Team Avatar Team 3536 - Electro Eagles (2019)


2019 Robot: Swervy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hartland Robotics/Autodesk/Cooper Standard&Hartland High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3536's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3536 attended in 2019.
Team 3536 had a record of 49-38-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 26 - 0 and Playoff record of 17 - 12)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:09P
3655 1250 6618 66
3536 5263 2620 50
Qualification 12
3:03P
3536 3655 3641 64
7788 1481 5901 58
Qualification 17
4:08P
6190 4838 5263 34
1528 3536 7196 43
Qualification 25
5:18P
3536 1701 5498 37
815 5263 7865 28
Qualification 29
6:01P
703 1701 4568 35
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 34
6:55P
4384 5853 3536 42
1528 5090 6190 31
Qualification 45
9:20A
6528 7807 3604 73
6618 6570 3536 53
Qualification 52
10:21A
5090 6029 3536 52
5197 5498 6081 51
Qualification 55
10:46A
1250 5067 5901 61
4838 3536 7143 38
Qualification 64
12:08P
7865 3536 548 53
280 6570 7196 44
Qualification 70
1:00P
3604 5067 3536 67
548 3547 5498 72
Qualification 76
1:52P
1718 3604 1023 83
7856 3536 7789 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
548 3655 4840 74
3536 5498 6528 52
Quarterfinal 8
548 3655 4840 72
3536 5498 6528 51


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 8 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:30A
5561 6071 7783 40
3536 5214 7598 43
Qualification 13
2:21P
5214 4362 7553 23
3536 7254 4776 59
Qualification 18
3:00P
7178 3536 835 38
7174 5263 7791 27
Qualification 26
4:18P
3536 7818 6610 55
7188 308 7598 65
Qualification 30
4:58P
7818 6344 7220 50
5460 3536 4362 63
Qualification 34
5:33P
3707 5562 3536 51
7598 6550 7174 30
Qualification 46
7:04P
7553 3668 67 74
3536 6545 5561 53
Qualification 51
7:43P
66 5053 7818 36
6193 7220 3536 48
Qualification 59
8:49P
6078 3536 6071 51
3098 7188 4776 44
Qualification 64
10:04A
3536 7195 308 62
5697 5460 5603 46
Qualification 72
11:04A
6344 468 3536 59
7553 7225 6545 67
Qualification 78
11:51A
5167 3536 7225 59
7195 3707 6078 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5460 3536 6610 73
4776 6550 3668 47
Quarterfinal 8
5460 3536 6610 70
4776 6550 3668 72
Tiebreaker 4
5460 3536 6610 78
4776 6550 3668 72
Semifinal 2
308 5561 6545 69
5460 3536 6610 73
Semifinal 4
308 5561 6545 62
5460 3536 6610 78
Final 1
3707 67 5562 67
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
3707 67 5562 69
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
3707 67 5562 74
5460 3536 6610 44


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5560 5183 7244 26
3536 6573 7154 64
Qualification 7
11:58A
862 5072 5230 54
3536 7109 4380 12
Qualification 14
1:35P
5260 4380 4392 32
862 3536 6087 80
Qualification 23
3:07P
4737 5714 3536 60
6077 5505 7172 48
Qualification 30
4:09P
7020 4380 7084 51
5534 3536 6121 53
Qualification 35
4:45P
4737 6121 5314 51
3536 4392 5525 46
Qualification 44
5:58P
6599 7823 3536 44
2075 6573 5534 56
Qualification 47
6:23P
7823 3537 6573 44
5314 3536 2246 31
Qualification 58
7:44P
3536 4983 2075 75
5714 7109 7154 17
Qualification 65
10:23A
7244 6079 3536 50
5072 7155 6087 57
Qualification 71
11:08A
7171 7808 3536 53
7172 6637 2075 66
Qualification 78
12:04P
7172 3536 5709 50
7155 7109 5525 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3536 862 7171 55
4392 6121 7084 54
Quarterfinal 8
3536 862 7171 65
4392 6121 7084 40
Semifinal 2
5505 4737 5260 46
3536 862 7171 62
Semifinal 4
5505 4737 5260 74
3536 862 7171 75
Final 1
2137 2075 6573 59
3536 862 7171 62
Final 2
2137 2075 6573 79
3536 862 7171 69
Final 3
2137 2075 6573 85
3536 862 7171 74


