Team Avatar Team 7598 - SCA Constellations (2019)

St Catherine of Siena Academy


From: Wixom, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2019
On The Web: http://www.scaconstellations.com

2019 Robot: Sprinkles
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: 2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/FIRST in Michigan/Vaughan Industries /SW North America/Pratt & Miller/Superb Fabricating /Magna&St Catherine of Siena Academy


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7598's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7598 attended in 2019.
Team 7598 had a record of 12-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 22 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
5561 6071 7783 40
3536 5214 - 7598 - -43-
Qualification 11
12:20P
3098 6193 - 7598 - -43-
6550 7912 7195 23
Qualification 17
1:38P
7254 - 7598 - 5562 -35-
308 6193 7553 60
Qualification 26
2:50P
3536 7818 6610 55
7188 308 - 7598 - -65-
Qualification 34
3:54P
3707 5562 3536 51
- 7598 - 6550 7174 -30-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3098 5214 6545 38
7220 7225 - 7598 - -50-
Qualification 41
4:50P
7254 5460 7174 54
6071 - 7598 - 5697 -34-
Qualification 48
5:46P
5214 6344 7783 36
- 7598 - 3707 7791 -68-
Qualification 57
6:58P
5603 - 7598 - 3668 -43-
7225 5263 7254 38
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 7598 - 7178 7553 -56-
4362 6071 3668 49
Qualification 71
10:50A
7818 - 7598 - 5460 -52-
5167 4776 5263 61
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 7598 - 5053 6545 -50-
6193 835 66 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
308 5561 6545 69
6193 835 - 7598 - -64-
Quarterfinal 7
308 5561 6545 72
6193 835 - 7598 - -55-


FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7220 5065 5217 27
5533 6057 - 7598 - -54-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6152 6116 5660 41
- 7598 - 6096 7807 -24-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5774 - 7598 - 4758 -36-
1506 6116 7553 80
Qualification 21
2:10P
5774 5662 6057 55
- 7598 - 5915 7856 -39-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5531 1506 - 7598 - -75-
6089 5708 5156 29
Qualification 34
3:54P
6116 7220 - 7598 - -40-
4758 3619 1076 49
Qualification 45
5:22P
548 5695 - 7598 - -61-
2832 7784 6861 83
Qualification 48
5:46P
- 7598 - 6861 3175 -42-
5225 5531 6190 39
Qualification 54
6:34P
7553 - 7598 - 5641 -80-
7147 6861 5907 63
Qualification 65
10:18A
5577 3619 5065 51
5156 - 7598 - 7692 -50-
Qualification 68
10:42A
4380 1250 5695 59
5708 - 7598 - 5225 -54-
Qualification 76
11:46A
- 7598 - 5217 5660 -49-
5641 7174 5708 52
Playoff Matches
Team 7598 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 7598 - 126 4028 -112-
56 5672 3339 81
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 - 7598 - 1501 -64-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 67
226 - 7598 - 3538 -81-
Qualification 35
2:28P
329 967 1023 111
- 7598 - 3102 2607 -81-
Qualification 49
4:06P
- 7598 - 177 7039 -72-
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 61
8:56A
48 78 401 108
7515 - 7598 - 3655 -72-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2767 237 5987 91
230 5672 - 7598 - -64-
Qualification 90
2:24P
2834 - 7598 - 302 -67-
2607 230 7886 68
Qualification 95
2:59P
5847 7886 - 7598 - -71-
195 2998 3655 87
Qualification 103
3:55P
11 - 7598 - 3654 -61-
1684 303 7553 93
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 2834 107 95
6090 1610 - 7598 - -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 7598 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 7598 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 11 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 18
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 24
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 49
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 61
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 70
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 95
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 114

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
5561 6071 7783 40
3536 5214 - 7598 - -43-
Qualification 11
12:20P
3098 6193 - 7598 - -43-
6550 7912 7195 23
Qualification 17
1:38P
7254 - 7598 - 5562 -35-
308 6193 7553 60
Qualification 26
2:50P
3536 7818 6610 55
7188 308 - 7598 - -65-
Qualification 34
3:54P
3707 5562 3536 51
- 7598 - 6550 7174 -30-
Qualification 37
4:18P
3098 5214 6545 38
7220 7225 - 7598 - -50-
Qualification 41
4:50P
7254 5460 7174 54
6071 - 7598 - 5697 -34-
Qualification 48
5:46P
5214 6344 7783 36
- 7598 - 3707 7791 -68-
Qualification 57
6:58P
5603 - 7598 - 3668 -43-
7225 5263 7254 38
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 7598 - 7178 7553 -56-
4362 6071 3668 49
Qualification 71
10:50A
7818 - 7598 - 5460 -52-
5167 4776 5263 61
Qualification 80
12:02P
- 7598 - 5053 6545 -50-
6193 835 66 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
308 5561 6545 69
6193 835 - 7598 - -64-
Quarterfinal 7
308 5561 6545 72
6193 835 - 7598 - -55-

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7220 5065 5217 27
5533 6057 - 7598 - -54-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6152 6116 5660 41
- 7598 - 6096 7807 -24-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5774 - 7598 - 4758 -36-
1506 6116 7553 80
Qualification 21
2:10P
5774 5662 6057 55
- 7598 - 5915 7856 -39-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5531 1506 - 7598 - -75-
6089 5708 5156 29
Qualification 34
3:54P
6116 7220 - 7598 - -40-
4758 3619 1076 49
Qualification 45
5:22P
548 5695 - 7598 - -61-
2832 7784 6861 83
Qualification 48
5:46P
- 7598 - 6861 3175 -42-
5225 5531 6190 39
Qualification 54
6:34P
7553 - 7598 - 5641 -80-
7147 6861 5907 63
Qualification 65
10:18A
5577 3619 5065 51
5156 - 7598 - 7692 -50-
Qualification 68
10:42A
4380 1250 5695 59
5708 - 7598 - 5225 -54-
Qualification 76
11:46A
- 7598 - 5217 5660 -49-
5641 7174 5708 52
Playoff Matches
Team 7598 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
- 7598 - 126 4028 -112-
56 5672 3339 81
Qualification 18
10:29A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 - 7598 - 1501 -64-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 67
226 - 7598 - 3538 -81-
Qualification 35
2:28P
329 967 1023 111
- 7598 - 3102 2607 -81-
Qualification 49
4:06P
- 7598 - 177 7039 -72-
4296 2851 1114 100
Qualification 61
8:56A
48 78 401 108
7515 - 7598 - 3655 -72-
Qualification 70
9:59A
2767 237 5987 91
230 5672 - 7598 - -64-
Qualification 90
2:24P
2834 - 7598 - 302 -67-
2607 230 7886 68
Qualification 95
2:59P
5847 7886 - 7598 - -71-
195 2998 3655 87
Qualification 103
3:55P
11 - 7598 - 3654 -61-
1684 303 7553 93
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 2834 107 95
6090 1610 - 7598 - -86-
Playoff Matches
Team 7598 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 162 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 7598 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 28
FIM District Livonia Event 16
Team Age 10
Points Adjustments 24


If Team 7598 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.