Team Avatar Team 3707 - Brighton TechnoDogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Brighton Area Schools/Eberspaecher Inc./General Motors/Ilmor Engineering/Hitachi/State of Michigan&Brighton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3707's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3707 attended in 2019.
Team 3707 had a record of 67-11-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 4 - 1 and Playoff record of 26 - 7)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
7174 468 - 3707 - -52-
5460 6078 6193 66
Qualification 12
12:28P
6344 6545 - 3707 - -64-
5603 7178 7220 34
Qualification 19
1:54P
7225 5603 - 3707 - -23-
7912 5167 7818 18
Qualification 24
2:34P
- 3707 - 5263 5561 -72-
6545 4362 835 20
Qualification 34
3:54P
- 3707 - 5562 3536 -51-
7598 6550 7174 30
Qualification 39
4:34P
7178 3668 7791 48
6610 5167 - 3707 - -48-
Qualification 44
5:14P
5053 7178 3098 35
- 3707 - 7818 5214 -48-
Qualification 48
5:46P
5214 6344 7783 36
7598 - 3707 - 7791 -68-
Qualification 60
7:22P
7220 308 66 64
5460 - 3707 - 6550 -68-
Qualification 67
10:18A
6545 4776 7178 54
7783 - 3707 - 5053 -55-
Qualification 74
11:14A
6610 5562 7188 42
- 3707 - 5697 3098 -60-
Qualification 78
11:46A
5167 3536 7225 59
7195 - 3707 - 6078 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 3707 - 67 5562 -74-
7178 66 3098 43
Quarterfinal 5
- 3707 - 67 5562 -76-
7178 66 3098 53
Semifinal 1
- 3707 - 67 5562 -93-
7553 6344 7174 68
Semifinal 3
- 3707 - 67 5562 -75-
7553 6344 7174 66
Final 1
- 3707 - 67 5562 -67-
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
- 3707 - 67 5562 -69-
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
- 3707 - 67 5562 -74-
5460 3536 6610 44


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6085 7665 7222 60
6592 - 3707 - 2676 -69-
Qualification 14
12:44P
- 3707 - 5524 894 -61-
3658 7197 2611 59
Qualification 19
1:54P
- 3707 - 5674 5523 -89-
6742 3655 2145 59
Qualification 25
2:42P
- 3707 - 2145 7665 -72-
5523 6067 6595 53
Qualification 28
3:06P
6067 7289 6085 67
7056 7894 - 3707 - -62-
Qualification 38
4:19P
7056 5524 7226 50
6742 - 3707 - 4216 -106-
Qualification 45
5:08P
6085 3568 - 3707 - -66-
6033 7144 6591 49
Qualification 48
5:29P
3098 6033 7894 31
7202 - 3707 - 1504 -81-
Qualification 58
6:39P
2676 1504 4776 75
5704 2611 - 3707 - -78-
Qualification 65
10:02A
5674 4776 3668 64
6078 5231 - 3707 - -69-
Qualification 72
10:58A
894 5238 6635 52
- 3707 - 7144 7226 -66-
Qualification 76
11:30A
6595 - 3707 - 3668 -90-
6078 7495 3568 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -85-
5674 5524 894 37
Quarterfinal 5
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -91-
5674 5524 894 60
Semifinal 1
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -83-
7222 3668 6592 62
Semifinal 3
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -90-
7222 3668 6592 69
Final 1
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -80-
2611 4216 6635 63
Final 2
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -81-
2611 4216 6635 72


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 30 15 150
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:30P
- 3707 - 5424 862 -95-
3542 4392 6753 74
Qualification 8
4:26P
3667 - 3707 - 904 -87-
5675 5501 4216 74
Qualification 14
5:14P
- 3707 - 7823 7160 -87-
5436 4003 2619 71
Qualification 21
6:10P
5152 5086 5675 71
- 3707 - 4003 494 -94-
Qualification 29
9:46A
- 3707 - 7501 5436 -79-
4391 862 2137 71
Qualification 36
10:42A
4409 7553 2619 86
3604 - 3707 - 3767 -84-
Qualification 45
11:54A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 - 3707 - -73-
Qualification 52
12:50P
6591 - 3707 - 4409 -92-
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 57
2:32P
5712 3641 5505 84
5501 - 3707 - 6753 -108-
Qualification 61
3:04P
4377 5577 904 45
5505 7154 - 3707 - -63-
Qualification 68
4:00P
6002 4216 - 3707 - -78-
7823 5505 3534 57
Qualification 75
4:56P
6753 1918 2137 89
3542 5086 - 3707 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -89-
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -91-
5860 5436 4003 85
Semifinal 1
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -86-
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -98-
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -92-
3542 3641 3536 94


