1923 7853 2590 40 41
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 219 1089 41 2070 222 1403 55 39
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:58 AM 2577 7045 1279 11 555 1089 49 42
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 11:04 AM 1279 1089 1403 1768 1143 7853 60 44
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 6943 3515 222 1989 1089 3142 55 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 12:17 PM 4035 193 1089 555 1989 303 34 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 60 59
Quarterfinal 6 1257 1923 1768 1089 219 193 71 52

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 341 1089 1807 7877 303 4573 69 54
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 1089 5624 4573 2016 1807 555 57 78
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:10 PM 1391 555 2607 5490 4637 1089 90 58
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:57 PM 224 1640 1089 1218 2016 6808 73 73
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:52 PM 1089 2016 2590 87 5624 272 88 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:37 PM 1089 7599 5490 6808 4361 219 54 32
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:28 AM 87 5401 321 7877 2607 1089 85 58
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 5624 2180 5490 1391 1089 272 42 78
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 5404 321 224 5401 1089 6808 78 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 79 66
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 64 70
Tiebreaker 3 1807 2590 7599 1089 2016 4361 77 59

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 64 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1089 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 23
FMA District Bensalem Event 29

If Team 1089 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:42 AM 222 6327 5421 25 224 1089 35 68
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:07 AM 527 1089 3142 747 2590 395 46 64
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:14 PM 1989 4653 1089 4652 225 2601 19 64
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:05 PM 2458 694 4575 1089 102 271 63 45
Qualification 31 Sat 11/9 - 1:52 PM 333 3340 6401 1279 1089 75 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32