Team 5992 - Pirates (2019)


2019 Robot: Pirates
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Charles Edison Foundation/ASCO Numatics/Air Group/Seton Hall Prep/Mount St. Dominic Academy&Seton Hall Preparatory School&Mount Saint Dominic Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5992 attended in 2019.
Team 5992 had a record of 33-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1143 2577 5992 1279 1989 1228 48 21
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:46 PM 3515 2070 5732 5992 1672 75 6 42
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:45 PM 555 219 1768 5992 11 1279 31 64
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 555 1403 5992 3142 303 5438 33 30
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 3515 1989 7045 1923 5992 1768 27 67
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1989 5992 2600 1228 6860 25 53 42
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 10:55 AM 4035 41 2600 5992 3142 2590 37 44
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 303 5732 4035 219 5992 193 46 55
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 38 44
Quarterfinal 5 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 61 60
Tiebreaker 1 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 74 53
Semifinal 1 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 66 46
Semifinal 3 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 65 55
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5992 752 1923 1626 3340 7045 59 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 714 5992 1676 41 6897 1626 71 68
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:27 PM 1279 1923 4281 5992 4575 2458 37 41
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:18 AM 1626 5992 1279 3637 1989 1672 79 57
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 3340 2458 4653 1672 1811 5992 57 61
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3637 6327 4575 193 293 5992 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 41 5992 5895 3637 2729 2577 70 80
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:27 AM 4342 5992 6226 7587 1495 1403 62 60
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 1279 4285 5992 3314 7414 103 61 54
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 6945 75 834 5992 1626 1391 70 84
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:42 PM 5992 3986 4590 27 5667 341 80 90
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 2177 5618 229 4817 5992 346 87 79
Playoff Matches

Team 5992's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FMA District Mount Olive Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:12 AM 1143 2577 5992 1279 1989 1228 48 21
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:46 PM 3515 2070 5732 5992 1672 75 6 42
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:45 PM 555 219 1768 5992 11 1279 31 64
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:13 PM 555 1403 5992 3142 303 5438 33 30
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 6860 5310 4361 5992 222 1089 27 56
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 3515 1989 7045 1923 5992 1768 27 67
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:40 PM 303 6016 5992 2577 1257 5732 65 60
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1989 5992 2600 1228 6860 25 53 42
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 5438 3515 5992 222 6945 4035 79 57
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 10:55 AM 4035 41 2600 5992 3142 2590 37 44
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:46 AM 303 5732 4035 219 5992 193 46 55
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:32 PM 6943 5992 25 1143 75 4361 68 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 38 44
Quarterfinal 5 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 61 60
Tiebreaker 1 303 5992 1279 1143 2600 75 74 53
Semifinal 1 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 66 46
Semifinal 3 303 5992 1279 1257 1923 1768 65 55
Final 1 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 60 71
Final 2 303 5992 1279 222 2577 6943 67 73

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 752 2070 747 5992 25 3340 61 48
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7587 102 223 56 1403 5992 54 75
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 25 222 193 3314 5992 5666 74 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:00 PM 5992 752 1923 1626 3340 7045 59 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 714 5992 1676 41 6897 1626 71 68
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:27 PM 1279 1923 4281 5992 4575 2458 37 41
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:11 PM 1989 5992 7045 25 102 5666 35 75
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 9:18 AM 1626 5992 1279 3637 1989 1672 79 57
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 3340 2458 4653 1672 1811 5992 57 61
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 6016 4281 5992 102 747 3637 37 83
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3637 6327 4575 193 293 5992 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 91 56
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 4653 5992 1626 1811 129 0

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 41 5992 5895 3637 2729 2577 70 80
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:33 PM 102 225 6226 2016 1676 5992 69 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:27 AM 4342 5992 6226 7587 1495 1403 62 60
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 1279 4285 5992 3314 7414 103 61 54
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 103 3974 1640 6943 5992 3340 85 47
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 6945 75 834 5992 1626 1391 70 84
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 1923 75 5992 1712 1257 1218 74 66
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 100 56
Quarterfinal 7 747 225 5401 103 5992 834 90 41

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4917 4329 7850 3313 1086 5992 78 64
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:03 PM 2576 4939 4967 1153 5992 1577 76 71
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 3357 7554 1747 2451 5585 5992 69 57
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:42 PM 5992 3986 4590 27 5667 341 80 90
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 2177 5618 229 4817 5992 346 87 79
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 19 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5992 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 58
FMA District Montgomery Event 24
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 84

If Team 5992 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---