Team 7226 - Error 404 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Advance Auto Parts/Air Lift Company/All Terra Landscape Services/AP Lazer/Application Insight/Art’s Pub/Atlassian/Auto Pros Tire & Service Center/A&W Restaurants/Best Buy/Buffalo Wild Wings/Capital Area Manufacturing Council/Capital Discount and Jewelry Sales/Capital Steel & Wire Inc./Cartridge World /Champion Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM/DeLau Fire Services/Dewpoint Inc./Doty Mechanical Inc./Edge Publicom/Elite Electro Coaters Inc./Emergent BioSolutions/Enprotech Corp./Exceed Consulting/Firestone Complete Auto Care/Ford Motor Company/Friedland Industries Inc./Grand Ledge Ford Lincoln/Granite Countertops and More/Hedlund Plumbing/International Minute Press/Jersey Giant Subs/Kia of Lansing/Kost Contracting/Kroger/Lansing Athletics/Lansing Community College Technical Careers Division/Lansing Makers Network/Liquid Web/Magnacharge Battery Corporation/Magna-Dry/Marco’s Pizza/Mid-State Bolt & Screw Co./MPC Cashway Lumber/Orchid/Penske Truck Leasing/Personnel World&Waverly Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7226 attended in 2019.
Team 7226 had a record of 17-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:41 PM 6128 7213 3570 5166 6552 7226 30 60
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 6552 6582 4409 7226 4994 5448 48 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 94 3572 6581 7226 7495 5424 68 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4409 7226 5982 7495 5193 5162 61 53
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5502 7226 5229 503 5424 5257 46 74
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:01 PM 7213 6594 5193 2959 6128 7226 47 40
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 7226 6753 5231 5502 1188 5257 40 54
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 5193 7226 6611 4994 6533 6963 61 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 5231 6611 7202 7226 7213 6582 25 58
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:45 AM 3655 7226 6033 5704 5231 7144 45 24
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 7226 5523 7894 3668 7056 5231 43 51
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 1504 6592 7665 4776 7226 6594 52 58
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 3655 7289 7495 1504 6085 7226 56 53
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 7495 7226 6591 7222 7202 5523 62 40
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 7:13 PM 6078 6594 5524 6067 6638 7226 52 55
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 8:04 PM 7226 5674 7197 3668 6085 6638 50 32
Qualification 57 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 6592 7226 3658 3098 3568 6595 51 35
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 6:13 AM 6638 7222 4216 7226 2145 6595 47 69
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 894 5238 6635 3707 7144 7226 52 66
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 7144 6067 5674 7226 4216 2676 52 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 69 49
Quarterfinal 6 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 67
Tiebreaker 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:41 PM 6128 7213 3570 5166 6552 7226 30 60
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:09 PM 6552 6582 4409 7226 4994 5448 48 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 94 3572 6581 7226 7495 5424 68 45
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4409 7226 5982 7495 5193 5162 61 53
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5502 7226 5229 503 5424 5257 46 74
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:01 PM 7213 6594 5193 2959 6128 7226 47 40
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 7226 6753 5231 5502 1188 5257 40 54
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 5193 7226 6611 4994 6533 6963 61 36
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 5231 6611 7202 7226 7213 6582 25 58
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:45 AM 3655 7226 6033 5704 5231 7144 45 24
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 2:08 PM 7226 5523 7894 3668 7056 5231 43 51
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 1504 6592 7665 4776 7226 6594 52 58
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 4:04 PM 3655 7289 7495 1504 6085 7226 56 53
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 7495 7226 6591 7222 7202 5523 62 40
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 6:08 PM 7056 5524 7226 6742 3707 4216 50 106
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 7:13 PM 6078 6594 5524 6067 6638 7226 52 55
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 8:04 PM 7226 5674 7197 3668 6085 6638 50 32
Qualification 57 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 6592 7226 3658 3098 3568 6595 51 35
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 6:13 AM 6638 7222 4216 7226 2145 6595 47 69
Qualification 72 Sat 4/6 - 11:33 AM 894 5238 6635 3707 7144 7226 52 66
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 12:12 PM 7144 6067 5674 7226 4216 2676 52 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 69 49
Quarterfinal 6 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 67
Tiebreaker 2 7056 7226 6078 7222 3668 6592 60 71

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 230 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7226 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Shepherd Event 14
FIM District Lansing Event 37
Team Age 5

If Team 7226 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 16
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 8/10 - 9:59 AM 703 7226 1684 5460 5843 9988 45 73
Qualification 4 Sat 8/10 - 10:11 AM 6591 5843 5173 5256 2767 7226 56 51
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 11 Sat 8/10 - 11:23 AM 5843 9988 5685 4130 7226 5460 46 69
Qualification 12 Sat 8/10 - 11:35 AM 7226 5173 703 6591 4967 5316 43 58
Qualification 15 Sat 8/10 - 12:07 PM 5173 7226 5316 5256 5685 7056 11 51
Qualification 19 Sat 8/10 - 1:51 PM 1684 703 5256 7226 7056 5685 76 38
Qualification 20 Sat 8/10 - 2:01 PM 5316 5460 5448 9988 7226 2767 75 45
Qualification 24 Sat 8/10 - 2:48 PM 7226 5843 4967 4130 5173 5448 33 54
Qualification 27 Sat 8/10 - 3:21 PM 7226 5685 5460 5173 4130 6591 36 82
Qualification 29 Sat 8/10 - 3:43 PM 9988 7056 5256 703 4967 7226 42 49
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches