Team Avatar Team 4362 - Gems (2019)


2019 Robot: Henry VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy/ASI Workholding/DTE Energy/IBM&Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 40 (69%) 15 (26%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 30 19 (63%) 10 (33%) 0
Total 88 59 (67%) 25 (28%) 2 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Gull Lake FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 12:04 PM 4362 7912 7188 5053 67 5167 6 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 5214 4362 7553 3536 7254 4776 23 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4362 4776 5697 468 5214 67 40 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:02 PM 3707 5263 5561 6545 4362 835 72 20
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:58 PM 7818 6344 7220 5460 3536 4362 50 63
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 7195 5263 4362 6071 66 7912 47 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 4362 7791 6550 7195 7188 7225 44 26
Qualification 52 Fri 3/8 - 7:52 PM 3668 7225 5460 67 5562 4362 45 56
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:14 PM 7783 5167 4362 5562 6193 5214 45 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:10 AM 5603 66 6078 5561 4362 6193 44 79
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 7174 67 7783 7818 4362 7254 58 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 46 52
Quarterfinal 6 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 59 44
Tiebreaker 2 7553 6344 7174 4362 7254 6078 70 50

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6592 5257 4362 1023 5502 7219 43 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 247 4408 4327 7665 1023 4362 50 69
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 4362 5523 7817 4325 5257 6425 48 49
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 3:16 PM 7656 4362 4216 7197 7665 6425 60 27
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 6592 5623 6092 6635 4362 6137 30 37
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:42 PM 5523 7656 2611 5623 4362 7221 49 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:34 PM 7817 7219 5907 4362 302 2611 41 73
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 6:57 PM 5685 7289 4362 5205 7857 6137 69 35
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 5907 4362 6591 3604 7221 5688 62 54
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 6591 6425 7222 4362 7219 247 51 40
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62
Final 1 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 83 101
Final 2 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 71 82

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 5470 7187 4362 7073 6600 7689 66 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:07 PM 7225 7811 5963 6627 2771 4362 51 60
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:00 PM 4855 6090 4362 288 5675 6428 79 56
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 4482 244 7073 5963 4362 4956 34 65
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 7911 4327 4362 6090 2771 858 57 60
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4362 7073 2767 5316 4327 3875 68 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 4362 7689 1918 67 7225 216 63 80
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 2054 5470 7911 4362 5460 5675 68 84
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 7:11 PM 5056 4362 67 7248 2405 4967 69 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 7814 5675 27 4362 4967 7225 64 64
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 858 7256 2405 3875 4362 4482 62 72
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 5963 3546 6090 7248 4362 3458 54 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 79 67
Quarterfinal 6 4362 4967 3875 5056 4855 3458 72 65
Semifinal 1 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 95 81
Semifinal 3 2767 5460 4482 4362 4967 3875 93 78

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Ford
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 113
Semifinal 4 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 110 103
Tiebreaker 2 33 5050 4956 3604 4362 862 113 127
Final 1 3538 5460 314 3604 4362 862 99 99
Final 2 3538 5460 314 3604 4362 862 93 101
Final 3 3538 5460 314 3604 4362 862 119 79
Overtime 1 3538 5460 314 3604 4362 862 90 98

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 150 15 267
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:44 PM 4362 5501 3536 904 7160 5712 72 93
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 5086 494 862 6002 4362 4377 83 64
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 3542 7553 3604 3641 7160 4362 87 97
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:47 PM 4362 5424 3542 4409 7154 1918 90 89
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 3767 6591 5436 5086 4362 5505 93 79
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 59 74
Quarterfinal 8 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 97 85
Tiebreaker 4 3604 4362 862 5712 2619 4391 121 52
Semifinal 2 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 104 107
Semifinal 4 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 87 111
Final 1 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 85
Final 2 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 96
Final 3 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 89 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:13 AM 4362 4607 1076 1305 3386 3985 91 80
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 3536 2590 5436 4362 829 5587 100 104
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:32 PM 5883 876 3386 1305 5712 4362 76 99
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:48 AM 6911 4930 537 619 4362 111 46 83
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3314 3750 2559 2723 4362 3082 69 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 90 75
Quarterfinal 8   3683 3536 870 1768 2590 4362 121 84

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Milford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 368
Rank: 3 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4362 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 32
FIM District Jackson Event 69
Michigan State Championship 0
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 267

If Team 4362 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 127
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 121
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 7/12 - 10:19 AM 4607 2468 5205 4362 1718 1676 98 86
Qualification 16 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 1024 1923 5010 4362 868 118 81 89
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 1:24 PM 1684 1807 2481 5010 234 4362 124 86
Qualification 41 Fri 7/12 - 3:22 PM 3538 4362 3940 51 7498 340 109 98
Qualification 54 Fri 7/12 - 5:34 PM 1241 4362 461 1690 1730 3707 70 80
Qualification 59 Fri 7/12 - 6:19 PM 4362 3478 330 4028 1410 88 88 87
Qualification 69 Fri 7/12 - 7:36 PM 2614 1720 4362 225 1114 1241 71 101
Qualification 80 Sat 7/13 - 9:36 AM 5406 548 1747 930 3357 4362 91 98
Qualification 96 Sat 7/13 - 11:41 AM 3604 4362 2337 1073 2910 4265 110 73
Playoff Matches

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:06 AM 51 33 3322 4362 67 2604 95 77
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:08 AM 314 107 3641 245 1701 4362 69 76
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:44 AM 2337 3536 4961 4362 107 5436 50 63
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 5577 2834 862 2960 302 4362 64 76
Qualification 33 Sat 9/21 - 1:37 PM 322 4362 703 503 4779 7056 86 83
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:52 PM 3667 4362 494 3656 703 3534 95 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:18 PM 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 98 58
Quarterfinal 5 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 111 60
Semifinal 1 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 94 54
Semifinal 3 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 89 70
Final 1 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 70 65
Final 2 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 75 79
Final 3 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 108 67