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 2052 4607 92
- 3707 - 4481 217 -95-
Einstein 4
930 1310 5406 115
- 3707 - 4481 217 -79-
Einstein 8
- 3707 - 4481 217 -92-
3538 1073 195 90
Einstein 12
- 3707 - 4481 217 -81-
5401 346 548 81
Einstein 15
4003 862 133 93
- 3707 - 4481 217 -114-
Einstein Final 1
930 5406 1310 107
217 - 3707 - 4481 -101-
Einstein Final 2
930 5406 1310 78
217 - 3707 - 4481 -96-
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 5406 1310 90
217 - 3707 - 4481 -91-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2830 1058 365 57
771 - 3707 - 190 -83-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3926 - 3707 - 5567 -98-
1781 3555 2337 86
Qualification 32
2:07P
236 6806 - 3707 - -83-
3926 4481 2500 68
Qualification 39
2:56P
7885 3624 503 52
- 3707 - 1218 5348 -97-
Qualification 55
8:14A
7719 2265 353 52
- 3707 - 2791 3381 -101-
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 85
- 3707 - 1923 4381 -92-
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 1918 101
2771 51 - 3707 - -106-
Qualification 82
1:28P
225 6401 - 3707 - -113-
217 3542 5084 101
Qualification 93
2:45P
88 - 3707 - 250 -87-
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 104
4:02P
5811 5501 - 3707 - -86-
4381 3618 16 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3707 - 4481 217 -100-
103 449 88 65
Quarterfinal 7
- 3707 - 4481 217 -61-
103 3555 88 73
Tiebreaker 3
- 3707 - 4481 217 -113-
103 3555 88 68
Semifinal 2
- 3707 - 4481 217 -102-
225 503 125 101
Semifinal 4
- 3707 - 4481 217 -95-
225 4143 125 81
Final 1
1690 2337 3542 90
- 3707 - 4481 217 -88-
Final 2
1690 2337 3542 85
- 3707 - 4481 217 -94-
Final 3
1690 2337 3542 84
- 3707 - 4481 217 -98-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
7174 468 - 3707 - -52-
5460 6078 6193 66
Qualification 12
12:28P
6344 6545 - 3707 - -64-
5603 7178 7220 34
Qualification 19
1:54P
7225 5603 - 3707 - -23-
7912 5167 7818 18
Qualification 24
2:34P
- 3707 - 5263 5561 -72-
6545 4362 835 20
Qualification 34
3:54P
- 3707 - 5562 3536 -51-
7598 6550 7174 30
Qualification 39
4:34P
7178 3668 7791 48
6610 5167 - 3707 - -48-
Qualification 44
5:14P
5053 7178 3098 35
- 3707 - 7818 5214 -48-
Qualification 48
5:46P
5214 6344 7783 36
7598 - 3707 - 7791 -68-
Qualification 60
7:22P
7220 308 66 64
5460 - 3707 - 6550 -68-
Qualification 67
10:18A
6545 4776 7178 54
7783 - 3707 - 5053 -55-
Qualification 74
11:14A
6610 5562 7188 42
- 3707 - 5697 3098 -60-
Qualification 78
11:46A
5167 3536 7225 59
7195 - 3707 - 6078 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 3707 - 67 5562 -74-
7178 66 3098 43
Quarterfinal 5
- 3707 - 67 5562 -76-
7178 66 3098 53
Semifinal 1
- 3707 - 67 5562 -93-
7553 6344 7174 68
Semifinal 3
- 3707 - 67 5562 -75-
7553 6344 7174 66
Final 1
- 3707 - 67 5562 -67-
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
- 3707 - 67 5562 -69-
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
- 3707 - 67 5562 -74-
5460 3536 6610 44

