Team 7195 - Portland Raiders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Portland High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7195 attended in 2019.
Team 7195 had a record of 12-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:39 PM 7195 5603 5562 7225 7178 468 32 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 7188 7783 7220 66 7195 3668 21 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 5561 7254 7195 5263 3098 5562 65 41
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 7195 5263 4362 6071 66 7912 47 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 4362 7791 6550 7195 7188 7225 44 26
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:07 PM 6071 7791 6545 7818 7553 7195 44 36
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:43 PM 6610 7195 468 835 7174 5053 37 40
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 3536 7195 308 5697 5460 5603 62 46
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:50 AM 67 308 7791 7783 3098 7195 71 19
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 5167 3536 7225 7195 3707 6078 59 71
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 5688 4381 68 7195 5623 4130 41 46
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:20 PM 7658 5559 7187 322 7195 68 45 29
Playoff Matches

Team 7195's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/8 - 12:39 PM 7195 5603 5562 7225 7178 468 32 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 3098 6193 7598 6550 7912 7195 43 23
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 7188 7783 7220 66 7195 3668 21 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:50 PM 6193 7195 7174 4776 3668 5214 35 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 4:44 PM 5561 7254 7195 5263 3098 5562 65 41
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:40 PM 7195 5263 4362 6071 66 7912 47 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:43 PM 4362 7791 6550 7195 7188 7225 44 26
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 8:07 PM 6071 7791 6545 7818 7553 7195 44 36
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:43 PM 6610 7195 468 835 7174 5053 37 40
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 3536 7195 308 5697 5460 5603 62 46
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 10:50 AM 67 308 7791 7783 3098 7195 71 19
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 11:51 AM 5167 3536 7225 7195 3707 6078 59 71
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 5688 4381 68 7195 5623 4130 41 46
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 7195 5675 6043 5843 7256 7208 41 44
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:16 PM 7195 5194 1940 5152 7221 5204 47 35
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 7254 6568 7195 6642 5194 6053 38 37
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:38 PM 7256 6642 7195 5069 3357 7221 35 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:24 PM 7256 6589 5182 7187 1254 7195 36 61
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:51 PM 5256 3357 7195 6588 7187 6568 62 33
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 5675 5256 4855 6120 7195 5688 67 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 6589 6043 3357 5462 7195 3538 31 61
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 6053 7195 5843 3538 5501 7254 46 70
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:20 PM 7658 5559 7187 322 7195 68 45 29
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 401 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7195 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 13
FIM District Gull Lake Event 9
Team Age 5

If Team 7195 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---