Team Avatar Team 3655 - Tractor Technicians (2019)


2019 Robot: Phyllis 8.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dart Container/Dakkota Integrated Systems/LOC Performance/Central Process Engineering/Gestamp/Block Imaging/Spartan Motor/Mason Optimist/Mason Public Schools Foundation/The Dart Foundation/MSUFCU/Mason ACE Hardware/Wesco Distribution&Mason High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 31 (53%) 27 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0
Total 77 40 (52%) 37 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 2:09 PM 3655 1250 6618 3536 5263 2620 66 50
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 3536 3655 3641 7788 1481 5901 64 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6570 5090 6528 7143 5901 3655 62 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:27 PM 703 1528 4384 3655 6570 6029 12 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:55 PM 7807 280 5853 815 3655 1718 32 67
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:50 AM 7789 548 5067 5853 3655 1701 49 51
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
Qualification 58 Sat 3/2 - 11:10 AM 7865 4568 3655 5853 1718 6029 55 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 12:17 PM 6190 6528 1701 5067 7856 3655 37 61
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:44 PM 3655 1481 5197 7856 7196 1701 58 23
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3641 5498 4838 3655 4840 1528 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 74 52
Quarterfinal 8 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 72 51
Semifinal 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 71 74
Semifinal 4 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 68 60
Tiebreaker 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 12 0

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 7200 7902 4903 3655 3571 4015 48 38
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 12:18 PM 4015 3655 1325 3571 781 2771 74 30
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 2771 3655 244 6461 3571 6544 53 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2013 7200 1325 288 7902 3655 49 40
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 4688 4903 288 3655 6331 3571 60 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:59 PM 1325 7664 7757 6544 7200 3655 77 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 32 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4015 3655 7757 288 1305 4476 60 83
Qualification 35 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6481 2771 4932 2013 4903 3655 47 52
Qualification 43 Sun 3/17 - 11:11 AM 3655 4932 7664 2634 4015 2771 64 57
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 11:34 AM 1305 781 7902 3655 6481 4688 87 50
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 12:16 PM 216 3655 6336 244 4015 4938 62 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 55 56
Quarterfinal 6 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 54 45
Tiebreaker 2 6336 3655 4938 4688 216 3571 63 48
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:45 AM 3655 7226 6033 5704 5231 7144 45 24
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:31 PM 4776 3655 6067 894 7197 7495 73 47
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 3:16 PM 3707 5674 5523 6742 3655 2145 89 59
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 3655 7289 7495 1504 6085 7226 56 53
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 4:27 PM 2676 5238 6638 3568 5231 3655 50 44
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 6:25 PM 2145 3568 7202 7197 3668 3655 43 51
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7197 4776 7289 3655 6595 5238 49 55
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 PM 5704 6594 3655 3658 7222 7056 44 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 8:20 PM 6591 4216 3655 7665 6078 6067 79 81
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:50 AM 3655 7144 3658 3098 6592 7289 50 22
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:25 AM 6594 6595 6591 7894 3655 5674 54 58
Qualification 80 Sat 4/6 - 12:36 PM 5524 3655 6635 6033 7665 5523 79 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 99 68
Quarterfinal 8 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 50 73
Tiebreaker 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 81 64
Semifinal 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 49 71
Semifinal 4 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 72 71
Tiebreaker 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 77 66

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 314 6861 3655 5561 3620 1322 56 80
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 5:00 PM 85 2959 308 3655 2224 6087 72 74
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 51 1322 1940 5205 6079 3655 80 81
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:39 AM 308 3655 2771 5046 5641 1023 69 74
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:16 AM 3538 4776 3655 6079 2771 5216 99 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:18 PM 4970 6087 1250 5509 3620 3655 69 77
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:06 PM 7656 3538 5460 3655 3656 68 98 80
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:46 PM 3655 85 5216 314 1250 3618 73 51
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:13 PM 123 3655 2075 2771 4325 5509 56 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
Quarterfinal 6 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99
Tiebreaker 2 2771 245 5641 3655 4776 5216 100 98

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:04 PM 3654 1501 1807 967 461 3655 95 90
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 3655 4028 401 279 1023 237 63 99
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 48 78 401 7515 7598 3655 108 72
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 1756 987 5672 4285 3655 2056 67 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 58 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3655 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 12
FIM District Lansing Event 19
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 21

If Team 3655 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019