Team Avatar Team 67 - The HOT Team (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 67 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 67's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 67 attended in 2019.
Team 67 had a record of 57-21-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 46 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 10)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:04P
4362 7912 7188 6
5053 67 5167 39
Qualification 8
12:52P
3668 6078 5167 43
66 6610 67 52
Qualification 16
2:46P
4362 4776 5697 40
468 5214 67 45
Qualification 21
3:32P
7791 468 5460 54
6550 67 7178 72
Qualification 27
4:26P
835 5603 5167 29
6071 7220 67 47
Qualification 40
6:18P
67 4776 6193 47
6344 5561 7188 53
Qualification 46
7:04P
7553 3668 67 74
3536 6545 5561 53
Qualification 52
7:52P
3668 7225 5460 45
67 5562 4362 56
Qualification 56
8:21P
7912 67 5561 51
7178 5697 6344 44
Qualification 61
9:39A
67 835 7225 55
5562 6344 7174 48
Qualification 70
10:50A
67 308 7791 71
7783 3098 7195 19
Qualification 76
11:36A
7174 67 7783 58
7818 4362 7254 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
3707 67 5562 74
7178 66 3098 43
Quarterfinal 5
3707 67 5562 76
7178 66 3098 53
Semifinal 1
3707 67 5562 93
7553 6344 7174 68
Semifinal 3
3707 67 5562 75
7553 6344 7174 66
Final 1
3707 67 5562 67
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
3707 67 5562 69
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
3707 67 5562 74
5460 3536 6610 44


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
67 5853 4237 63
7660 5053 5695 51
Qualification 14
1:44P
6570 67 6954 58
5067 4395 6583 48
Qualification 20
2:34P
7145 67 7912 55
5050 3773 1502 71
Qualification 26
3:20P
240 7145 503 59
6528 6538 67 78
Qualification 32
4:05P
7175 7147 5067 44
314 6914 67 67
Qualification 39
5:08P
67 5530 7225 62
573 314 1528 55
Qualification 42
5:31P
5530 6615 7912 43
67 5066 7175 64
Qualification 51
6:49P
5067 7225 6528 79
2620 67 1528 56
Qualification 58
7:42P
830 6150 6570 64
67 5053 503 77
Qualification 66
9:59A
6583 3542 67 75
66 7147 2620 65
Qualification 72
10:55A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 4237 69
Qualification 77
11:41A
280 67 1502 63
6081 5066 3656 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
67 5050 5066 73
5530 5853 7660 80
Quarterfinal 5
67 5050 5066 80
5530 5853 7660 82


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:12A
67 2767 7812 93
7225 2771 5056 79
Qualification 12
12:35P
3546 27 6428 43
7073 5675 67 80
Qualification 16
1:43P
5963 2767 5460 64
7811 67 7814 55
Qualification 27
3:15P
2771 2054 67 63
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 33
4:03P
288 7814 5161 57
67 5470 5963 65
Qualification 37
4:35P
6627 67 288 67
4482 7248 858 64
Qualification 45
5:35P
4362 7689 1918 63
67 7225 216 80
Qualification 52
6:29P
4855 67 7256 69
7187 7814 5316 54
Qualification 58
7:11P
5056 4362 67 69
7248 2405 4967 66
Qualification 67
10:19A
244 67 4956 81
6600 7911 7812 45
Qualification 73
11:01A
7225 3875 7073 53
6428 67 4967 83
Qualification 77
11:27A
67 2405 3875 67
4855 5470 4956 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
27 67 5675 89
244 3546 7225 64
Quarterfinal 7
27 67 5675 54
244 3546 7225 66
Tiebreaker 3
27 67 5675 82
244 3546 7225 63
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
1918 2054 4956 112
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
1918 2054 4956 116


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:10P
2054 5901 7769 67
4381 67 5048 72
Qualification 9
4:38P
573 6020 4381 66
6090 67 3770 69
Qualification 17
5:37P
27 1189 67 91
548 141 4568 86
Qualification 22
6:13P
2474 67 4568 98
226 3602 6090 74
Qualification 29
9:40A
548 67 1718 101
7809 4130 27 75
Qualification 37
10:35A
3357 2048 217 93
67 910 141 100
Qualification 43
11:22A
67 6573 4004 68
2767 7660 6020 66
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 54
2:07P
7769 2960 910 58
6020 5282 67 65
Qualification 61
2:59P
5282 2832 6963 46
67 3357 5567 71
Qualification 71
4:16P
217 5901 67 81
1481 6344 6020 73
Qualification 74
4:38P
5927 7211 27 82
6963 6344 67 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 3770 83
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 3770 88
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 3770 79


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:38A
67 7769 2386 59
3536 293 619 79
Qualification 14
10:19A
2960 7160 67 101
3003 45 2559 75
Qualification 32
2:16P
3504 4930 7432 36
85 67 5883 73
Qualification 39
3:05P
67 7785 3277 68
1468 2723 66 68
Qualification 51
4:39P
3082 3985 2096 62
1481 67 6911 71
Qualification 58
12:11P
829 67 747 48
5172 5050 3386 77
Qualification 58
8:36A
829 67 747 79
5172 5050 3386 96
Qualification 79
11:10A
5587 234 2220 81
5712 3683 67 69
Qualification 86
12:01P
67 2370 66 62
2960 3452 7400 87
Qualification 101
3:48P
67 123 1796 83
201 3467 2370 52
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
619 2137 234 90
2960 2096 67 99
Quarterfinal 6
619 2137 234 70
2960 2096 67 98
Semifinal 1
5172 1816 1796 110
2096 2960 67 79
Semifinal 3
5172 1816 1796 94
2960 2096 67 83