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
6085 7665 7222 60
6592 - 3707 - 2676 -69-
Qualification 14
12:44P
- 3707 - 5524 894 -61-
3658 7197 2611 59
Qualification 19
1:54P
- 3707 - 5674 5523 -89-
6742 3655 2145 59
Qualification 25
2:42P
- 3707 - 2145 7665 -72-
5523 6067 6595 53
Qualification 28
3:06P
6067 7289 6085 67
7056 7894 - 3707 - -62-
Qualification 38
4:19P
7056 5524 7226 50
6742 - 3707 - 4216 -106-
Qualification 45
5:08P
6085 3568 - 3707 - -66-
6033 7144 6591 49
Qualification 48
5:29P
3098 6033 7894 31
7202 - 3707 - 1504 -81-
Qualification 58
6:39P
2676 1504 4776 75
5704 2611 - 3707 - -78-
Qualification 65
10:02A
5674 4776 3668 64
6078 5231 - 3707 - -69-
Qualification 72
10:58A
894 5238 6635 52
- 3707 - 7144 7226 -66-
Qualification 76
11:30A
6595 - 3707 - 3668 -90-
6078 7495 3568 62
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -85-
5674 5524 894 37
Quarterfinal 5
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -91-
5674 5524 894 60
Semifinal 1
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -83-
7222 3668 6592 62
Semifinal 3
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -90-
7222 3668 6592 69
Final 1
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -80-
2611 4216 6635 63
Final 2
4776 - 3707 - 6085 -81-
2611 4216 6635 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 48 30 15 150
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:30P
- 3707 - 5424 862 -95-
3542 4392 6753 74
Qualification 8
4:26P
3667 - 3707 - 904 -87-
5675 5501 4216 74
Qualification 14
5:14P
- 3707 - 7823 7160 -87-
5436 4003 2619 71
Qualification 21
6:10P
5152 5086 5675 71
- 3707 - 4003 494 -94-
Qualification 29
9:46A
- 3707 - 7501 5436 -79-
4391 862 2137 71
Qualification 36
10:42A
4409 7553 2619 86
3604 - 3707 - 3767 -84-
Qualification 45
11:54A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 - 3707 - -73-
Qualification 52
12:50P
6591 - 3707 - 4409 -92-
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 57
2:32P
5712 3641 5505 84
5501 - 3707 - 6753 -108-
Qualification 61
3:04P
4377 5577 904 45
5505 7154 - 3707 - -63-
Qualification 68
4:00P
6002 4216 - 3707 - -78-
7823 5505 3534 57
Qualification 75
4:56P
6753 1918 2137 89
3542 5086 - 3707 - -102-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -89-
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -91-
5860 5436 4003 85
Semifinal 1
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -86-
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -98-
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
- 3707 - 1918 5675 -92-
3542 3641 3536 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
111 2052 4607 92
- 3707 - 4481 217 -95-
Einstein 4
930 1310 5406 115
- 3707 - 4481 217 -79-
Einstein 8
- 3707 - 4481 217 -92-
3538 1073 195 90
Einstein 12
- 3707 - 4481 217 -81-
5401 346 548 81
Einstein 15
4003 862 133 93
- 3707 - 4481 217 -114-
Einstein Final 1
930 5406 1310 107
217 - 3707 - 4481 -101-
Einstein Final 2
930 5406 1310 78
217 - 3707 - 4481 -96-
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
930 5406 1310 90
217 - 3707 - 4481 -91-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2830 1058 365 57
771 - 3707 - 190 -83-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3926 - 3707 - 5567 -98-
1781 3555 2337 86
Qualification 32
2:07P
236 6806 - 3707 - -83-
3926 4481 2500 68
Qualification 39
2:56P
7885 3624 503 52
- 3707 - 1218 5348 -97-
Qualification 55
8:14A
7719 2265 353 52
- 3707 - 2791 3381 -101-
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 85
- 3707 - 1923 4381 -92-
Qualification 71
10:06A
190 4253 1918 101
2771 51 - 3707 - -106-
Qualification 82
1:28P
225 6401 - 3707 - -113-
217 3542 5084 101
Qualification 93
2:45P
88 - 3707 - 250 -87-
7651 103 7462 63
Qualification 104
4:02P
5811 5501 - 3707 - -86-
4381 3618 16 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3707 - 4481 217 -100-
103 449 88 65
Quarterfinal 7
- 3707 - 4481 217 -61-
103 3555 88 73
Tiebreaker 3
- 3707 - 4481 217 -113-
103 3555 88 68
Semifinal 2
- 3707 - 4481 217 -102-
225 503 125 101
Semifinal 4
- 3707 - 4481 217 -95-
225 4143 125 81
Final 1
1690 2337 3542 90
- 3707 - 4481 217 -88-
Final 2
1690 2337 3542 85
- 3707 - 4481 217 -94-
Final 3
1690 2337 3542 84
- 3707 - 4481 217 -98-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 11 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3707 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 70
FIM District Lansing Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 150

If Team 3707 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:49A
2614 - 3707 - 48 -86-
2481 319 4776 101
Qualification 19
11:41A
6443 5511 - 3707 - -82-
1023 3357 33 90
Qualification 26
12:30P
1923 107 930 87
1718 - 3707 - 51 -73-
Qualification 35
2:15P
- 3707 - 1024 5205 -68-
548 195 3478 101
Qualification 54
4:28P
1241 4362 461 70
1690 1730 - 3707 - -80-
Qualification 67
5:59P
868 2910 340 116
- 3707 - 2403 364 -91-
Qualification 78
9:19A
7498 - 3707 - 5460 -87-
1073 910 4028 73
Qualification 85
10:08A
- 3707 - 5010 3641 -61-
2056 2403 217 75
Qualification 100
11:53A
1676 3940 - 3707 - -93-
1720 2767 3847 105
Playoff Matches
Team 3707 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.