Team 6067 - Underdogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DOW/NexTeer/Saginaw Control and Engineering/Michigan Department of Education/Endurance Carbide/Wolgast Coproration/Michigan Pallet Incorporated/The State Bank/Subway/Airgas/Cornford Electric/Horger's Automotive/Erwin's Veterinary Clinic&St. Charles Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6067 attended in 2019.
Team 6067 had a record of 18-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 5229 6611 6067 5224 3414 5222 47 38
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:07 PM 5517 6067 6631 6611 6753 5424 63 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 5222 5046 6067 5504 5156 5235 64 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6067 5424 5982 5712 6073 7213 59 40
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 82 61
Quarterfinal 8 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 50 82
Tiebreaker 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 53 74

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:31 PM 4776 3655 6067 894 7197 7495 73 47
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:33 PM 6067 3668 2676 7289 6635 7222 56 60
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 3707 2145 7665 5523 6067 6595 72 53
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 6:01 PM 6635 6067 6592 5231 1504 3098 61 34
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 7:13 PM 6078 6594 5524 6067 6638 7226 52 55
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 7:42 PM 6592 6742 5238 894 4216 6067 59 71
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 8:20 PM 6591 4216 3655 7665 6078 6067 79 81
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 AM 7289 6033 3568 7894 6067 7197 50 55
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6067 7222 5231 4776 6085 3658 52 57
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 7144 6067 5674 7226 4216 2676 52 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 99 68
Quarterfinal 8 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 50 73
Tiebreaker 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 81 64

Team 6067's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 5229 6611 6067 5224 3414 5222 47 38
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:07 PM 5517 6067 6631 6611 6753 5424 63 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:07 PM 5222 5046 6067 5504 5156 5235 64 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:29 PM 6067 5424 5982 5712 6073 7213 59 40
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 4382 6067 4819 5203 3770 7751 45 55
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 82 61
Quarterfinal 8 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 50 82
Tiebreaker 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 53 74

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:31 PM 4776 3655 6067 894 7197 7495 73 47
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 2:33 PM 6067 3668 2676 7289 6635 7222 56 60
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 3707 2145 7665 5523 6067 6595 72 53
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 6:01 PM 6635 6067 6592 5231 1504 3098 61 34
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 7:13 PM 6078 6594 5524 6067 6638 7226 52 55
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 7:42 PM 6592 6742 5238 894 4216 6067 59 71
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 8:20 PM 6591 4216 3655 7665 6078 6067 79 81
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 6:07 AM 7289 6033 3568 7894 6067 7197 50 55
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6067 7222 5231 4776 6085 3658 52 57
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 7144 6067 5674 7226 4216 2676 52 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 99 68
Quarterfinal 8 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 50 73
Tiebreaker 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 81 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 189 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6067 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 33
FIM District Lansing Event 29

If Team 6067 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 37
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---