Team Avatar Team 6193 - The Legend of Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Loki
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: S.C. Johnson Company/Eaton Corporation/Nexteer/First of Great Lakes Bay Region/SMC/Bader & Sons Co./St. Jude Thaddeus Parish&All Saints Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6193 attended in 2019.
Team 6193 had a record of 15-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7174 468 3707 5460 6078 6193 52 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:24 PM 6193 5697 7225 308 6610 7178 29 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 67 4776 6193 6344 5561 7188 47 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 468 6193 5263 5167 7220 5697 45 44
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 66 5053 7818 6193 7220 3536 36 48
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:14 PM 7783 5167 4362 5562 6193 5214 45 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:17 AM 6078 3098 7220 7791 7912 6193 43 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5603 66 6078 5561 4362 6193 44 79
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 69 64
Quarterfinal 7 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 72 55

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:43 AM 5712 5235 6020 5046 5517 6193 65 55
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:17 PM 6020 6631 6193 7784 5982 2834 77 17
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7213 6611 5222 5193 5712 6193 24 77
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:32 PM 6073 3770 6597 5603 6193 6611 63 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:06 AM 5224 6193 5203 5193 4382 3414 75 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 5424 5712 5224 6193 7751 5509 79 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:19 AM 7174 468 3707 5460 6078 6193 52 66
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 5:24 PM 6193 5697 7225 308 6610 7178 29 65
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 67 4776 6193 6344 5561 7188 47 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 7:12 PM 468 6193 5263 5167 7220 5697 45 44
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 66 5053 7818 6193 7220 3536 36 48
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:14 PM 7783 5167 4362 5562 6193 5214 45 44
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:17 AM 6078 3098 7220 7791 7912 6193 43 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5603 66 6078 5561 4362 6193 44 79
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 69 64
Quarterfinal 7 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 72 55

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 11:43 AM 5712 5235 6020 5046 5517 6193 65 55
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:17 PM 6020 6631 6193 7784 5982 2834 77 17
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 6193 5661 2619 3770 5229 7150 37 25
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 6193 4819 5166 5509 6067 5224 75 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7213 6611 5222 5193 5712 6193 24 77
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:32 PM 6073 3770 6597 5603 6193 6611 63 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:06 AM 5224 6193 5203 5193 4382 3414 75 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 5424 5712 5224 6193 7751 5509 79 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 226 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6193 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 26
FIM District Midland Event 31

If Team 6193 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/7 - 10:01 AM 5712 5424 5229 6193 7109 5257 69 17
Qualification 6 Sat 9/7 - 10:20 AM 5257 4819 9996 5224 6193 3770 37 59
Qualification 12 Sat 9/7 - 11:22 AM 5046 6193 5216 9986 5229 9993 72 37
Qualification 14 Sat 9/7 - 11:38 AM 6193 9993 4819 5603 5166 6861 59 50
Qualification 20 Sat 9/7 - 1:48 PM 4390 1684 6193 2619 9996 6753 68 60
Qualification 23 Sat 9/7 - 2:14 PM 9996 9986 6193 5424 703 7109 15 57
Qualification 27 Sat 9/7 - 2:52 PM 6861 5424 6193 3770 5216 1684 53 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 56 46
Quarterfinal 7 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 64 44