Team Avatar Team 7598 - SCA Constellations (2019)


2019 Robot: Sprinkles
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 2019 Argosy Foundation FRC Rookie Grant/FIRST in Michigan/Vaughan Industries /SW North America/Pratt & Miller/Superb Fabricating /Magna&St Catherine of Siena Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7598 attended in 2019.
Team 7598 had a record of 12-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 5561 6071 7783 3536 5214 7598 40 43
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 3536 7818 6610 7188 308 7598 55 65
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 3707 5562 3536 7598 6550 7174 51 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:54 PM 3098 5214 6545 7220 7225 7598 38 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:21 PM 5214 6344 7783 7598 3707 7791 36 68
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 7818 7598 5460 5167 4776 5263 52 61
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 69 64
Quarterfinal 7 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 72 55

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 7220 5065 5217 5533 6057 7598 27 54
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:18 PM 6152 6116 5660 7598 6096 7807 41 24
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 5774 7598 4758 1506 6116 7553 36 80
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:29 PM 5774 5662 6057 7598 5915 7856 55 39
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:34 PM 5531 1506 7598 6089 5708 5156 75 29
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 6116 7220 7598 4758 3619 1076 40 49
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:09 PM 7598 6861 3175 5225 5531 6190 42 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7553 7598 5641 7147 6861 5907 80 63
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 5577 3619 5065 5156 7598 7692 51 50
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:35 AM 4380 1250 5695 5708 7598 5225 59 54
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 7598 5217 5660 5641 7174 5708 49 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 48 78 401 7515 7598 3655 108 72
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 8 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 5561 6071 7783 3536 5214 7598 40 43
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 7254 7598 5562 308 6193 7553 35 60
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:18 PM 3536 7818 6610 7188 308 7598 55 65
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:33 PM 3707 5562 3536 7598 6550 7174 51 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:54 PM 3098 5214 6545 7220 7225 7598 38 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:25 PM 7254 5460 7174 6071 7598 5697 54 34
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:21 PM 5214 6344 7783 7598 3707 7791 36 68
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 8:31 PM 5603 7598 3668 7225 5263 7254 43 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 9:45 AM 7598 7178 7553 4362 6071 3668 56 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 7818 7598 5460 5167 4776 5263 52 61
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 12:03 PM 7598 5053 6545 6193 835 66 50 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 69 64
Quarterfinal 7 308 5561 6545 6193 835 7598 72 55

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 7220 5065 5217 5533 6057 7598 27 54
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:18 PM 6152 6116 5660 7598 6096 7807 41 24
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 5774 7598 4758 1506 6116 7553 36 80
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:29 PM 5774 5662 6057 7598 5915 7856 55 39
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:34 PM 5531 1506 7598 6089 5708 5156 75 29
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 6116 7220 7598 4758 3619 1076 40 49
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 548 5695 7598 2832 7784 6861 61 83
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 6:09 PM 7598 6861 3175 5225 5531 6190 42 39
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:57 PM 7553 7598 5641 7147 6861 5907 80 63
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 5577 3619 5065 5156 7598 7692 51 50
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:35 AM 4380 1250 5695 5708 7598 5225 59 54
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:41 AM 7598 5217 5660 5641 7174 5708 49 52
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 1073 5509 7039 4285 7598 1501 80 64
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:48 PM 329 967 1023 7598 3102 2607 111 81
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:02 AM 48 78 401 7515 7598 3655 108 72
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 162 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7598 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 28
FIM District Livonia Event 16
Team Age 10
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 7598 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019