Team Avatar Team 5603 - Rise of the Warrior Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Mo'Tis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nexteer/Dow Corning & Bay City Western High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:39 PM 7195 5603 5562 7225 7178 468 32 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 2:08 PM 6344 6545 3707 5603 7178 7220 64 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:11 PM 7225 5603 3707 7912 5167 7818 23 18
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 835 5603 5167 6071 7220 67 29 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 7791 6078 5214 7188 6545 5603 25 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 7553 5603 5053 7783 5460 835 46 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:32 PM 5562 7783 6078 5603 6610 5263 52 50
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:01 PM 6610 3098 6550 468 4776 5603 37 53
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 3536 7195 308 5697 5460 5603 62 46
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5603 66 6078 5561 4362 6193 44 79
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 11:43 AM 3668 5561 468 6344 7791 5603 75 50
Playoff Matches

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 5982 4382 5603 2834 3414 3770 6 75
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:24 PM 5603 5517 3770 5509 5166 6071 55 58
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 5603 5509 5229 2619 6073 5193 38 51
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 5216 5424 5517 5603 6533 5203 64 15
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 5538 5222 5603 5982 2619 6631 42 33
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 7751 5046 5603 5222 5229 4819 60 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:08 PM 6020 5603 5224 4382 5235 5509 78 42
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:32 PM 6073 3770 6597 5603 6193 6611 63 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 6071 5982 5156 5504 5603 7213 36 36
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:19 AM 5156 5712 7150 6597 5603 5424 45 62
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 6611 5235 5203 6071 5603 7784 39 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 447 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5603 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 7
FIM District Midland Event 15

If Team 5603 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/7 - 9:42 AM 9996 5603 1684 5216 2619 5166 55 77
Qualification 7 Sat 9/7 - 10:30 AM 6753 7109 5603 5712 6861 5216 65 78
Qualification 11 Sat 9/7 - 11:12 AM 9987 6753 5424 4819 5603 2619 53 48
Qualification 14 Sat 9/7 - 11:38 AM 6193 9993 4819 5603 5166 6861 59 50
Qualification 19 Sat 9/7 - 1:37 PM 5046 5603 9986 9987 6861 5257 48 59
Qualification 21 Sat 9/7 - 1:55 PM 5166 5257 5224 5216 9987 5603 54 84
Qualification 28 Sat 9/7 - 2:59 PM 5603 5257 9993 4390 9996 5509 48 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 56 46
Quarterfinal 7 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 64 44