Team 7254 - Knowmads (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Potterville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7254 attended in 2019.
Team 7254 had a record of 14-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 835 7220 6610 308 7254 3668 26 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 5214 4362 7553 3536 7254 4776 23 59
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 7912 7225 3098 7254 66 7783 27 36
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 5561 7254 7195 5263 3098 5562 65 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:04 PM 5697 7818 308 6078 468 7254 56 38
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 835 7254 7553 7188 6078 7178 49 41
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 7254 5167 6550 5053 5561 6610 50 48
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5214 5697 7254 6550 3668 835 20 62
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 7174 67 7783 7818 4362 7254 58 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 46 52
Quarterfinal 6 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 59 44
Tiebreaker 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 70 50

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 5688 5182 4855 7254 7658 5843 56 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6568 7208 5675 7254 5204 1940 51 50
Playoff Matches

Team 7254's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:16 PM 835 7220 6610 308 7254 3668 26 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 5214 4362 7553 3536 7254 4776 23 59
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 7912 7225 3098 7254 66 7783 27 36
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 5561 7254 7195 5263 3098 5562 65 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 6:04 PM 5697 7818 308 6078 468 7254 56 38
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 7:28 PM 835 7254 7553 7188 6078 7178 49 41
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:52 AM 7254 5167 6550 5053 5561 6610 50 48
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:30 AM 5214 5697 7254 6550 3668 835 20 62
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 7174 67 7783 7818 4362 7254 58 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 46 52
Quarterfinal 6 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 59 44
Tiebreaker 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 70 50

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:08 AM 5069 5161 7187 1254 7254 5675 34 57
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6043 7254 6053 1254 5204 5256 30 46
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:07 PM 5688 5182 4855 7254 7658 5843 56 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3538 68 6120 4855 7254 322 68 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 5688 5152 7254 5501 6120 6043 78 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:58 PM 7208 5462 6589 5194 6120 7254 21 60
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7254 6588 7221 322 6589 4381 36 39
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 5623 6588 7658 7256 5161 7254 56 42
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6568 7208 5675 7254 5204 1940 51 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 274 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7254 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 29
FIM District Gull Lake Event 11
Team Age 5

If Team 7254 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---