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:04P
4362 7912 7188 6
5053 67 5167 39
Qualification 8
12:52P
3668 6078 5167 43
66 6610 67 52
Qualification 16
2:46P
4362 4776 5697 40
468 5214 67 45
Qualification 21
3:32P
7791 468 5460 54
6550 67 7178 72
Qualification 27
4:26P
835 5603 5167 29
6071 7220 67 47
Qualification 40
6:18P
67 4776 6193 47
6344 5561 7188 53
Qualification 46
7:04P
7553 3668 67 74
3536 6545 5561 53
Qualification 52
7:52P
3668 7225 5460 45
67 5562 4362 56
Qualification 56
8:21P
7912 67 5561 51
7178 5697 6344 44
Qualification 61
9:39A
67 835 7225 55
5562 6344 7174 48
Qualification 70
10:50A
67 308 7791 71
7783 3098 7195 19
Qualification 76
11:36A
7174 67 7783 58
7818 4362 7254 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
3707 67 5562 74
7178 66 3098 43
Quarterfinal 5
3707 67 5562 76
7178 66 3098 53
Semifinal 1
3707 67 5562 93
7553 6344 7174 68
Semifinal 3
3707 67 5562 75
7553 6344 7174 66
Final 1
3707 67 5562 67
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
3707 67 5562 69
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
3707 67 5562 74
5460 3536 6610 44

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 0 5 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
67 5853 4237 63
7660 5053 5695 51
Qualification 14
1:44P
6570 67 6954 58
5067 4395 6583 48
Qualification 20
2:34P
7145 67 7912 55
5050 3773 1502 71
Qualification 26
3:20P
240 7145 503 59
6528 6538 67 78
Qualification 32
4:05P
7175 7147 5067 44
314 6914 67 67
Qualification 39
5:08P
67 5530 7225 62
573 314 1528 55
Qualification 42
5:31P
5530 6615 7912 43
67 5066 7175 64
Qualification 51
6:49P
5067 7225 6528 79
2620 67 1528 56
Qualification 58
7:42P
830 6150 6570 64
67 5053 503 77
Qualification 66
9:59A
6583 3542 67 75
66 7147 2620 65
Qualification 72
10:55A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 4237 69
Qualification 77
11:41A
280 67 1502 63
6081 5066 3656 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
67 5050 5066 73
5530 5853 7660 80
Quarterfinal 5
67 5050 5066 80
5530 5853 7660 82

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:12A
67 2767 7812 93
7225 2771 5056 79
Qualification 12
12:35P
3546 27 6428 43
7073 5675 67 80
Qualification 16
1:43P
5963 2767 5460 64
7811 67 7814 55
Qualification 27
3:15P
2771 2054 67 63
3458 7256 6090 61
Qualification 33
4:03P
288 7814 5161 57
67 5470 5963 65
Qualification 37
4:35P
6627 67 288 67
4482 7248 858 64
Qualification 45
5:35P
4362 7689 1918 63
67 7225 216 80
Qualification 52
6:29P
4855 67 7256 69
7187 7814 5316 54
Qualification 58
7:11P
5056 4362 67 69
7248 2405 4967 66
Qualification 67
10:19A
244 67 4956 81
6600 7911 7812 45
Qualification 73
11:01A
7225 3875 7073 53
6428 67 4967 83
Qualification 77
11:27A
67 2405 3875 67
4855 5470 4956 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
27 67 5675 89
244 3546 7225 64
Quarterfinal 7
27 67 5675 54
244 3546 7225 66
Tiebreaker 3
27 67 5675 82
244 3546 7225 63
Semifinal 2
27 67 5675 86
1918 2054 4956 112
Semifinal 4
27 67 5675 82
1918 2054 4956 116

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:10P
2054 5901 7769 67
4381 67 5048 72
Qualification 9
4:38P
573 6020 4381 66
6090 67 3770 69
Qualification 17
5:37P
27 1189 67 91
548 141 4568 86
Qualification 22
6:13P
2474 67 4568 98
226 3602 6090 74
Qualification 29
9:40A
548 67 1718 101
7809 4130 27 75
Qualification 37
10:35A
3357 2048 217 93
67 910 141 100
Qualification 43
11:22A
67 6573 4004 68
2767 7660 6020 66
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 54
2:07P
7769 2960 910 58
6020 5282 67 65
Qualification 61
2:59P
5282 2832 6963 46
67 3357 5567 71
Qualification 71
4:16P
217 5901 67 81
1481 6344 6020 73
Qualification 74
4:38P
5927 7211 27 82
6963 6344 67 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 3770 83
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 3770 88
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 3770 79

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:38A
67 7769 2386 59
3536 293 619 79
Qualification 14
10:19A
2960 7160 67 101
3003 45 2559 75
Qualification 32
2:16P
3504 4930 7432 36
85 67 5883 73
Qualification 39
3:05P
67 7785 3277 68
1468 2723 66 68
Qualification 51
4:39P
3082 3985 2096 62
1481 67 6911 71
Qualification 58
12:11P
829 67 747 48
5172 5050 3386 77
Qualification 58
8:36A
829 67 747 79
5172 5050 3386 96
Qualification 79
11:10A
5587 234 2220 81
5712 3683 67 69
Qualification 86
12:01P
67 2370 66 62
2960 3452 7400 87
Qualification 101
3:48P
67 123 1796 83
201 3467 2370 52
Qualification 106
4:34P
7160 111 4472 97
1768 67 876 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
619 2137 234 90
2960 2096 67 99
Quarterfinal 6
619 2137 234 70
2960 2096 67 98
Semifinal 1
5172 1816 1796 110
2096 2960 67 79
Semifinal 3
5172 1816 1796 94
2960 2096 67 83

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 243
Rank: 25 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Pre-Qualified)

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 41
FIM District Lincoln Event 41
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 129

If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 108
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.