Team Avatar Team 7056 - The F.A.S.T. Team - Fowlerville Area Scientific Technicians (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fowlerville Proving Grounds/ChemTrend/ZF/Rhetech/Randy’s Auto Service/Asahi Kasei Plastics/Tile Revive/DCS Waterjet Services&Fowlerville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7056 attended in 2019.
Team 7056 had a record of 16-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 6152 5050 3875 7056 5915 6583 80 18
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4395 1502 4840 6615 7056 6954 36 46
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 4405 7859 6615 1025 7056 247 28 57
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 1502 3773 7056 6954 5619 6152 33 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:40 PM 4840 7175 7056 6057 1076 5915 45 35
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7788 7056 6057 5567 1504 1502 47 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 12:07 PM 5619 5567 7056 7656 6089 6583 47 39
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 6861 7211 6101 7056 6089 6116 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 48 47
Quarterfinal 8 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 73 67

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 7226 5523 7894 3668 7056 5231 43 51
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 3:32 PM 6638 6591 3568 6033 7056 5704 40 45
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 3:56 PM 7197 6033 6592 4216 7056 4776 45 96
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 7056 7495 6592 5523 6635 2676 49 42
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 PM 5704 6594 3655 3658 7222 7056 44 67
Qualification 60 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 AM 5238 7665 7056 7144 5524 3668 43 50
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7056 5523 894 5238 5704 1504 58 48
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3568 1504 7056 5524 6742 6085 58 52
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:20 PM 6742 6638 7056 3098 4776 7202 35 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 69 49
Quarterfinal 6 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 67
Tiebreaker 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 71

Team 7056's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 12:07 PM 6152 5050 3875 7056 5915 6583 80 18
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 3770 6089 6152 7056 3875 4395 15 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:55 PM 4395 1502 4840 6615 7056 6954 36 46
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 4405 7859 6615 1025 7056 247 28 57
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 1502 3773 7056 6954 5619 6152 33 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 7:40 PM 4840 7175 7056 6057 1076 5915 45 35
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 9:04 AM 7788 7056 6057 5567 1504 1502 47 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 4405 2137 7056 5567 862 2832 60 47
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 11:31 AM 3656 7056 5066 7788 3770 862 58 39
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 12:07 PM 5619 5567 7056 7656 6089 6583 47 39
Qualification 79 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 6861 7211 6101 7056 6089 6116 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 48 47
Quarterfinal 8 5530 2137 6013 862 7056 7788 73 67

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:21 AM 5674 6595 2611 7202 7056 6067 50 37
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 7226 5523 7894 3668 7056 5231 43 51
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 3:32 PM 6638 6591 3568 6033 7056 5704 40 45
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 3:56 PM 7197 6033 6592 4216 7056 4776 45 96
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 7056 7495 6592 5523 6635 2676 49 42
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 7:50 PM 5704 6594 3655 3658 7222 7056 44 67
Qualification 60 Sat 4/6 - 6:00 AM 5238 7665 7056 7144 5524 3668 43 50
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:29 AM 7056 5523 894 5238 5704 1504 58 48
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3568 1504 7056 5524 6742 6085 58 52
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:20 PM 6742 6638 7056 3098 4776 7202 35 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 69 49
Quarterfinal 6 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 67
Tiebreaker 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 71

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 209 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7056 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 27
FIM District Lansing Event 27
Team Age 5

If Team 7056 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/19 - 7:02 PM 4998 302 5612 6120 5843 7056 47 55
Qualification 10 Fri 7/19 - 7:40 PM 7056 7491 1646 5084 3534 3538 47 83
Qualification 12 Fri 7/19 - 7:58 PM 5712 6097 7491 5612 7056 6085 75 39
Qualification 17 Fri 7/19 - 8:56 PM 6097 3539 7056 9998 4130 4998 20 82
Qualification 22 Sat 7/20 - 9:03 AM 302 6591 7056 3539 703 2337 74 91
Qualification 32 Sat 7/20 - 10:29 AM 2337 7056 247 6610 1646 6120 59 44
Qualification 38 Sat 7/20 - 11:16 AM 3534 4810 1684 7056 3538 2137 72 64
Qualification 43 Sat 7/20 - 11:58 AM 4998 2337 5256 1718 3535 7056 68 62
Qualification 48 Sat 7/20 - 1:52 PM 6591 6085 3535 7056 1684 703 53 73
Qualification 52 Sat 7/20 - 2:22 PM 6120 6591 2137 7056 2834 5460 77 85
Qualification 59 Sat 7/20 - 3:16 PM 5084 7056 4998 6610 3539 6591 68 40
Qualification 61 Sat 7/20 - 3:30 PM 6610 7056 3534 1718 4130 5460 52 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/20 - 5:03 PM 1684 9998 7056 2834 703 6591 98 67

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/10 - 9:35 AM 7056 5173 4130 2767 5316 5460 49 46
Qualification 6 Sat 8/10 - 10:33 AM 5843 2767 7056 5685 703 4130 72 59
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 14 Sat 8/10 - 11:58 AM 5448 1684 5843 5460 7056 4967 53 75
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 19 Sat 8/10 - 1:51 PM 1684 703 5256 7226 7056 5685 76 38
Qualification 22 Sat 8/10 - 2:23 PM 7056 703 5256 6591 5460 2767 53 112
Qualification 23 Sat 8/10 - 2:35 PM 9988 5685 6591 5316 1684 7056 76 61
Qualification 26 Sat 8/10 - 3:11 PM 7056 6591 4967 2767 9988 5843 95 32
Qualification 29 Sat 8/10 - 3:43 PM 9988 7056 5256 703 4967 7226 42 49
Qualification 32 Sat 8/10 - 4:14 PM 5843 5256 5173 7056 5448 9988 37 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 95 81
Semifinal 4 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 114 79

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:00 AM 3667 201 67 3536 7056 7491 49 52
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:18 AM 3656 70 5502 548 7056 245 47 77
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 11:59 AM 5436 6861 1684 7056 1506 51 56 75
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:37 PM 322 4362 703 503 4779 7056 86 83
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:27 PM 4961 5577 7056 4983 1701 3322 51 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:18 PM 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 98 58
Quarterfinal 5 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 111 60