Team Avatar Team 6085 - Green Devil Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: Sonny
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/FIRST Robitcs/Maple Valley Plastics/Raub Rae Farm/Bartle Farms/Kohler Oil & Propane/Tri-County Bank/Banks Farms Inc./PB Trucking/MAC Tools-Cade Distributing/Denso/Solidworks/Grupo Antolin Michigan Inc./Flatlands Loyal Riders M/C/Brown City Rotary/Air Tite Insulation&Brown City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:58 AM 7192 6538 5662 6085 3667 1684 36 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:39 PM 3534 5046 6085 6638 5712 2604 42 24
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 6085 6073 5048 3667 5046 7660 49 61
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:58 PM 894 3534 5224 6093 6538 6085 62 58
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:45 PM 894 314 6085 6073 5166 7817 49 43
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 6:04 PM 322 6033 5155 6085 6877 5662 47 21
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:27 PM 5238 894 6877 1243 6085 494 44 45
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 7813 6033 6085 217 5509 4998 21 44
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:35 PM 1684 7817 5046 5224 6085 5282 69 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:06 AM 6085 5235 5524 1243 5517 5660 56 67
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 11:09 AM 4998 6085 322 4961 5282 6631 21 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5660 6073 6631 2619 6085 6638 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 6085 7665 7222 6592 3707 2676 60 69
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 6591 6085 5704 6595 6635 4216 67 49
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 6595 7202 6078 5238 3098 6085 57 37
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 3655 7289 7495 1504 6085 7226 56 53
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 4:34 PM 6067 7289 6085 7056 7894 3707 67 62
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 6:17 PM 6595 7222 5704 6085 6078 7144 51 35
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 7:05 PM 6085 3568 3707 6033 7144 6591 66 49
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 8:04 PM 7226 5674 7197 3668 6085 6638 50 32
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 AM 6085 6594 5231 2145 894 6591 43 64
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2611 6594 6742 7495 6635 6085 61 58
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3568 1504 7056 5524 6742 6085 58 52
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6067 7222 5231 4776 6085 3658 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 85 37
Quarterfinal 5 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 91 60
Semifinal 1 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 83 62
Semifinal 3 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 90 69
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 64
Rank: 177 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6085 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 16
FIM District Lansing Event 48

If Team 6085 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/19 - 6:17 PM 247 6085 1646 9998 5612 3534 18 76
Qualification 7 Fri 7/19 - 7:12 PM 9998 2337 1718 5460 1684 6085 90 69
Qualification 12 Fri 7/19 - 7:58 PM 5712 6097 7491 5612 7056 6085 75 39
Qualification 19 Sat 7/20 - 8:38 AM 3538 6085 6610 302 5843 4810 59 56
Qualification 26 Sat 7/20 - 9:37 AM 2137 7491 5460 4998 68 6085 63 38
Qualification 30 Sat 7/20 - 10:15 AM 2137 6085 3539 3535 7211 3538 61 75
Qualification 36 Sat 7/20 - 11:00 AM 6085 7211 2337 2834 5712 302 65 68
Qualification 41 Sat 7/20 - 11:41 AM 2834 1646 5256 6085 5084 4130 58 62
Qualification 48 Sat 7/20 - 1:52 PM 6591 6085 3535 7056 1684 703 53 73
Qualification 54 Sat 7/20 - 2:37 PM 6085 9998 302 2337 3538 6591 50 54
Qualification 56 Sat 7/20 - 2:55 PM 5843 68 3534 703 5256 6085 75 35
Qualification 63 Sat 7/20 - 3:52 PM 247 3539 7491 6085 2834 4810 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9998 6085 2834 703 6591 178 9
Semifinal 1 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 88 44
Semifinal 3 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 99 45
Final 1 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 65 77
Final 2 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 83 68
Final 3 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 97 67