Team Avatar Team 3707 - Brighton TechnoDogs (2019)


2019 Robot: Bot Ross
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Brighton Area Schools/Eberspaecher Inc./General Motors/Ilmor Engineering/Hitachi/State of Michigan&Brighton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3707 attended in 2019.
Team 3707 had a record of 67-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 26 - 7)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7174 468 3707 5460 6078 6193 52 66
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 6344 6545 3707 5603 7178 7220 64 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 7225 5603 3707 7912 5167 7818 23 18
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:02 PM 3707 5263 5561 6545 4362 835 72 20
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 3707 5562 3536 7598 6550 7174 51 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 7178 3668 7791 6610 5167 3707 48 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:50 PM 5053 7178 3098 3707 7818 5214 35 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:21 PM 5214 6344 7783 7598 3707 7791 36 68
Qualification 60 Fri 3/8 - 8:56 PM 7220 308 66 5460 3707 6550 64 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6545 4776 7178 7783 3707 5053 54 55
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 6610 5562 7188 3707 5697 3098 42 60
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 5167 3536 7225 7195 3707 6078 59 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:16 PM 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 74 43
Quarterfinal 5 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 76 53
Semifinal 1 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 93 68
Semifinal 3 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 75 66
Final 1 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 67 73
Final 2 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 69 61
Final 3 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 74 44

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 6085 7665 7222 6592 3707 2676 60 69
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 3707 5524 894 3658 7197 2611 61 59
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 3:16 PM 3707 5674 5523 6742 3655 2145 89 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 3707 2145 7665 5523 6067 6595 72 53
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 7:05 PM 6085 3568 3707 6033 7144 6591 66 49
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 7:32 PM 3098 6033 7894 7202 3707 1504 31 81
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 2676 1504 4776 5704 2611 3707 75 78
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 5674 4776 3668 6078 5231 3707 64 69
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 894 5238 6635 3707 7144 7226 52 66
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6595 3707 3668 6078 7495 3568 90 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 85 37
Quarterfinal 5 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 91 60
Semifinal 1 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 83 62
Semifinal 3 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 90 69
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 30 15 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:29 PM 5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 6002 4216 3707 7823 5505 3534 78 57
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85
Semifinal 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
Semifinal 3 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
Tiebreaker 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:32 AM 5951 125 4143 3707 1923 4381 85 92
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 190 4253 1918 2771 51 3707 101 106
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 3:02 PM 88 3707 250 7651 103 7462 87 63
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7174 468 3707 5460 6078 6193 52 66
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 6344 6545 3707 5603 7178 7220 64 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 7225 5603 3707 7912 5167 7818 23 18
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:02 PM 3707 5263 5561 6545 4362 835 72 20
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 3707 5562 3536 7598 6550 7174 51 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:10 PM 7178 3668 7791 6610 5167 3707 48 48
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:50 PM 5053 7178 3098 3707 7818 5214 35 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:21 PM 5214 6344 7783 7598 3707 7791 36 68
Qualification 60 Fri 3/8 - 8:56 PM 7220 308 66 5460 3707 6550 64 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6545 4776 7178 7783 3707 5053 54 55
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 6610 5562 7188 3707 5697 3098 42 60
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 5167 3536 7225 7195 3707 6078 59 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:16 PM 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 74 43
Quarterfinal 5 3707 67 5562 7178 66 3098 76 53
Semifinal 1 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 93 68
Semifinal 3 3707 67 5562 7553 6344 7174 75 66
Final 1 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 67 73
Final 2 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 69 61
Final 3 3707 67 5562 5460 3536 6610 74 44

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 6085 7665 7222 6592 3707 2676 60 69
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 3707 5524 894 3658 7197 2611 61 59
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 3:16 PM 3707 5674 5523 6742 3655 2145 89 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 3707 2145 7665 5523 6067 6595 72 53
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 7:05 PM 6085 3568 3707 6033 7144 6591 66 49
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 7:32 PM 3098 6033 7894 7202 3707 1504 31 81
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 2676 1504 4776 5704 2611 3707 75 78
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 5674 4776 3668 6078 5231 3707 64 69
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 894 5238 6635 3707 7144 7226 52 66
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6595 3707 3668 6078 7495 3568 90 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 85 37
Quarterfinal 5 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 91 60
Semifinal 1 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 83 62
Semifinal 3 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 90 69
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 48 30 15 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 3707 7823 7160 5436 4003 2619 87 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:16 PM 5152 5086 5675 3707 4003 494 71 94
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 4409 7553 2619 3604 3707 3767 86 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:29 PM 5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 6002 4216 3707 7823 5505 3534 78 57
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85
Semifinal 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
Semifinal 3 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
Tiebreaker 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Darwin
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 10:17 AM 2830 1058 365 771 3707 190 57 83
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 12:14 PM 3926 3707 5567 1781 3555 2337 98 86
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 236 6806 3707 3926 4481 2500 83 68
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 7885 3624 503 3707 1218 5348 52 97
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:17 AM 7719 2265 353 3707 2791 3381 52 101
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:32 AM 5951 125 4143 3707 1923 4381 85 92
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 190 4253 1918 2771 51 3707 101 106
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 3:02 PM 88 3707 250 7651 103 7462 87 63
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:31 PM 5811 5501 3707 4381 3618 16 86 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 293
Rank: 11 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3707 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 70
FIM District Lansing Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 150

If Team 3707 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 9:39 AM 2614 3707 48 2481 319 4776 86 101
Qualification 19 Fri 7/12 - 11:57 AM 6443 5511 3707 1023 3357 33 82 90
Qualification 26 Fri 7/12 - 12:54 PM 1923 107 930 1718 3707 51 87 73
Qualification 35 Fri 7/12 - 2:24 PM 3707 1024 5205 548 195 3478 68 101
Qualification 54 Fri 7/12 - 5:34 PM 1241 4362 461 1690 1730 3707 70 80
Qualification 67 Fri 7/12 - 7:20 PM 868 2910 340 3707 2403 364 116 91
Qualification 78 Sat 7/13 - 9:23 AM 7498 3707 5460 1073 910 4028 87 73
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 100 Sat 7/13 - 12:30 PM 1676 3940 3707 1720 2767 3847 93 105
Playoff Matches

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019