Team Avatar Team 4776 - S.C.O.T.S. Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: S.C.O.T.S. Bots/General Motors/Aptiv/Ansys/Delta Airlines/ChemTrend, Inc/Nishikawa Cooper/Quality Steel Products Inc/Michigan Dept. of Education/First National Bank of Howell/Grupo Antolin/Hatch Stamping/Hallmark Tool & Gage Co./Lake Forest Health Services/Mugg & Bopps Convenience Stores/Orchid Orthopedic Solutions/The Home Depot of Howell/Lowe's of Howell/The Howell Education Foundation/Miller & Co. Inc./Diversified Creations/Roots Endodontics/Heckler Law Firm/Fowlerville Dental/Howell Auto Center/Howell Public Schools&Howell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 6 (32%) 0
Total 65 40 (62%) 24 (37%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 5697 6545 66 4776 7791 5562 35 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 5214 4362 7553 3536 7254 4776 23 59
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4362 4776 5697 468 5214 67 40 45
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 5:07 PM 7553 6071 4776 66 7174 5167 58 45
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:18 PM 67 4776 6193 6344 5561 7188 47 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:56 PM 4776 66 6344 308 835 7912 56 32
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:01 PM 6610 3098 6550 468 4776 5603 37 53
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:49 PM 6078 3536 6071 3098 7188 4776 51 44
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6545 4776 7178 7783 3707 5053 54 55
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 7818 7598 5460 5167 4776 5263 52 61
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:26 AM 4776 6550 308 7178 6071 5263 81 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 73 47
Quarterfinal 8 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 70 72
Tiebreaker 4 5460 3536 6610 4776 6550 3668 78 72

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 10 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:33 AM 7495 6742 4776 5524 6591 7289 48 55
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:31 PM 4776 3655 6067 894 7197 7495 73 47
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 1504 6592 7665 4776 7226 6594 52 58
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 3:56 PM 7197 6033 6592 4216 7056 4776 45 96
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 4:59 PM 6594 3098 6635 3568 5704 4776 47 61
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 5:30 PM 5231 4776 5523 7289 4216 6594 44 63
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7197 4776 7289 3655 6595 5238 49 55
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 8:13 PM 5231 2676 2145 4776 6595 5524 51 73
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 2676 1504 4776 5704 2611 3707 75 78
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:36 AM 5674 4776 3668 6078 5231 3707 64 69
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:47 AM 6067 7222 5231 4776 6085 3658 52 57
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 12:20 PM 6742 6638 7056 3098 4776 7202 35 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:12 PM 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 85 37
Quarterfinal 5 4776 3707 6085 5674 5524 894 91 60
Semifinal 1 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 83 62
Semifinal 3 4776 3707 6085 7222 3668 6592 90 69
Final 1 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 80 63
Final 2 4776 3707 6085 2611 4216 6635 81 72

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 5530 5205 4970 2851 308 4776 91 74
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5205 4776 3620 68 1940 314 92 56
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:55 PM 68 5509 4737 4776 3618 51 52 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1023 4776 5509 5046 4737 2851 81 75
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 85 2075 4776 4970 245 2224 96 69
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:16 AM 3538 4776 3655 6079 2771 5216 99 64
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:12 PM 1023 5561 7656 7491 4776 1940 85 62
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:20 PM 5216 6087 5460 5641 6079 4776 80 68
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 314 4970 4776 6861 123 503 94 57
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 1076 308 1322 3656 4776 5561 78 77
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
Quarterfinal 6 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99
Tiebreaker 2 2771 245 5641 3655 4776 5216 100 98

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 384 7858 5404 910 4776 1640 73 98
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 2826 1720 4776 3184 33 1660 98 71
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 564 4391 6032 4776 1325 5460 80 112
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 5676 614 4776 188 7605 3928 98 83
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:00 PM 2481 5460 2852 3928 2077 4776 110 95
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:34 PM 4776 5687 1310 3770 4325 4956 112 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 65 72
Quarterfinal 8   2826 2852 188 222 4776 614 86 95
Semifinal 2   33 2526 1325 222 4776 614 87 88
Semifinal 4   33 1720 1325 222 614 4776 86 88
Final 1   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 99
Final 2   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 90 87
Final 3   930 1310 5406 222 614 4776 104 88

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 224
Rank: 35 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4776 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 34
FIM District Lansing Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 87
Points Adjustments 30.00


If Team 4776 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/12 - 9:39 AM 2614 3707 48 2481 319 4776 86 101
Qualification 14 Fri 7/12 - 11:17 AM 910 4776 3940 107 1676 88 104 79
Qualification 33 Fri 7/12 - 2:10 PM 3357 330 2168 7498 1241 4776 100 91
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 4:01 PM 4776 5010 195 5511 3847 1114 70 92
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:00 PM 4776 1684 1073 2056 548 1720 86 92
Qualification 65 Fri 7/12 - 7:03 PM 195 4607 5801 234 4776 1923 100 73
Qualification 76 Sat 7/13 - 9:07 AM 2767 118 3478 4776 2337 364 67 100
Qualification 87 Sat 7/13 - 10:32 AM 1730 4028 51 7457 4776 1024 76 63
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches