Team Avatar Team 67 - The HOT Team (2019)


2019 Robot: HOTBOT
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 67 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 46 (79%) 11 (19%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0
Total 79 57 (72%) 21 (27%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 1997


National Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 1997


Southwest Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 1998


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 1999


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


NASA Langley/VCU Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Western Michigan Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


FIRST Championship

  April 18 to April 18, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:04 PM 4362 7912 7188 5053 67 5167 6 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:52 PM 3668 6078 5167 66 6610 67 43 52
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4362 4776 5697 468 5214 67 40 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 7791 468 5460 6550 67 7178 54 72
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 835 5603 5167 6071 7220 67 29 47
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 67 4776 6193 6344 5561 7188 47 53
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 7:04 PM 7553 3668 67 3536 6545 5561 74 53
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:52 PM 3668 7225 5460 67 5562 4362 45 56
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:21 PM 7912 67 5561 7178 5697 6344 51 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:39 AM 67 835 7225 5562 6344 7174 55 48
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:50 AM 67 308 7791 7783 3098 7195 71 19
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 7174 67 7783 7818 4362 7254 58 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:16 PM 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 74 43
Quarterfinal 5 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 76 53
Semifinal 1 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 93 68
Semifinal 3 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 75 66
Final 1 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 67 73
Final 2 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 69 61
Final 3 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 74 44

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 67 5853 4237 7660 5053 5695 63 51
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:44 PM 6570 67 6954 5067 4395 6583 58 48
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:34 PM 7145 67 7912 5050 3773 1502 55 71
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:20 PM 240 7145 503 6528 6538 67 59 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 7175 7147 5067 314 6914 67 44 67
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 67 5530 7225 573 314 1528 62 55
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:31 PM 5530 6615 7912 67 5066 7175 43 64
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:49 PM 5067 7225 6528 2620 67 1528 79 56
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:42 PM 830 6150 6570 67 5053 503 64 77
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6583 3542 67 66 7147 2620 75 65
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 6081 6615 67 3547 503 4237 54 69
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:41 AM 280 67 1502 6081 5066 3656 63 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 73 80
Quarterfinal 5 67 5050 5066 5530 5853 7660 80 82

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 67 2767 7812 7225 2771 5056 93 79
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 3546 27 6428 7073 5675 67 43 80
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 5963 2767 5460 7811 67 7814 64 55
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:15 PM 2771 2054 67 3458 7256 6090 63 61
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 288 7814 5161 67 5470 5963 57 65
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 6627 67 288 4482 7248 858 67 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 4362 7689 1918 67 7225 216 63 80
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 6:29 PM 4855 67 7256 7187 7814 5316 69 54
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 5056 4362 67 7248 2405 4967 69 66
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:19 AM 244 67 4956 6600 7911 7812 81 45
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 7225 3875 7073 6428 67 4967 53 83
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 67 2405 3875 4855 5470 4956 67 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 89 64
Quarterfinal 7 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 54 66
Tiebreaker 3 27 67 5675 244 3546 7225 82 63
Semifinal 2 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 86 112
Semifinal 4 27 67 5675 1918 2054 4956 82 116

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 2054 5901 7769 4381 67 5048 67 72
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 573 6020 4381 6090 67 3770 66 69
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:37 PM 27 1189 67 548 141 4568 91 86
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:13 PM 2474 67 4568 226 3602 6090 98 74
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 548 67 1718 7809 4130 27 101 75
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 7769 2960 910 6020 5282 67 58 65
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5282 2832 6963 67 3357 5567 46 71
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 217 5901 67 1481 6344 6020 81 73
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:38 PM 5927 7211 27 6963 6344 67 82 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 2960 7160 67 3003 45 2559 101 75
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 3504 4930 7432 85 67 5883 36 73
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:05 PM 67 7785 3277 1468 2723 66 68 68
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:39 PM 3082 3985 2096 1481 67 6911 62 71
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 5587 234 2220 5712 3683 67 81 69
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 7160 111 4472 1768 67 876 97 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 90 99
Quarterfinal 6   619 2137 234 2960 2096 67 70 98
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Helium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Scandium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 243
Rank: 25 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 73
FIM District Lincoln Event 41
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 129

If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 108
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:06 AM 51 33 3322 4362 67 2604 95 77
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:00 AM 3667 201 67 3536 7056 7491 49 52
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 10:53 AM 862 67 1506 2137 3534 503 89 64
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:11 PM 4983 2960 70 67 4779 5907 77 64
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:14 PM 302 27 67 5502 5436 314 86 56
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:08 PM 4961 548 2834 67 5612 1684 71 57
Playoff Matches