Team Avatar Team 4216 - Blue Ops Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Apophis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Accubilt Inc./Consumers Energy/State of Michigan/Eaton Aerospace/Englewood Electrical Supply/American Speedy Printing/Collins Design/Build Inc./MVP Sports&East Jackson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 16 (44%) 3 (8%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 21 (47%) 3 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Lakeview Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:46 AM 4216 4327 6556 5623 6137 4408 57 34
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:43 PM 6591 1481 4327 6592 4216 7857 66 52
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 7221 5205 4216 5688 5502 247 49 40
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 7656 4362 4216 7197 7665 6425 60 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 4:07 PM 5688 7222 4216 7209 7197 6556 46 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:50 PM 4216 7817 6425 5704 1023 7209 42 65
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:42 AM 5685 4216 6635 2611 7665 7817 41 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 3604 7289 5623 1023 4216 5257 68 53
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 5523 6592 7221 4216 3604 5907 39 48
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 4327 5685 5688 6580 4216 5523 55 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 12:22 PM 7894 3658 6594 4216 5238 5524 19 63
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 6591 6085 5704 6595 6635 4216 67 49
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 3:02 PM 7144 7495 4216 5231 7894 2611 46 46
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 3:56 PM 7197 6033 6592 4216 7056 4776 45 96
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 5:30 PM 5231 4776 5523 7289 4216 6594 44 63
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 6:48 PM 7202 4216 5231 1504 6742 3668 48 61
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 7:42 PM 6592 6742 5238 894 4216 6067 59 71
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 8:20 PM 6591 4216 3655 7665 6078 6067 79 81
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 6:13 AM 6638 7222 4216 7226 2145 6595 47 69
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 4216 3098 6078 7202 2676 7495 71 43
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 7144 6067 5674 7226 4216 2676 52 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 68 46
Quarterfinal 7 2611 4216 6635 1504 7289 7144 69 51
Semifinal 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 49 71
Semifinal 4 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 72 71
Tiebreaker 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 77 66
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 5436 4392 1918 3536 4216 6591 70 82
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:40 PM 7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:36 AM 3604 1918 4216 7154 4377 494 85 72
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 5675 6753 7501 5712 4216 5424 78 68
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 7160 2619 6002 4216 4391 5086 82 78
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 3542 4216 4003 5577 5860 5436 71 83
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 4216 2137 4409 5501 5424 4003 67 78
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 6002 4216 3707 7823 5505 3534 78 57
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 124 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4216 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 27
FIM District Lansing Event 61
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 27

If Team 4216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---