Team Avatar Team 56 - R.O.B.B.E. (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 56 attended in 2019.
Team 56 had a record of 39-18-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 13 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 4285 3142 56 3637 4035 4652 58 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 6897 5438 3142 102 6945 56 37 49
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 223 4652 1811 3314 56 1403 55 60
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:57 PM 56 4035 5438 6897 224 7587 61 18
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1403 6897 1676 4573 11 56 71 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 3340 3314 5732 56 6897 6860 36 38
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 6:41 PM 56 2554 4281 136 6860 7853 44 15
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:58 PM 5732 56 136 1228 223 6945 47 58
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1811 56 2495 6945 1626 136 48 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 56 1257 4652 4653 2495 1279 56 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4653 303 56 1676 7587 3340 76 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 74 36
Quarterfinal 7 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 65 42
Semifinal 2 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 70 66
Semifinal 4 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 69 68
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 56 1923 6897 1811 3637 4653 69 52
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4281 7045 56 714 1626 6016 57 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:21 PM 7587 1811 56 6327 4750 752 51 31
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 193 6327 1672 6016 3314 56 55 81
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:32 PM 1403 1672 2070 222 56 1279 34 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 56 2458 1672 6897 293 223 64 46
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1923 4575 7587 5666 56 293 50 55
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 1923 225 56 1807 4454 7587 89 82
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 56 41 2590 2539 6226 747 91 79
Qualification 96 Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 2729 6945 7414 2539 272 56 73 96
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 1:59 PM 7590 2851 401 1073 56 1684 96 93
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 967 56 4285 3211 314 329 79 65
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 4285 3142 56 3637 4035 4652 58 20
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 7853 5624 1257 3515 56 3637 45 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:31 PM 6897 5438 3142 102 6945 56 37 49
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 3:05 PM 223 4652 1811 3314 56 1403 55 60
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:57 PM 56 4035 5438 6897 224 7587 61 18
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1403 6897 1676 4573 11 56 71 51
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:15 PM 3340 3314 5732 56 6897 6860 36 38
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 6:41 PM 56 2554 4281 136 6860 7853 44 15
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 7:58 PM 5732 56 136 1228 223 6945 47 58
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1811 56 2495 6945 1626 136 48 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:54 AM 56 1257 4652 4653 2495 1279 56 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4653 303 56 1676 7587 3340 76 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 74 36
Quarterfinal 7 1403 56 4285 7587 1228 1811 65 42
Semifinal 2 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 70 66
Semifinal 4 1403 56 4285 303 6945 3142 69 68
Final 1 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 71 66
Final 2 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 61 70
Final 3 5732 1676 3340 1403 56 4285 56 57

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:15 AM 56 1923 6897 1811 3637 4653 69 52
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 4281 7045 56 714 1626 6016 57 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:21 PM 7587 1811 56 6327 4750 752 51 31
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 193 6327 1672 6016 3314 56 55 81
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:32 PM 1403 1672 2070 222 56 1279 34 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 225 4653 5666 223 747 56 73 90
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 56 2458 1672 6897 293 223 64 46
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 9:25 AM 3340 1676 1403 102 56 6327 56 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1923 4575 7587 5666 56 293 50 55
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:32 AM 56 1989 1626 2577 1923 222 69 58
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 12:26 PM 25 2458 1279 1676 56 225 61 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 88 73
Quarterfinal 7 1676 56 3340 5666 193 102 84 63
Semifinal 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 85 75
Semifinal 4 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 78 95
Tiebreaker 2 1676 56 3340 3637 1403 2577 86 88

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 5181 1495 4285 25 56 222 63 71
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 1923 225 56 1807 4454 7587 89 82
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 3:08 PM 56 5181 834 4653 5407 5113 76 81
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 56 41 2590 2539 6226 747 91 79
Qualification 96 Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 2729 6945 7414 2539 272 56 73 96
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 58 81
Quarterfinal 6 1676 56 25 11 2607 1279 75 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 1:59 PM 7590 2851 401 1073 56 1684 96 93
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 56 5865 303 302 5914 107 74 74
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 967 56 4285 3211 314 329 79 65
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:24 PM 461 2767 2607 48 4296 56 99 82
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 217
Rank: 10 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 56 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 76
FMA District Montgomery Event 45
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 96

If Team 56 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 11/9 - 10:08 AM 225 2495 56 4575 3142 6911 65 31
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:44 AM 56 3515 222 3340 303 1989 62 11
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:32 AM 5895 747 6401 2590 56 1257 44 59
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 1257 271 75 5421 56 395 65 75
Qualification 29 Sat 11/9 - 1:20 PM 224 806 2554 2601 9992 56 57 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 82 66
Quarterfinal 8 222 56 333 1257 3340 25 85 74
Semifinal 2 694 747 5895 222 56 333 69 62
Semifinal 4 694 747 5895 222 56 333 70 53