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 15 60 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:44P
4362 5501 3536 72
904 7160 5712 93
Qualification 11
4:55P
4409 3542 7823 65
3536 3767 7501 69
Qualification 17
5:42P
5436 4392 1918 70
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 27
9:29A
4392 5505 2619 95
5577 3536 5712 85
Qualification 31
10:04A
3452 7823 3536 83
4003 7553 4362 88
Qualification 38
10:58A
3536 5152 4391 67
4362 3667 7154 93
Qualification 42
11:29A
5424 7501 5577 55
6002 3536 3604 81
Qualification 49
12:19P
5501 3641 3542 71
2137 3536 4003 54
Qualification 59
2:55P
6591 5424 5675 87
3536 494 7160 96
Qualification 63
3:28P
5436 3542 3536 89
7553 6002 5152 82
Qualification 70
4:20P
7154 3536 862 67
5086 5436 3452 83
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6591 7160 7154 80
3542 3641 3536 107
Quarterfinal 6
6591 7160 7154 62
3542 3641 3536 89
Semifinal 1
3707 1918 5675 86
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
3707 1918 5675 98
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
3707 1918 5675 92
3542 3641 3536 94
Final 1
3542 3641 3536 90
3604 4362 862 85
Final 2
3542 3641 3536 90
3604 4362 862 96
Final 3
3542 3641 3536 89
3604 4362 862 111


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:38A
67 7769 2386 59
3536 293 619 79
Qualification 15
10:27A
5690 201 3536 78
4472 3082 2137 64
Qualification 31
2:09P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 36
2:46P
5712 1076 3314 80
7400 3536 7656 59
Qualification 54
8:07A
870 3452 1768 84
123 3536 4930 45
Qualification 61
8:56A
66 6911 3536 83
3467 3504 85 66
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 84
11:46A
537 5883 2723 54
234 747 3536 65
Qualification 94
2:50P
3003 537 3536 105
7608 2559 6911 50
Qualification 114
5:37P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 1816 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84
Semifinal 2
111 2052 5050 101
3683 3536 870 98


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:09P
3655 1250 6618 66
3536 5263 2620 50
Qualification 12
3:03P
3536 3655 3641 64
7788 1481 5901 58
Qualification 17
4:08P
6190 4838 5263 34
1528 3536 7196 43
Qualification 25
5:18P
3536 1701 5498 37
815 5263 7865 28
Qualification 29
6:01P
703 1701 4568 35
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 34
6:55P
4384 5853 3536 42
1528 5090 6190 31
Qualification 45
9:20A
6528 7807 3604 73
6618 6570 3536 53
Qualification 52
10:21A
5090 6029 3536 52
5197 5498 6081 51
Qualification 55
10:46A
1250 5067 5901 61
4838 3536 7143 38
Qualification 64
12:08P
7865 3536 548 53
280 6570 7196 44
Qualification 70
1:00P
3604 5067 3536 67
548 3547 5498 72
Qualification 76
1:52P
1718 3604 1023 83
7856 3536 7789 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
548 3655 4840 74
3536 5498 6528 52
Quarterfinal 8
548 3655 4840 72
3536 5498 6528 51

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 8 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:30A
5561 6071 7783 40
3536 5214 7598 43
Qualification 13
2:21P
5214 4362 7553 23
3536 7254 4776 59
Qualification 18
3:00P
7178 3536 835 38
7174 5263 7791 27
Qualification 26
4:18P
3536 7818 6610 55
7188 308 7598 65
Qualification 30
4:58P
7818 6344 7220 50
5460 3536 4362 63
Qualification 34
5:33P
3707 5562 3536 51
7598 6550 7174 30
Qualification 46
7:04P
7553 3668 67 74
3536 6545 5561 53
Qualification 51
7:43P
66 5053 7818 36
6193 7220 3536 48
Qualification 59
8:49P
6078 3536 6071 51
3098 7188 4776 44
Qualification 64
10:04A
3536 7195 308 62
5697 5460 5603 46
Qualification 72
11:04A
6344 468 3536 59
7553 7225 6545 67
Qualification 78
11:51A
5167 3536 7225 59
7195 3707 6078 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5460 3536 6610 73
4776 6550 3668 47
Quarterfinal 8
5460 3536 6610 70
4776 6550 3668 72
Tiebreaker 4
5460 3536 6610 78
4776 6550 3668 72
Semifinal 2
308 5561 6545 69
5460 3536 6610 73
Semifinal 4
308 5561 6545 62
5460 3536 6610 78
Final 1
3707 67 5562 67
5460 3536 6610 73
Final 2
3707 67 5562 69
5460 3536 6610 61
Final 3
3707 67 5562 74
5460 3536 6610 44

