Team Avatar Team 223 - Xtreme Heat (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 223 attended in 2019.
Team 223 had a record of 26-27-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 21 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5732 1676 223 6897 102 1811 67 35
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 223 136 224 1228 1626 4573 44 52
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 223 4652 1811 3314 56 1403 55 60
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:32 PM 223 1279 3637 5438 4281 5732 74 37
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:24 PM 6945 1257 1403 223 4281 4653 70 49
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:50 PM 2495 11 223 5624 4285 1626 56 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:58 PM 5732 56 136 1228 223 6945 47 58
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 9:49 AM 11 4652 4653 7853 5438 223 65 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:41 AM 4035 2554 136 3142 223 1257 42 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 223 1279 1676 1923 1811 6327 63 63
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:57 PM 1626 25 4575 223 1403 4653 60 74
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:37 PM 41 225 2458 1989 223 4575 74 64
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7045 223 1811 4575 293 4750 65 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 56 2458 1672 6897 293 223 64 46
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2070 223 3637 2458 714 222 61 64
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1811 1279 3314 223 193 714 64 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 12:16 PM 6897 1403 7587 1923 223 3314 56 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 3:24 PM 6226 3637 223 303 6945 4454 66 71
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 98 Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 223 5404 1257 5113 11 6943 89 69
Qualification 105 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2539 1495 3314 223 1391 433 93 93
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1885 1418 223 6088 7645 6024 106 61
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 5732 1676 223 6897 102 1811 67 35
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 223 136 224 1228 1626 4573 44 52
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 223 4652 1811 3314 56 1403 55 60
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:49 PM 102 223 3340 1279 4573 1257 58 63
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 4:06 PM 3637 3340 2495 6860 223 3515 47 29
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:32 PM 223 1279 3637 5438 4281 5732 74 37
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 6:24 PM 6945 1257 1403 223 4281 4653 70 49
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 6:50 PM 2495 11 223 5624 4285 1626 56 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:58 PM 5732 56 136 1228 223 6945 47 58
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 9:49 AM 11 4652 4653 7853 5438 223 65 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 6860 224 102 303 4285 223 52 67
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:41 AM 4035 2554 136 3142 223 1257 42 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 48 59
Quarterfinal 6 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 66 55
Tiebreaker 2 102 4573 5438 223 1257 6897 53 50

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 6327 6016 223 7045 222 225 46 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 223 1279 1676 1923 1811 6327 63 63
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:57 PM 1626 25 4575 223 1403 4653 60 74
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:37 PM 41 225 2458 1989 223 4575 74 64
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7045 223 1811 4575 293 4750 65 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 56 2458 1672 6897 293 223 64 46
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:07 AM 2070 223 3637 2458 714 222 61 64
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 2577 7045 6897 4750 223 25 37 68
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1811 1279 3314 223 193 714 64 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/31 - 12:16 PM 6897 1403 7587 1923 223 3314 56 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 2:06 PM 222 2577 223 834 1923 2729 82 93
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:23 PM 1279 102 41 223 4285 1403 77 61
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 5407 223 272 2590 2607 75 92 85
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 9:43 AM 4454 223 1923 3340 1640 272 65 73
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 223 365 41 708 4342 5407 73 71
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 3:24 PM 6226 3637 223 303 6945 4454 66 71
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 98 Sat 4/6 - 9:19 AM 223 5404 1257 5113 11 6943 89 69
Qualification 105 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2539 1495 3314 223 1391 433 93 93
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 747 7414 433 1626 223 225 75 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1885 1418 223 6088 7645 6024 106 61
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 6237 3193 4903 223 3075 2957 72 74
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:35 PM 7797 5724 4096 223 2200 2614 71 103
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 4728 5926 694 4039 340 223 82 95
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:47 PM 1787 3990 223 5740 6016 2994 79 66
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:51 PM 3990 1729 3414 1091 223 172 67 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 176 3990 2638 3193 223 6455 62 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 3   2200 223 176 694 2702 4039 98 112

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 55 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 223 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 25
FMA District Montgomery Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 30

If Team 223 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---