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:56A
5560 5183 7244 26
3536 6573 7154 64
Qualification 7
11:58A
862 5072 5230 54
3536 7109 4380 12
Qualification 14
1:35P
5260 4380 4392 32
862 3536 6087 80
Qualification 23
3:07P
4737 5714 3536 60
6077 5505 7172 48
Qualification 30
4:09P
7020 4380 7084 51
5534 3536 6121 53
Qualification 35
4:45P
4737 6121 5314 51
3536 4392 5525 46
Qualification 44
5:58P
6599 7823 3536 44
2075 6573 5534 56
Qualification 47
6:23P
7823 3537 6573 44
5314 3536 2246 31
Qualification 58
7:44P
3536 4983 2075 75
5714 7109 7154 17
Qualification 65
10:23A
7244 6079 3536 50
5072 7155 6087 57
Qualification 71
11:08A
7171 7808 3536 53
7172 6637 2075 66
Qualification 78
12:04P
7172 3536 5709 50
7155 7109 5525 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3536 862 7171 55
4392 6121 7084 54
Quarterfinal 8
3536 862 7171 65
4392 6121 7084 40
Semifinal 2
5505 4737 5260 46
3536 862 7171 62
Semifinal 4
5505 4737 5260 74
3536 862 7171 75
Final 1
2137 2075 6573 59
3536 862 7171 62
Final 2
2137 2075 6573 79
3536 862 7171 69
Final 3
2137 2075 6573 85
3536 862 7171 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 15 60 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:44P
4362 5501 3536 72
904 7160 5712 93
Qualification 11
4:55P
4409 3542 7823 65
3536 3767 7501 69
Qualification 17
5:42P
5436 4392 1918 70
3536 4216 6591 82
Qualification 27
9:29A
4392 5505 2619 95
5577 3536 5712 85
Qualification 31
10:04A
3452 7823 3536 83
4003 7553 4362 88
Qualification 38
10:58A
3536 5152 4391 67
4362 3667 7154 93
Qualification 42
11:29A
5424 7501 5577 55
6002 3536 3604 81
Qualification 49
12:19P
5501 3641 3542 71
2137 3536 4003 54
Qualification 59
2:55P
6591 5424 5675 87
3536 494 7160 96
Qualification 63
3:28P
5436 3542 3536 89
7553 6002 5152 82
Qualification 70
4:20P
7154 3536 862 67
5086 5436 3452 83
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6591 7160 7154 80
3542 3641 3536 107
Quarterfinal 6
6591 7160 7154 62
3542 3641 3536 89
Semifinal 1
3707 1918 5675 86
3542 3641 3536 94
Semifinal 3
3707 1918 5675 98
3542 3641 3536 75
Tiebreaker 1
3707 1918 5675 92
3542 3641 3536 94
Final 1
3542 3641 3536 90
3604 4362 862 85
Final 2
3542 3641 3536 90
3604 4362 862 96
Final 3
3542 3641 3536 89
3604 4362 862 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:38A
67 7769 2386 59
3536 293 619 79
Qualification 15
10:27A
5690 201 3536 78
4472 3082 2137 64
Qualification 31
2:09P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 104
Qualification 36
2:46P
5712 1076 3314 80
7400 3536 7656 59
Qualification 54
8:07A
870 3452 1768 84
123 3536 4930 45
Qualification 61
8:56A
66 6911 3536 83
3467 3504 85 66
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 84
11:46A
537 5883 2723 54
234 747 3536 65
Qualification 94
2:50P
3003 537 3536 105
7608 2559 6911 50
Qualification 114
5:37P
3536 3082 2370 41
3386 111 1816 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3683 3536 870 90
1768 2590 4362 75
Quarterfinal 8
3683 3536 870 121
1768 2590 4362 84
Semifinal 2
111 2052 5050 101
3683 3536 870 98

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 49 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3536 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 61
FIM District Milford Event 61
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 114

If Team 3536 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 40
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.